All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Marbella - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Marbella 2021

SpainSpain - 29 March 2021 - 4 April 2021 - Clay


Final

4th Apr - 12h10Gianluca Magerdef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar2-6 6-3 6-2


Semi-Finals

3rd Apr - 11h00Gianluca Magerdef.Alessandro Giannessi6-7 6-4 6-1
3rd Apr - 12h30Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Mario Vilella Martinez7-6 7-5


Quarter-Finals

2nd Apr - 11h05Gianluca Magerdef.Roberto Marcora4-6 6-3 6-2
2nd Apr - 13h05Alessandro Giannessidef.Martin Klizan6-0 6-3
2nd Apr - 13h10Mario Vilella Martinezdef.Nikola Milojevic6-3 6-4
2nd Apr - 16h40Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Taro Daniel4-6 6-2 6-3


Round of 16

31th Mar - 11h05Roberto Marcoradef.Ernests Gulbis6-4 7-5
31th Mar - 11h10Gianluca Magerdef.Elias Ymer6-4 6-3
31th Mar - 12h55Alessandro Giannessidef.Pedro Sousa6-4 6-3
31th Mar - 14h25Martin Klizandef.Henri Laaksonen6-3 6-3
1st Apr - 11h10Taro Danieldef.Carlos Gómez-Herrera7-5 6-4
1st Apr - 11h10Mario Vilella Martinezdef.Damir Dzumhur6-3 6-4
1st Apr - 13h05Nikola Milojevicdef.Maxime Janvier6-1 7-5
1st Apr - 16h35Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Vit Kopriva6-4 6-2


Round of 32

29th Mar - 12h10Ernests Gulbisdef.Evgeny Donskoy6-2 6-2
29th Mar - 13h05Alessandro Giannessidef.Joao Domingues6-3 6-4
29th Mar - 13h40Pedro Sousadef.Andrey Kuznetsov6-7 6-2 6-1
29th Mar - 14h40Roberto Marcoradef.Marc Polmans6-3 6-1
29th Mar - 15h00Martin Klizandef.Maxime Cressy6-1 7-6
29th Mar - 16h05Henri Laaksonendef.Roberto Carballés Baena1-6 6-3 6-3
30th Mar - 10h05Mario Vilella Martinezdef.Lorenzo Giustino7-6 6-0
30th Mar - 10h05Elias Ymerdef.Javier Barranco Cosano6-1 6-2
30th Mar - 10h05Vit Koprivadef.Lukas Rosol6-3 3-6 7-5
30th Mar - 11h30Gianluca Magerdef.Carlos Sanchez Jover6-3 6-2
30th Mar - 11h30Carlos Gómez-Herreradef.Carlos Gimeno Valero7-6 7-6
30th Mar - 11h30Maxime Janvierdef.Norbert Gombos6-4 6-7 6-3
30th Mar - 13h30Taro Danieldef.Leo Borg6-1 6-2
30th Mar - 14h50Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Sebastian Ofner7-6 6-4
30th Mar - 15h50Damir Dzumhurdef.Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo6-4 6-4
30th Mar - 16h45Nikola Milojevicdef.Danilo Petrovic3-6 6-3 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

29th Mar - 10h05Vit Koprivadef.Eduard Esteve Lobato7-6 6-4
29th Mar - 10h05Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdodef.Timofey Skatov4-6 7-6 6-3
29th Mar - 10h10Javier Barranco Cosanodef.Nick Chappell6-2 7-6
29th Mar - 12h10Carlos Sanchez Joverdef.Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune2-6 6-3 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

Vit Koprivadef.Alex Marti Pujolras7-6 6-2
Eduard Esteve Lobatodef.Enrico Dalla Valle6-3 6-4
28th Mar - 14h55Holger Vitus Nodskov Runedef.David Pichler6-1 6-3
28th Mar - 14h35Carlos Sanchez Joverdef.Michael Geerts6-3 6-2
Javier Barranco Cosanodef.José Francisco Vidal Azorin6-2 6-4
Nick Chappelldef.Fermin Tenti6-0 6-0
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdodef.Angel Guerrero Melgar6-1 6-0
Timofey Skatovdef.Lucas Gerch7-5 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved