All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2021

Results by stage

Stage 21 - Senago - Milan - 29,4 km - 30 May 2021Time Trial

Image La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia.

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:33:48
2FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:12
3ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma0:13
4ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech0:14
5PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:27
6GERMax Walscheid (GER)Team Qhubeka Assos0:33
7ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippo0:34
8SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious0:42
9ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:44
10BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:47
11POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:54
12NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:58
13GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsm1:02
14COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers1:21
15ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:23
16AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
17ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
18AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
19RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Tech1:26
20NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippo1:38
21NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:45
22ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:50
23AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchange1:52
24COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers1:53
25SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers1:57
26GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm2:00
27BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:04
28FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:05
29NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix2:07
30SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech2:09
31FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm2:10
32SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech2:11
33POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assos2:12
34DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:13
35ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech2:19
36USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar2:22
37COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Tech2:25
38ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
39GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippo2:27
40PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar2:28
41ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:29
42HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj2:32
43NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma2:33
44BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:34
45COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
46USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroën2:35
47GBRSimon Carr (GBR)2:36
48BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:38
49KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech2:41
50GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsm2:43
51GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange2:45
52NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nation2:46
53DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange2:47
54FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:52
55SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar2:53
56ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën2:54
57SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe2:59
58ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar3:01
59COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates3:02
60ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:04
61UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)s.t.
62ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:06
63AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm3:10
64GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
65ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:14
66NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj3:15
67ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:20
68ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange3:21
69ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers3:22
70CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
71GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma3:23
72ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis3:26
73BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
74ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:27
75ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:28
76BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:30
77ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
78ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis3:32
79AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange3:33
80ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
81GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Alpecin - Fenix3:38
82ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:39
83ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa3:40
84ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
85SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
86IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
87ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo3:41
88ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa3:42
89ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
90ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers3:43
91BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
92ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis3:45
93AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm3:47
94IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsm3:48
95NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo3:50
96ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:51
97ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar3:52
98NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
99AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange3:53
100JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victorious3:55
101BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
102ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation3:58
103ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa3:59
104FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroën4:01
105FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën4:03
106ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:04
107SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj4:08
108ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:09
109FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
110ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:10
111ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
112ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:11
113SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar4:18
114CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
115BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën4:21
116ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal4:22
117ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe4:23
118USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
119SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assos4:25
120ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:27
121SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assos4:30
122NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos4:31
123SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
124NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo4:36
125SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain Victorious4:37
126ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:47
127ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidis4:50
128ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:01
129ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation5:04
130ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:07
131ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:08
132BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5:13
133ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometa5:15
134SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:19
135NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:21
136FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:24
137ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:28
138GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometa5:33
139HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometa5:34
140ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
141BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:40
142ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:50
143COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar6:20

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved