All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - European Championship - Juniors - 2008

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results Women

Results Men

European Championship - Juniors - Results Men 2008

ItalyItaly - Arona - 4th July 2008 - 6th July 2008


Men's Time Trial - Junior - 4th July 2008


1POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)00:20:09
2NORVegard Breen (NOR)00:20:12
3FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)00:20:23
4ITAMassimo Coledan (ITA)00:20:25
5FRARomain Bacon (FRA)00:20:31
6RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)00:20:33
7GERMichael Hümbert (GER)00:20:38
8BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)00:20:44
9ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)00:20:47
10BLRArtsiem Malinouski (BLR)00:20:47
11GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)00:20:50
12POLPiotr Gawronski (POL)00:20:53
13GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)00:20:54
14NORAlexander Randin (NOR)00:20:59
15NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)00:21:12
16SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)00:21:13
17BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)00:21:14
18GERAndreas Klopf (GER)00:21:16
19BLRAndrei Holubeu (BLR)00:21:20
20SLONejc Kosir (SLO)00:21:23
21SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)00:21:25
22GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)00:21:26
23ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)00:21:26
24RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)00:21:26
25GREStavros Kalogiannidis (GRE)00:21:28
26UKRArtem Doskalenko (UKR)00:21:29
27LTUAurimas Varna (LTU)00:21:29
28UKRArtem Orlov (UKR)00:21:31
29SLOMatijas Kumar (SLO)00:21:33
30SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)00:21:34
31LUXTom Thill (LUX)00:21:35
32LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)00:21:36
33BLRSiarhei Plisko (BLR)00:21:42
34UKRIevgen Filin (UKR)00:21:44
35RUSVitaly Barbas (RUS)00:21:45
36LTUVeismantas Mockevicius (LTU)00:21:46
37SVKMichal Procner (SVK)00:21:46
38GREGeorgios Karatzios (GRE)00:21:49
39LTUVladimiras Kokarevas (LTU)00:21:52
40BULYovcho Zhivkov Yovchev (BUL)00:21:53
41SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)00:21:54
42FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)00:21:54
43LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)00:21:54
44SWILivio Waldispuhl (SWI)00:22:00
45ROMZoltan Sipos (ROM)00:22:06
46ITAGian Luca Remondi (ITA)00:21:06
47CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)00:22:07
48SWISimon Frank (SWI)00:22:09
49POLPawel Poljanski (POL)00:22:17
50LIEDaniel Rinner (LIE)00:22:18
51CZEKarel Hník (CZE)00:22:24
52IRLMichael Duffy (IRL)00:22:25
53LATRaivis Temnovs (LAT)00:22:27
54ESTEkke Piirisild (EST)00:22:28
55HUNBalázs Sulyok (HUN)00:22:29
56SWIMichel Jungo (SWI)00:22:34
57ESTKristjan Heinrand (EST)00:22:29
58TURRecep Ünalan (TUR)00:22:46
59HUNBalázs Bajcsi (HUN)00:22:50
60SCGNikola Stefanovic (SCG)00:22:51
61MDAAlexandru Mocan (MDA)00:23:00
62LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)00:23:04
63ESTReijo Puhm (EST)00:23:09
64IRLAaron Buggle (IRL)00:23:10
65TURHasan Aslan (TUR)00:23:22
66MDARoman Tomeniuc (MDA)00:23:32
67ROMAlexandru Badoiu (ROM)00:23:41
68TURGökhan Hasta (TUR)00:23:57
69MDAAlexandr Marunevici (MDA)00:24:50

Men's Road Race - Junior - 6th July 2008


1FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)03:13:57
2GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)s.t.
3POLPiotr Gawronski (POL)s.t.
4FRABoris Zimine (FRA)s.t.
5SLONejc Kosir (SLO)s.t.
6ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)s.t.
7FRAFlorent Brochard (FRA)03:14:12
8SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)03:14:22
9POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)03:14:28
10ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)03:14:52
11ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)s.t.
12FRARomain Bardet (FRA)s.t.
13RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)s.t.
14FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)s.t.
15BLRYauhen Ivanou (BLR)s.t.
16BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)s.t.
17CZETomás Danacík (CZE)s.t.
18ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)s.t.
19RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)03:15:34
20ITAFabio Felline (ITA)s.t.
21AUTJan Sokol (AUT)s.t.
22SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)s.t.
23SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)s.t.
24POLKamil Gradek (POL)s.t.
25GERFabian Danner (GER)s.t.
26RUSSergey Alekhin (RUS)s.t.
27PORDaniel Alexandre Freitas (POR)s.t.
28BELArnaud Maquet (BEL)s.t.
29CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)s.t.
30POLLukasz Owsian (POL)s.t.
31SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)03:15:45
32NORJohan Fredrik Ziesler (NOR)s.t.
33SLOErik Poljanec (SLO)s.t.
34GERBastian Bürgel (GER)s.t.
35FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)s.t.
36AUTThomas Hasibeder (AUT)s.t.
37BELZico Waeytens (BEL)s.t.
38IRLPhilip Lavery (IRL)s.t.
39PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)s.t.
40LATToms Skujins (LAT)s.t.
41BELGerry Druyts (BEL)s.t.
42SLOMark Dzamastagic (SLO)s.t.
43GERChristopher Roth (GER)s.t.
44LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)s.t.
45SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)s.t.
46PORHélder Fernandes Ferreira (POR)s.t.
47BLRSiarhei Plisko (BLR)s.t.
48UKRSergiy Klymakov (UKR)s.t.
49SPAAntonio Cabello Baena (SPA)s.t.
50ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)s.t.
51SPAJesús Quintanilla Marquina (SPA)s.t.
52SWILukas Jaun (SWI)s.t.
53CZEJan Hirt (CZE)03:16:00
54RUSMatvey Zubov (RUS)s.t.
55RUSDenis Lazinskiy (RUS)03:16:32
56RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)s.t.
57UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)03:16:44
58BELSean De Bie (BEL)03:17:09
59POLPawel Poljanski (POL)s.t.
60GBRAlexander King (GBR)s.t.
61SCGJovan Zekavica (SCG)s.t.
62SCGNikola Kozomara (SCG)s.t.
63GERMichel Koch (GER)03:17:22
64BLRArtur Surhanau (BLR)03:17:25
65NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)s.t.
66ESTRisto Raid (EST)s.t.
67GERMike Willam (GER)s.t.
68UKRArtem Orlov (UKR)s.t.
69IRLMichael Duffy (IRL)s.t.
70GBRMark Christian (GBR)s.t.
71SVKMichal Procner (SVK)s.t.
72POLPawel Piotrowicz (POL)s.t.
73BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)s.t.
74BLRArtsiem Malinouski (BLR)s.t.
75MDAAlexandru Mocan (MDA)s.t.
76BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)03:18:03

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved