All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Driedaagse Van West-Vlaanderen - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Driedaagse Van West-Vlaanderen - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2009

Driedaagse Van West-Vlaanderen 2009

BelgiumBelgium - 6th March 2009 - 8th March 2009


Driedaagse Van West-Vlaanderen - 6th March 2009


1NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team13.00.54
2BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Agritubel0.13
3NEDJens Mouris (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0.23
4BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Silence - Lotto0.24
5BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Quick Step0.25
6BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Agritubel0.26
7UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
9BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Quick Step0.27
10FRASteve Houanard (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
11BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
12BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0.28
13AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Skil - Shimanos.t.
14BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0.29
15AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cyclings.t.
16NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willemss.t.
17BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
18BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
19BELBert De Backer (BEL)Skil - Shimanos.t.
20BELDieter Cappelle (BEL)Palmans - Crass.t.
21BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
22BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
23NEDThomas Berkhout (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24BELFilip Meirhaeghe (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
25ESTErki Pütsep (EST)Cycling Club Bourgass.t.
26BELKevin Neirynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
27BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
28BELGeert Omloop (BEL)Palmans - Crass.t.
29NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
30BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Silence - Lotto0.36
31NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team1.16
32BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
33BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Step1.19
34BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner1.28
35FRAEmilien Benoît Berges (FRA)Agritubel2.27
36NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4.19
37SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team4.31
38FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
39BELKenny Lisabeth (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
40NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
41KAZRoman Kireyev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
42BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
43FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
44RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
45BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)Cycling Club Bourgass.t.
46BELSteven Van Vooren (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
47FRACédric Pineau (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
48GERArtur Gajek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
49FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
50SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Silence - Lottos.t.
51NEDThomas Rabou (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
52KAZSergey Renev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
53FRAGuillaume Le Floch (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
54BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
55BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
56KAZBolat Raimbekov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
57NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
58ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
59USAIan McKissick (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
60NEDArnoud Van Groen (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
61FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
62BELBert Roesems (BEL)Cinelli - Down Under4.51
63RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Team Katusha5.28
64LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
65BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Cinelli - Down Under5.47
66FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
67JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Skil - Shimanos.t.
68USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
69BELMathieu Criquielion (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
70ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Step5.49
71AUTHarald Starzengruber (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon6.06
72KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana6.09
73NEDAddy Engels (NED)Quick Step6.11
74ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Team Katusha8.43
75BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Silence - Lotto9.01
76NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobank Continental Team9.34
77BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Silence - Lotto9.52
78GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Elk Haus - Simplon13.26
79NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Silence - Lottos.t.
80FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom13.52
81ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cycling Club Bourgas14.30
82BELTimothy Vangheel (BEL)Palmans - Cras15.37
83GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milram16.18
84GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Elk Haus - Simplon17.28
85BELSven Vandousselaere (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknechts.t.
86RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
87ITALuca Barla (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
88BELBart Dockx (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
89AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
90NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
91BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Silence - Lotto18.43
92FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Agritubel18.44
93BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willems19.46
94NEDMats Boeve (NED)Rabobank Continental Team22.31

Stages

6th March - Stage 1 - Kortrijk - Bellegem, 176 km NEDJohnny Hoogerland
7th March - Stage 2 - Torhout - Handzame, 184 km ITADanilo Napolitano
8th March - Stage 3 - Ichtegem - Ichtegem, 145 km BELWouter Weylandt

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved