All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Madrid - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Madrid - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Madrid 2021

SpainSpain - 26 April 2021 - 9 May 2021 - Clay


Semi-Finals

Ashleigh BartyagainstPaula Badosa Gibert
Aryna SabalenkaagainstAnastasia Pavlyuchenkova


Quarter-Finals

5th May - 11h05Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Belinda Bencic6-4 7-5
5th May - 13h45Ashleigh Bartydef.Petra Kvitova6-1 3-6 6-3
5th May - 15h50Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Karolina Muchova7-6 7-6
5th May - 19h10Aryna Sabalenkadef.Elise Mertens6-1 4-0 ab.


Round of 16

3rd May - 14h00Petra Kvitovadef.Veronika Kudermetova6-3 4-6 6-4
3rd May - 15h10Belinda Bencicdef.Ons Jabeur7-6 4-3 ab.
3rd May - 18h25Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Anastasija Sevastova6-7 7-6 6-0
3rd May - 19h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Iga Swiatek7-5 6-4
4th May - 13h50Elise Mertensdef.Simona Halep4-6 7-5 7-5
4th May - 15h40Aryna Sabalenkadef.Jessica Pegula6-1 6-2
4th May - 17h10Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Jennifer Brady7-5 6-7 6-3
4th May - 21h20Karolina Muchovadef.Maria Sakkari6-0 6-7 7-5


Round of 32

1st May - 11h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Tamara Zidansek6-4 1-6 6-3
1st May - 13h10Anastasija Sevastovadef.Johanna Konta6-3 6-3
1st May - 13h25Iga Swiatekdef.Laura Siegemund6-3 6-3
1st May - 15h05Ons Jabeurdef.Sloane Stephens4-6 6-1 6-3
1st May - 15h20Petra Kvitovadef.Angelique Kerber6-4 7-5
1st May - 17h20Veronika Kudermetovadef.Kiki Bertens6-4 6-3
1st May - 19h05Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Jil Belen Teichmann5-7 6-1 6-2
1st May - 21h25Belinda Bencicdef.Bernarda Pera3-6 6-1 7-6
2nd May - 11h10Karolina Muchovadef.Naomi Osaka6-4 3-6 6-1
2nd May - 13h20Aryna Sabalenkadef.Darya Kasatkina6-3 6-3
2nd May - 13h35Maria Sakkaridef.Anett Kontaveit6-3 6-1
2nd May - 14h55Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Karolina Pliskova6-0 7-5
2nd May - 16h20Simona Halepdef.Saisai Zheng6-0 6-4
2nd May - 16h30Jennifer Bradydef.Jelena Ostapenko6-2 6-1
2nd May - 17h55Elise Mertensdef.Elena Rybakina7-6 7-5
2nd May - 17h55Jessica Peguladef.Victoria Azarenkaw.o.


First Round

29th Apr - 11h10Kiki Bertensdef.Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva6-4 6-0
29th Apr - 11h10Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Elina Svitolina2-6 6-4 7-6
29th Apr - 11h10Angelique Kerberdef.Marketa Vondrousova7-6 6-1
29th Apr - 12h40Petra Kvitovadef.Marie Bouzkova6-2 2-3 ab.
29th Apr - 12h50Ons Jabeurdef.Yaroslava Shvedova6-2 6-3
29th Apr - 12h50Johanna Kontadef.Yulia Putintseva6-4 6-2
29th Apr - 14h00Paula Badosa Gibertdef.Barbora Krejcikova6-1 7-5
29th Apr - 14h15Veronika Kudermetovadef.Elena Vesnina6-1 6-4
29th Apr - 14h25Ashleigh Bartydef.Shelby Rogers6-2 6-1
29th Apr - 14h35Tamara Zidansekdef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-2 6-4
29th Apr - 15h30Sloane Stephensdef.Danka Kovinic6-4 6-1
29th Apr - 15h45Iga Swiatekdef.Alison Riske6-1 6-1
29th Apr - 15h50Laura Siegemunddef.Kateryna Kozlova6-4 6-2
29th Apr - 16h30Anastasija Sevastovadef.Ana Bogdan6-0 6-3
29th Apr - 17h10Belinda Bencicdef.Kristina Mladenovic6-4 6-2
29th Apr - 18h00Bernarda Peradef.Petra Martic6-3 6-2
30th Apr - 11h10Karolina Muchovadef.Qiang Wang6-1 6-3
30th Apr - 11h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Irina-Camelia Begu4-6 6-4 7-6
30th Apr - 11h10Maria Sakkaridef.Amanda Anisimova0-6 6-1 6-4
30th Apr - 11h10Aryna Sabalenkadef.Vera Zvonareva6-1 6-2
30th Apr - 12h35Naomi Osakadef.Misaki Doi7-5 6-2
30th Apr - 12h40Anett Kontaveitdef.Nina Stojanovic7-6 7-5
30th Apr - 13h15Jessica Peguladef.Sorana Cirstea7-6 6-3
30th Apr - 14h25Simona Halepdef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-0 7-5
30th Apr - 14h30Saisai Zhengdef.Magda Linette6-2 3-6 6-1
30th Apr - 15h00Elise Mertensdef.Shuai Zhang6-3 6-3
30th Apr - 15h05Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Madison Keys7-5 6-2
30th Apr - 16h05Karolina Pliskovadef.Cori Gauff5-7 6-3 6-2
30th Apr - 16h40Jelena Ostapenkodef.Polona Hercog6-3 6-1
30th Apr - 16h45Elena Rybakinadef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-4 6-0
30th Apr - 16h50Victoria Azarenkadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova7-5 3-6 6-1
30th Apr - 18h25Jennifer Bradydef.Venus Williams6-2 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

28th Apr - 10h05Ana Bogdandef.Nao Hibino4-6 6-3 6-4
28th Apr - 10h05Vera Zvonarevadef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová6-2 6-1
28th Apr - 10h10Kateryna Kozlovadef.Zarina Diyas6-4 6-4
28th Apr - 11h30Misaki Doidef.Danka Kovinic6-2 6-4
28th Apr - 11h55Tamara Zidansekdef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-1 6-0
28th Apr - 12h30Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Xiyu Wang7-6 6-1
28th Apr - 13h05Laura Siegemunddef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich4-6 6-1 6-0
28th Apr - 13h15Kristina Mladenovicdef.Anastasia Potapova6-4 6-2
28th Apr - 14h25Irina-Camelia Begudef.Stefanie Vögele6-3 6-3
28th Apr - 15h00Nina Stojanovicdef.Ana Konjuh6-4 6-2
28th Apr - 15h25Anastasija Sevastovadef.Marta Kostyuk6-1 7-5
28th Apr - 16h15Bernarda Peradef.Polona Hercog6-4 5-7 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

27th Apr - 10h05Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Mona Barthel6-4 6-1
27th Apr - 10h05Kateryna Kozlovadef.Kaia Kanepi6-1 6-4
27th Apr - 10h05Zarina Diyasdef.Martina Trevisan6-2 6-4
27th Apr - 10h05Ana Bogdandef.Katerina Siniaková7-6 7-5
27th Apr - 10h05Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Jaqueline Adina Cristian1-6 7-6 6-0
27th Apr - 10h05Tamara Zidansekdef.Kaja Juvan6-7 6-1 6-3
27th Apr - 11h35Xiyu Wangdef.Alizé Cornet6-1 4-6 7-6
27th Apr - 11h40Vera Zvonarevadef.Arantxa Rus6-3 6-2
27th Apr - 11h45Anna Karolína Schmiedlovádef.Alison Van Uytvanck0-6 6-2 6-0
27th Apr - 12h20Danka Kovinicdef.Marta Custic6-3 6-2
27th Apr - 12h30Nao Hibinodef.Océane Dodin6-2 3-6 6-3
27th Apr - 12h50Anastasia Potapovadef.Varvara Gracheva6-4 7-6
27th Apr - 13h05Marta Kostyukdef.Margarita Gasparyan6-4 6-1
27th Apr - 13h35Laura Siegemunddef.Andrea Petkovic6-2 6-4
27th Apr - 14h10Kristina Mladenovicdef.Ane Mintegi Del Olmo6-3 5-7 7-6
27th Apr - 14h20Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Jessica Bouzas Maneiro7-5 4-6 6-1
27th Apr - 14h35Misaki Doidef.Eva Guerrero Alvarez6-3 6-2
27th Apr - 14h40Irina-Camelia Begudef.Anna Kalinskaya4-6 7-6 6-0
27th Apr - 14h50Bernarda Peradef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov6-4 4-6 6-3
27th Apr - 15h20Stefanie Vögeledef.Heather Watson6-3 6-3
27th Apr - 16h00Nina Stojanovicdef.Jasmine Paolini6-4 6-7 6-4
27th Apr - 16h25Anastasija Sevastovadef.Tsvetana Pironkova3-6 6-4 6-3
27th Apr - 17h45Polona Hercogdef.Yafan Wang6-4 6-2
27th Apr - 18h30Ana Konjuhdef.Leylah Annie Fernandez7-6 2-6 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved