All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - European Championship U-23 - 2014

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results Women

Results Men

European Championship U-23 - Results Men 2014

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 10th July 2014 - 13th July 2014


Men's Time Trial - U23 - 11th July 2014


1SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Development33:55
2ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)00:24
3RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Russian Helicopters00:46
4NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels00:53
5GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Giant - Shimano Continental00:58
6UKRMarlen Zmorka (UKR)00:58
7ITASeid Lizde (ITA)01:05
8SWITom Bohli (SWI)01:08
9GERMatthias Plarre (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling01:19
10SWEJan Marcus Fåglum Karlsson (SWE)Ringeriks - Kraft01:21
11FRABruno Armirail (FRA)01:28
12NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Sparebanken Sør01:35
13NOROskar Nikolai Birger Svendsen (NOR)Joker01:35
14BELRuben Pols (BEL)01:37
15PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Banco Bic - Carmim01:38
16ITALuca Sterbini (ITA)01:41
17SWIThéry Schir (SWI)01:58
18CZEMichael Schlegel (CZE)02:00
19POLSzymon Rekita (POL)02:07
20SWEPontus Kastemyr (SWE)02:07
21GREIoannis Spanopoulos (GRE)02:08
22IRLConor Dunne (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction02:12
23RUSKirill Yatsevich (RUS)Itera - Katusha02:16
24GERMario Vogt (GER)Radnet - Rose02:19
25LTUPaulius Siskevicius (LTU)02:20
26ESTOskar Nisu (EST)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISne02:26
27BELJens Vandenbogaerde (BEL)3M02:32
28RUSRoman Kustadinchev (RUS)Russian Helicopters02:38
29FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits02:45
30POLBartosz Warchol (POL)02:50
31FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Etixx02:50
32AZETural Isgandarov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project02:59
33BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)03:06
34ESTTimmo Jeret (EST)03:06
35UKRVolodymyr Dzhus (UKR)ISD - Neri03:11
36BELJoachim Vanreyten (BEL)03:11
37SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil03:15
38TURRasim Reis (TUR)Torku Seker Spor03:16
39SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Radenska03:20
40FINMatti Manninen (FIN)03:29
41NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Sparebanken Sør03:30
42MDANicolae Tanovitchii (MDA)03:30
43PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)03:34
44SLORok Korosec (SLO)Radenska03:36
45UKRVolodymyr Fredyuk (UKR)03:56
46CZEThomas Zechmeister (CZE)Bauknecht - Author03:56
47SVKLubos Malovec (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek03:58
48LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin04:26
49SVKMario Dasko (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek04:41
50AUTAlexander Wachter (AUT)Tirol04:49
51CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)05:10
52GEOGiorgi Nareklishvili (GEO)06:07
53LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin06:58

Men's Road Race - U23 - 13th July 2014


1SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Development4:16:05
2ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)s.t.
3FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
4FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)s.t.
5FINMatti Manninen (FIN)s.t.
6BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)s.t.
7ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Mg.kvis - Trevigianis.t.
8NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
9SWITom Bohli (SWI)s.t.
10GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stöltings.t.
11LUXKevin Feiereisen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
12BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)s.t.
13NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
14SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)s.t.
15CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)s.t.
16LTUPaulius Siskevicius (LTU)s.t.
17IRLJack Wilson (IRL)AN Post - Chainreactions.t.
18BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)s.t.
19PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Radio Popular - Ondas.t.
20ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)s.t.
21BELFloris De Tier (BEL)s.t.
22GERMario Vogt (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
23BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)s.t.
24SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
25UKRVolodymyr Dzhus (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
26UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
27NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)Etixxs.t.
28BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Developments.t.
29NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
30RUSIvan Savitsky (RUS)Russian Helicopterss.t.
31FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
32SWIGabriel Chavanne (SWI)0:09
33ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)0:13
34POLBartosz Warchol (POL)0:14
35BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Development0:20
36ESTOskar Nisu (EST)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISne0:27
37SVKLubos Malovec (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Treks.t.
38AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:29
39SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)0:32
40PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Banco Bic - Carmims.t.
41AUTAlexander Wachter (AUT)Tirols.t.
42POLPatryk Stosz (POL)s.t.
43MDAMaxim Rusnac (MDA)s.t.
44ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)0:34
45RUSKirill Yatsevich (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
46SLOGasper Katrasnik (SLO)0:47
47FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:57
48PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)s.t.
49ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)1:46
50GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
51FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise1:48
52NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Joker2:58
53NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
54NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
55PORJoaquim Silva (POR)3:23
56NEDTwan Brusselman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
57BLRAliaksandr Piasetski (BLR)s.t.
58ROMAndrei Voicu (ROM)3:29
59PORLeonel Sousa Coutinho (POR)s.t.
60ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)s.t.
61GEREric Süßemilch (GER)s.t.
62NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
63CZEPetr Hampl (CZE)s.t.
64MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)s.t.
65MDANicolae Tanovitchii (MDA)s.t.
66LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
67PORCarlos Ribeiro (POR)s.t.
68ESTTimmo Jeret (EST)s.t.
69POLTomasz Mickiewicz (POL)Active Jets.t.
70CZEDavid Dvorsky (CZE)Bauknecht - Authors.t.
71SLOMatej Razingar (SLO)s.t.
72FINMikko Paajanen (FIN)s.t.
73RUSAlexander Grigoriev (RUS)Russian Helicopterss.t.
74POLWojciech Franczak (POL)s.t.
75CZEThomas Zechmeister (CZE)Bauknecht - Authors.t.
76CZEMichael Schlegel (CZE)s.t.
77NEDIvar Slik (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
78POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)s.t.
79GERNico Denz (GER)s.t.
80IRLEoin McCarthy (IRL)s.t.
81RUSArtem Nych (RUS)s.t.
82RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Team 21s.t.
83UKRIllya Klepikov (UKR)s.t.
84UKRMarlen Zmorka (UKR)s.t.
85CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
86RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
87NOROskar Nikolai Birger Svendsen (NOR)Jokers.t.
88GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
89AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
90IRLConor Dunne (IRL)AN Post - Chainreactions.t.
91FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)s.t.
92FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
93SWIThéry Schir (SWI)5:59
94GERMatthias Plarre (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling7:41
95SVKErik Baska (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Treks.t.
96RUSRoman Kustadinchev (RUS)Russian Helicopters8:13
97BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)8:51

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved