All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Pologne - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Pologne - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Poland

Results 2021

Results by stage

Stage 7 - Zabrze - Kraków - 145,1 km - 15 August 2021Sprint

Image Lang Team. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Pologne.

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Teams

Stage

1NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippo2:58:46
2FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
3USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
4ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
5COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:03
6COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
7NEDOlav Kooij (NED)s.t.
8GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
10BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
11FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
12GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
13GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
14GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
15ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
16ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
17SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
18ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
19BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
20ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
21GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
22POLStanislaw Aniolkowski (POL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
23ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
24POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
25SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
26ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
27POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
28SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
29PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
30ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
31GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
32ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
33COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
34RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
35ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
36DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
37KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
38JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
39NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
40ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
41FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
42AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
43BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
44FRAClément Berthet (FRA)Delkos.t.
45ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
46GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
47ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Delkos.t.
48FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
49ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
50ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
52SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
53HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
54DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
55CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
56ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
57ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
58BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
59BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
60ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
61RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
62FRAAnthony Jullien (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
63POLMichal Paluta (POL)Global 6 Cyclings.t.
64ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
65USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
66NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
67BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
68BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
69BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
70BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
71NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
72BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
73SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
74HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
75SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
76KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
77ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
78GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistars.t.
79USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
80GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
81AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
82RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
83NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
84POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
85FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
86POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)s.t.
87CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
88BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
89ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
90POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
91ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
92COLDaniel Arroyave Cañas (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
93IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
94SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
95SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
96IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsms.t.
97POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
98GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Team Dsms.t.
99ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
100BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
101BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
102GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
103NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
104RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
105FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
106GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
107NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
108FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
109GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
110KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
111FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
112LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
113POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
114POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)s.t.
115FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
116ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
117NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
118ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
119ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidiss.t.
120POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
121GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
122ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
123NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
124USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
125GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:36
126GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
127RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:44
128RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:57
129FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:14
130AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:00
131AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos2:43
132ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
133ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech3:11
134ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
135POLMichal Golas (POL)Ineos Grenadiers1:14
136BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:20
137AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
138USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
139DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
140GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsm3:40
DNFITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredo-

General

Points

Mountain

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved