All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2015

Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2015

BelgiumBelgium - 6th March 2015 - 8th March 2015


General classification - 8th March 2015


1BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step8:24:37 
2RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katusha0:08 
3NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek Factory Racing0:12 
4CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
5FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:14 
6NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing0:16 
7LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team0:17 
8NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
9FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:20 
10POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step0:21 
11CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:22 
13BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:23 
14LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:25 
15BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:26 
16PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Trek Factory Racing0:27 
17FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
19BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:28 
20BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
21BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Verandas Willems0:29 
22GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:31 
23BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:32 
24FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Europcars.t.
25BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:33 
26SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
27BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
28BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:35 
29GERRick Zabel (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:36 
31NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:38 
32NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:40 
33SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
34BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:43 
35BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
36FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:44 
37BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:45 
38ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:46 
39NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot0:47 
40FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Cofidis0:49 
41USATanner Putt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:52 
42BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek Factory Racing0:54 
43BELJens Vandenbogaerde (BEL)AN Post - Chainreactions.t.
44BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:58 
45BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
46NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Roompot1:04 
47BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:12 
48BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidis1:14 
49RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka1:28 
50BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:44 
51FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Europcar1:47 
52BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:50 
53RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha2:06 
54ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini2:09 
55BELLouis Verhelst (BEL)Cofidis2:16 
56NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
57USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis2:17 
58BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille2:24 
59BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Veranclassic - Ekoi2:25 
60ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 182:29 
61NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot2:35 
62BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille2:38 
63BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
64BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:40 
65NEDBarry Markus (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:49 
66NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Roompot2:56 
67GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Argon 183:07 
68BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:11 
69BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step3:12 
70BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Verandas Willems3:19 
71BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:21 
72NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)Roompot3:26 
73BELStef Van Zummeren (BEL)Verandas Willems3:27 
74BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:33 
75FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar3:38 
76NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:44 
77BELSander Helven (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:48 
78USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team3:49 
79RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka3:50 
80BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:51 
81BELBoris Dron (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:52 
82USAJohn Murphy (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis3:55 
83CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step3:57 
84GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
85ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis4:04 
86BELDaan Myngheer (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
87GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis4:08 
88NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
89JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racings.t.
90FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
91ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini4:10 
92FRAMelvin Rulliere (FRA)Veranclassic - Ekoi4:11 
93NEDKai Reus (NED)Verandas Willems4:12 
94BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:13 
95NEDTheo Bos (NED)MTN - Qhubeka4:16 
96BELAlphonse Vermote (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace4:17 
97BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Verandas Willems4:18 
98FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille4:19 
99ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini4:20 
100URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
101FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:23 
102FRAMorgan Lamoisson (FRA)Europcar4:25 
103DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Cult Energy4:31 
104DENMichael Carbel Svengaard (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
105DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy4:33 
106BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:37 
107BELFrancesco Van Coppernolle (BEL)Veranclassic - Ekois.t.
108RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha4:52 
109FRAPierre-Henri Lecuisinier (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:12 
110ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis5:23 
111RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katusha5:43 
112BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Veranclassic - Ekoi6:15 
113AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha6:18 
114FRADavid Boucher (FRA)La Française des Jeux8:09 
115IRLConor Dunne (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction8:20 
116BELNiels De Rooze (BEL)Veranclassic - Ekoi8:21 
117BELTimothy Stevens (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace8:40 
118DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Cult Energy8:42 
119PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:12 
120NAMDan Craven (NAM)Europcar9:27 
121NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot9:37 
122RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha9:38 
123BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
124NEDBrian Bulgac (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:41 
125NEDAndré Looij (NED)Roompot9:49 
126NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Bora - Argon 189:50 
127BELSam Lennertz (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace9:51 
128SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:27 
129RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)MTN - Qhubeka11:23 
130GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)AN Post - Chainreactions.t.
131GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Cult Energy11:46 
132FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Europcar12:27 

Prologue - Middelkerke - Middelkerke - 7 km - 6th March 2015Time Trial


1RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katusha07:57 
2NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek Factory Racing0:04 
3FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 180:05 
5BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:08 
6NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:09 
7LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team0:11 
8SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:12 
9FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
10CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:13 
11POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
12ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)Cofidis0:14 
13BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step0:16 
14BELSander Helven (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
15USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team0:17 
16LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:18 
18NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
19BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
20PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Trek Factory Racing0:19 
21NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
22BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
23BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
24BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:20 
25FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Europcars.t.
26BELBoris Dron (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
27BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
28GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Argon 180:21 
29BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
30FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis0:22 
31RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
32USAJohn Murphy (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:23 
33GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
34RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
35BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:24 

Stage 1 - Brugge - Harelbeke - 174,1 km - 7th March 2015Sprint


1BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step3:54:52 
2BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
4FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
6NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing0:04 
7BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
8BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
9FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
10NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
11BELLouis Verhelst (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
12FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Veranclassic - Ekois.t.
13BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
14LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
16BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
17BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
18ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
19USATanner Putt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
20NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
21CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
23CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
24LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
26FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
28NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompots.t.
29JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racings.t.
30NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.

Stage 2 - Nieuwpoort - Ichtegem - 184,5 km - 8th March 2015Sprint


1NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing4:21:52 
2BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
4LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
6GERRick Zabel (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
8FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
11BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
12BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
13NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompots.t.
14CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
16FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
17FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
19CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
20USATanner Putt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
21PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Trek Factory Racings.t.
22NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
23FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved