All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - European Championship U-23 - 2008

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results Women

Results Men

European Championship U-23 - Results Men 2008

ItalyItaly - Arona - 3 July 2008 - 6 July 2008


Men's Time Trial - U23 - 3 July 2008


1ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)00:27:56
2RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Team Katusha00:28:03
3RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)00:28:17
4RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)00:28:35
5SPARafael Serrano Fernandez (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcia00:28:46
6GERAndreas Henig (GER)Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei00:28:53
7FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Auber 9300:28:53
8ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)00:28:53
9LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseille00:28:57
10SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj00:28:58
11GERStefan Schäfer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg00:28:58
12ITAStefano Borchi (ITA)00:28:59
13GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)00:29:11
14SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Saunier Duval - Scott00:29:14
15POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Tinkoff Credit System00:29:15
16NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:29:16
17UKRYuriy Agarkov (UKR)ISD Continental Team00:29:16
18BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)00:29:19
19GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Thüringer Energie Team00:29:19
20FRAYann Moritz (FRA)00:29:20
21AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Ista00:29:20
22SWEJohan Lindgren (SWE)00:29:20
23NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Joker - Bianchi00:29:23
24FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)00:29:27
25NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Van Vliet - Ebh - Elshof00:29:29
26LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Ulan00:29:30
27LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseille00:29:32
28ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)00:29:35
29UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Danieli00:29:36
30MDASergiu Cioban (MDA)00:29:36
31BELBen Hermans (BEL)00:29:40
32SWIDominique Stark (SWI)00:29:53
33ESTErvin Korts-Laur (EST)00:30:00
34AUTAlexander Egger (AUT)Volksbank - Corratec00:30:11
35SPASergio Dominguez Munoz (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcia00:30:12
36CZEMartin Hacecký (CZE)00:30:12
37BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)00:30:13
38BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)00:30:17
39LTUGediminas Kaupas (LTU)00:30:19
40SWINicolas Schnyder (SWI)00:30:20
41MKDJoze Jovanov (MKD)00:30:22
42BELYannick Wellens (BEL)Beveren 200000:30:23
43ESTRigo Räim (EST)00:30:25
44UKROleksand Martynenko (UKR)ISD Continental Team00:30:25
45SLOJoze Senekovic (SLO)Adria Mobil00:30:27
46CZEDavid Menger (CZE)00:30:31
47NORFrederik Krogh-Larsen (NOR)00:30:35
48SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)00:30:36
49BLRKanstantsin Shkreddau (BLR)00:30:42
50BULPetar Panayotov (BUL)Cycling Club Bourgas00:30:44
51GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)00:31:24
52MDAVictor Mironov (MDA)00:31:26
53GREDimitrios Polyporopoulos (GRE)00:31:39
54HUNBalazs Simon (HUN)00:32:29
55TURUgur Marmara (TUR)00:32:38

Men's Road Race - U23 - 5 July 2008


1FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux3:39:49
2GERPaul Voss (GER)Team 3C0:24
3RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
4GBRBen Swift (GBR)s.t.
5AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
6SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Perutnina Ptujs.t.
7SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Ngc Medical - Otc Industria Portes.t.
8ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)s.t.
9MDAOleg Berdos (MDA)s.t.
10POLMaciej Paterski (POL)s.t.
11ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)s.t.
12BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaanderens.t.
13CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Perutnina Ptujs.t.
14BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaanderen0:29
15POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
16RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)0:31
17LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
18PORMarco Alexandre Ferreira Cunha (POR)s.t.
19RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
20RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved