All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - European Championship U-23 - 2009

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results Women

Results Men

European Championship U-23 - Results Men 2009

BelgiumBelgium - Hooglede-Gits - 1st July 2009 - 5th July 2009


Men's Time Trial - U23 - 2nd July 2009


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Thüringer Energie Team47:24
2RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Katusha Continental+0
3DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)BlueWater - Cycling For Health+1
4FRANicolas Boisson (FRA)+45
5LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)+46
6NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Tml - Dommelstreek - Eindhoven+59
7ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)+1:00
8FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)France National Team+1:06
9BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Beveren 2000+1:08
10SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil+1:09
11GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)+1:14
12NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+1:15
13GERAndreas Henig (GER)Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei+1:18
14LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+1:18
15CZEVojtech Hacecký (CZE)+1:18
16NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+1:21
17SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.a+1:25
18POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)+1:31
19DENJimmi Sørensen (DEN)Designa Køkken+1:33
20RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)+1:41
21SPARafael Serrano Fernandez (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo+1:56
22BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)+1:58
23ITAStefano Borchi (ITA)+1:59
24ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)+2:00
25UKRDmytro Chuzda (UKR)Andorra - GrandValira+2:02
26ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team+2:03
27SWESebastian Balck (SWE)+2:06
28FRARomain Bacon (FRA)Auber 93+2:11
29BELBenjamin Verraes (BEL)+2:14
30SWINicolas Schnyder (SWI)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+2:15
31DENDaniel Kreutzfeldt (DEN)Capinordic+2:18
32SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Radenska KD Financial Point+2:21
33UKRYuriy Agarkov (UKR)ISD Continental Team+2:22
34GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Halfords+2:24
35SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)Sava+2:34
36AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon+2:36
37SVKJakub Novák (SVK)CK Pribram+2:39
38NORVegard Breen (NOR)+2:41
39AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol+2:52
40POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)+3:18
41SWIVincent Übersax (SWI)+3:20
42UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)+3:29
43SVKJakub Novák (SVK)CK Pribram+3:29
44BLRMaxim Kumilevski (BLR)+3:33
45BLRSiarhei Novikau (BLR)+3:41
46BULHristomir Angelov (BUL)Cycling Club Bourgas+3:48
47BELYannick Wellens (BEL)Beveren 2000+3:52
48POLPiotr Gawronski (POL)+4:00
49SWEPatrick Stenberg (SWE)+4:02
50AUTMartin Schöffmann (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon+4:19
51AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)+4:33
52LATBartusevics Rihards (LAT)+4:59
53LTUGediminas Kaupas (LTU)Piemonte+5:03
54ESTRigo Räim (EST)+5:48
55GREDimitrios Polyporopoulos (GRE)Team Worldofbike.gr+5:51
56ISRNiv Libner (ISR)+7:04
57HUNNorbert Fábián (HUN)+7:20
58TURIsmail Aksoy (TUR)+7:37
59TURMuhammet Eyüp Karagöbek (TUR)+10:04
60TURSavas Aytekin (TUR)+15:05

Men's Road Race - U23 - 5th July 2009


1BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Silence - Lotto3:59:07
2POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)+0
3ITASacha Modolo (ITA)+0
4BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)+0
5FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)+0
6DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Capinordic+0
7NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Joker - Bianchi+0
8SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)Sava+0
9CZEVojtech Hacecký (CZE)+0
10SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+0
11SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil+0
12POLPiotr Gawronski (POL)+0
13UKRYuriy Agarkov (UKR)ISD Continental Team+0
14AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon+0
15SWINicolas Schnyder (SWI)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+0
16NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)+0
17POLKonrad Czajkowski (POL)+0
18GERMartin Gründer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+0
19BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner+0
20LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Piemonte+0
21SWESebastian Balck (SWE)+0
22SWIMichael Baer (SWI)Nazionale Elettronica - New Slot - Hadimec+0
23NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Van Vliet - Ebh - Elshof+0
24RUSAlexander Serebryakov (RUS)+0
25FRAArnaud Molmy (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise+0
26FRAJocelyn Bar (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise+0
27GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Silence - Lotto+0
28SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida+0
29ITAFilippo Baggio (ITA)+0
30CZELeopold König (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+0
31GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)+0
32ESTSander Maasing (EST)+0
33AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol+7
34SPADaniel Ania Gonzalez (SPA)+7
35BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Beveren 2000+7
36UKRYegor Dementyev (UKR)ISD Continental Team+7
37DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Capinordic+7
38SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.a+7
39FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)France National Team+7
40RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Lokomotiv+7
41FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin+7
42DENKasper Larsen Schjønnemann (DEN)Concordia - Vesthimmerland+7
43IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Team Columbia - HTC+7
44UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)+7
45RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Katusha Continental+7
46SCGGabor Kasa (SCG)+7
47RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)+7
48SPAArturo Mora Ortiz (SPA)+7
49IRLSean Patrick Downey (IRL)ISD - Neri+7
50NEDPim Ligthart (NED)+7
51GERNico Keinath (GER)Nazionale Elettronica - New Slot - Hadimec+7
52AUTMartin Schöffmann (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon+7
53MDAOleg Berdos (MDA)+7
54BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Verandas Willems+7
55NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Joker - Bianchi+7
56LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+7
57RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Katusha Continental+7
58BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+7
59SWIDaniel Henggeler (SWI)Nazionale Elettronica - New Slot - Hadimec+7
60UKROleksandr Grygorenko (UKR)+7
61ITAStefano Borchi (ITA)+7
62ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team+7
63NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+7
64FRALoïc Desriac (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+7
65ITAElia Viviani (ITA)+7
66NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Tml - Dommelstreek - Eindhoven+7
67GERAndreas Henig (GER)Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei+7
68RUSEgor Silin (RUS)+7
69POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)+7
70GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)+7
71POLKamil Zielinski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+7
72ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)+7
73GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+7
74BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Josan - Isorex - Mercedes - Benz Aalst+19
75UKRArtem Topchanyuk (UKR)ISD Continental Team+28
76NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+29
77SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)+29
78RUSAndrej Klyuev (RUS)Moscow+29
79SWEJonas Bjelkmark (SWE)+29
80NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+29
81UKRDmytro Chuzda (UKR)Andorra - GrandValira+52
82GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Halfords+2:29
83BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)+3:17
84BULPetar Panayotov (BUL)Cycling Club Bourgas+3:22
85TURMirac Kal (TUR)+3:22
86SPAJosé Carlos Lara Arjonilla (SPA)+3:59
87CZEPetr Kubias (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+3:59
88ISRRan Margaliot (ISR)+3:59
89LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)+3:59
90POLMarcin Urbanowski (POL)Legia - Felt+3:59
91SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Radenska KD Financial Point+5:49
92SWIMarco Lippuner (SWI)+5:49
93SVKJakub Novák (SVK)CK Pribram+5:49
94BLRAliaksandr Sinelnikau (BLR)+5:55
95BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)+5:55
96ISRNiv Libner (ISR)+6:33
97IRLConnor McConvey (IRL)+6:35
98NORSondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (NOR)Joker - Bianchi+7:22
99NORChrister Rake (NOR)Sparebanken Vest+7:22
100BLRMaxim Kumilevski (BLR)+7:22
101POLPiotr Krajewski (POL)Legia - Felt+7:22
102LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)+7:22
103TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)+7:22
104GERSebastian Hans (GER)Heizomat Mapei+7:22
105GERBastian Bürgel (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+7:22
106ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)+8:49
107ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)+8:49
108DENJimmi Sørensen (DEN)Designa Køkken+13:35
109DENChristian Moberg Jørgensen (DEN)Energi Fyn+13:35
110LUXTom Kohn (LUX)+13:35
111DENRicky Eno Jörgensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens+13:35
112GREGeorgios Melas (GRE)Heraklion - Nessebar+13:35
113GREPetros Gkazonis (GRE)Team Worldofbike.gr+13:35
114CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)CK Pribram+13:35
115ESTMartin Puusepp (EST)+13:35
116TURMuhammet Eyüp Karagöbek (TUR)+13:35
117TURUgur Marmara (TUR)+13:35
118LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)+13:35
119LTUGediminas Kaupas (LTU)Piemonte+13:35
120NORJohan Fredrik Ziesler (NOR)Sparebanken Vest+13:35
121NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)+13:35
122SWEAndreas Lindén (SWE)Capinordic+13:35
123SWITristan Marquet (SWI)+13:35

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved