All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de la Somme - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de la Somme - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2008

Tour de la Somme 2008

FranceFrance - 19th September 2008


Tour de la Somme - 19th September 2008


1FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricole4.40.50 (42.09 km/h)
2ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
3FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
4FRACédric Pineau (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6FRANicolas Rousseau (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
9FRACédric Coutouly (FRA)Agritubels.t.
10NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
11FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
12BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
13FRAAntoine Dalibard (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
14FRABastien Delrot (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
15FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Rabobank Continental Team0.45
18FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Agritubels.t.
19FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Agritubels.t.
20FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
21FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
22FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
23FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
24FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
25DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)GLS - Pakke Shops.t.
26FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
28FRAJocelyn Bar (FRA)s.t.
29GERFrank Dressler Lehnhof (GER)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
30FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
31BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
32FRAFlorian Morizot (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
33DENNiki Ostergaard-Nielsen (DEN)GLS - Pakke Shops.t.
34BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
35FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
36FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)s.t.
37FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
38DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
39BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
40NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
41FRAJean Mespoulède (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
42NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Joker - Bianchis.t.
43FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
44BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
45NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Joker - Bianchis.t.
46AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
47NEDMathieu Heijboer (NED)Cofidiss.t.
48DENAndreas Frisch (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
49FRANiels Brouzes (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
50FRAGuillaume Le Floch (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
51FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
52FRANicolas Crosbie (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
53FRARémi Cusin (FRA)VC Lyon Vaulx En Velins.t.
54FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
55DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)GLS - Pakke Shops.t.
56FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Agritubels.t.
57BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
58DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)GLS - Pakke Shops.t.
59FRASébastien Portal (FRA)Cofidis9.25
60NORKristian Engen Forbord (NOR)s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved