All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Etoile de Bessèges - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Etoile de Bessèges - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2010

Etoile de Bessèges 2010

FranceFrance - 3 February 2010 - 7 February 2010


General classification - 7 February 2010


1FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne17:10:27
2FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:03
3BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:00:04
4BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
5FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:05
6FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:06
7BELSander Armée (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:07
8FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
9FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:08
10FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
11FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:09
14FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:00:10
15BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
16UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17FRAJocelyn Bar (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
18CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cervélo Testteams.t.
19FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
20BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
21FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
22FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
23ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
25FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
26FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
27AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Cervélo Testteams.t.
28FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
30FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
31RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
32BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
33FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
34KAZBolat Raimbekov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
35BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
36FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
37FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
38BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
39FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
40BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
41FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
42FRAMickaël Larpe (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
43FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
44FRANicolas Portal (FRA)Team Ineoss.t.
45BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
46NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
47FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
48IRLConnor McConvey (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
49FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
50FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
51FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
52FRASébastien Fournet Fayard (FRA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
53NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
54FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Team Ineoss.t.
55FRALilian Jégou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
56CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineos0:00:25
57ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
58FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:27
59KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)Astana0:00:35
60FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:00:38
61FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:42
62BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:06:14
63FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:06:15
64FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:07:34
65SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:11:37
66SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:20:15
67BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:20:21
68KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana0:20:35
69NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimano0:20:37
70NEDHans Dekkers (NED)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
71FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:20:41
72FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
73UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
74ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
75NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
76FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
77GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
78FRAMathieu Halleguen (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
79BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
80BELBart Dockx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
81FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
82AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Cervélo Testteams.t.
83FRAJulien Mazet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
84IRLPaidi O'Brien (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
85FRACyril Bessy (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:20:55
86FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:20:58
87BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Verandas Willems0:21:00
88FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:21:49
89ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:22:26
90NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willems0:23:43
91ITAEnrico Peruffo (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
92FRASteve Houanard (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
93BELSven Renders (BEL)Verandas Willems0:25:51
94PORJoão Correia (POR)Cervélo Testteam0:35:51
95BELMaxim Debusschere (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:37:19
96BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willems0:38:53
97BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:39:06

Stage 1 - Aigues Mortes - Le Grau du Roi - 146 km - 3 February 2010Sprint


1SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team3:42:49
2BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
3FRAArnaud Molmy (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
4FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5BELGregory Joseph (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
6FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
7NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
8FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
9CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cervélo Testteams.t.
10NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willemss.t.
11FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
12BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
13FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
14FRANadir Haddou (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
15ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
16SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
17FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
18ITAParide Grillo (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
19FRABenoit Daeninck (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
20FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
21BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
22FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
23IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25FRAJocelyn Bar (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.

Stage 2 - Nimes - St. Ambroix - 141 km - 4 February 2010Sprint


1SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team3:27:38
2FRAArnaud Molmy (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
3BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
4CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cervélo Testteams.t.
5FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
7ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
8FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
9NEDHans Dekkers (NED)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
10NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
11ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12FRAJocelyn Bar (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
13NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willemss.t.
14SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
15FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
16NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
17BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
18NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
19BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
20FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
21GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
22FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
23FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
24BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
25BELSven Renders (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.

Stage 3 - Gran Prix du CC Rhone - Ceze-Languedoc - 148 km - 5 February 2010Sprint


1FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:24:36
2SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
4BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
5FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
7BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
8FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
9BELGregory Joseph (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
10ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
11CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cervélo Testteams.t.
12NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
13FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
14FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
15UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
17FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
18FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
19UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
20ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
23NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
24FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
25SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.

Stage 4 - Gran Prix d'Ales en Cevennes - 140 km - 6 February 2010Sprint


1FRAArnaud Molmy (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia3:20:27
2FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
4FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cervélo Testteams.t.
6BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
7BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
8FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
9BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
10FRAJocelyn Bar (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
11FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
13UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
15KAZBolat Raimbekov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
16BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
17FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
18ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
19FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
20BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
22FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
23FRALilian Jégou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
24BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
25BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.

Stage 5 - Gran Prix de Bessèges - 145 km - 7 February 2010Sprint


1BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team3:15:07
2KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
3NEDHans Dekkers (NED)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
4NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
5BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
6FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
7SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
10FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
11UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
13BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
14ITAEnrico Peruffo (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
15FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
16NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willemss.t.
17GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
18FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
19ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cervélo Testteams.t.
21BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
22FRAJocelyn Bar (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
23KAZBolat Raimbekov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
24BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
25SPAOscar Pujol Muñoz (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved