All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2021

Results by stage

Stage 8 - Andermatt - Andermatt 118km - 13 June 2021Mountain

Image tourdesuisse.ch. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Suisse.

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious4:06:25
2CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
3ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:09
4IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
5ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
6PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
7COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
8ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
9DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
10GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:21
11USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education - Nippo0:44
12NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:46
13COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchange1:13
14SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)1:36
15FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
16BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
17SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
18AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victorious1:38
19USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
20DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal3:20
21BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
22FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
23CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
24DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
25BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
26SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
27AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange4:57
28RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
29LUXBob Jungels (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
30NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
31RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Tech5:03
32SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5:52
33SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
34SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën6:25
35FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
36NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
37SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg6:28
38ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe6:30
39SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix7:37
40FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
41DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech7:41
42AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
43RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
44SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
45SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
46GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
47GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
48COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
49GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe10:24
50SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
51CANRobert Britton (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
52CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation10:55
53NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma11:20
54NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
55NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Team Dsm11:59
56CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
57USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
58USABenjamin King (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
59USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
60AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
61NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
62SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
63SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
64GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe14:04
65SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assos14:32
66BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:02
67SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar15:36
68COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
69BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
70GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
71GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Team Dsms.t.
72SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
73FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergie17:15
74FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
75FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
76ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
77ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
78GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
79GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
80BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
81FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
82FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
83NZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
84BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:45
85BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix19:20
86POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Cofidiss.t.
87POLMichal Golas (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
88GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
89NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
90LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
91SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
92SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
93CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
94DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
95BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma21:32
96GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
97BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step22:04
98GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation23:33
99BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
100SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
101USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
102SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)s.t.
103BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
104GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
105SWIKevin Kuhn (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
106SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)s.t.
107SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)EF Education - Nippos.t.
108COLJuan Diego Alba Bolivar (COL)Movistars.t.
109DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
110NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
111DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)s.t.
112GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
113FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
114ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
115ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
116BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
117FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
118CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
119LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
120SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
121GBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
122GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
123SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)25:18
124CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
DNFSWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFBELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFSWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFSPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFFRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFBELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFRSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFUSAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling-
DNFRSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFKAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFPOLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNSITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNSFRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved