All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Driedaagse Van West-Vlaanderen - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Driedaagse Van West-Vlaanderen - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2008

Driedaagse Van West-Vlaanderen 2008

BelgiumBelgium - 7 March 2008 - 9 March 2008


Driedaagse Van West-Vlaanderen - 7 March 2008


1NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)P3transfer - Batavus12.57.01
2BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen0.04
3RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Astana0.15
4BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner1.29
5NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Astana1.30
6NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Mitsubishi - Jartazi1.32
7BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
8SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
9BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
10BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
11SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécom4.45
12SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astana4.58
13NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Rabobank Continental Team4.59
14BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Step5.00
15NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
16BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Rabobank Continental Team5.01
17GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
18NEDBastiaan Giling (NED)Cycle Collstrops.t.
19BELJurgen Van Loocke (BEL)Willems Veranda'ss.t.
20GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
21BELKevin Neirynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
22NEDThomas Berkhout (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
23BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeux11.27
24FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11.42
25NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Columbia - High Road11.44
26ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Mitsubishi - Jartazi11.46
27BELFilip Meirhaeghe (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
28SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
29SWISteffen Wesemann (SWI)Cycle Collstrop15.43
30GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - High Road15.52
31BELGeert Omloop (BEL)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
32CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - High Road17.52
33UKRDmytro Grabovskyy (UKR)Quick Steps.t.
34AUTHarald Starzengruber (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
35GERDominik Roels (GER)Team Milram19.21
36BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
37GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
38KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
39CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Columbia - High Road26.04
40BELJan Kuyckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner26.06
41BELDieter Cappelle (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
42AUTJosef Benetseder (AUT)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.
43BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
44GERDennis Haueisen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
45SWIHubert Schwab (SWI)Quick Steps.t.
46NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Willems Veranda's Continental Teams.t.
47NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
48BELDetlef Moerman (BEL)Willems Veranda'ss.t.
49BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
50BELJarno Van Mingeroet (BEL)Mitsubishi - Jartazi27.01
51NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank27.03
52BELSven Nevens (BEL)Mitsubishi - Jartazi29.47
53MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)AG2R - La Mondiale33.51
54LTUVytautas Kaupas (LTU)Mitsubishi - Jartazi35.43
55BELSjef De Wilde (BEL)Willems Veranda's35.46
56KAZBerik Kupeshov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
57SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)BMC Racing Team42.19

Stages

7th March - Stage 1 - Kortrijk - Bellegem, 176km SWIAurélien Clerc
8th March - Stage 2 - Torhout - Handzame, 180.5km BLRYauheni Hutarovich
9th March - Stage 3 - Ardennen - Ichtegem, 185.7km NEDBobbie Traksel

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved