All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Etoile de Bessèges - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Etoile de Bessèges - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2012

Etoile de Bessèges 2012

FranceFrance - 1st February 2012 - 5th February 2012


General classification - 4th February 2012


1FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun12:40:08
2FRAFranck Vermeulen (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7200:25
3ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis00:26
4FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar00:28
5FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:32
6BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM00:33
7FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat00:37
8FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
9FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille00:46
10FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Team Type 100:48
11FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:49
12FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Team Type 100:51
13FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Team Type 100:54
14ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcars.t.
15FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Cofidis00:56
16NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Landbouwkrediet00:57
17BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
18AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Team Type 100:59
19NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
20ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM01:01
21BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediet01:02
22FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar01:04
24FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille01:05
25BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
26FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun01:07
27LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Team01:09
28FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediet01:15
30FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
31FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun01:16
32FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller01:20
33BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
34GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
35FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale01:27
36FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat01:32
37FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar01:33
38FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Argos - Shimano01:36
39BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s01:37
40FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis01:40
41FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
42FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale01:41
43FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat01:43
44BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Landbouwkrediet01:45
45FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller01:58
46BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s02:02
47FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Type 102:05
48FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7202:08
49NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM02:22
50FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller02:23
51FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasun02:47
52BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet02:56
53ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Team Type 103:20
54FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Saur - Sojasun03:55
55BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM03:56
56FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller04:53
57BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator05:15
58FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller05:17
59FRAGaylord Cumont (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7206:34
60BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator06:47
61GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimano06:51
62FRARonan Racault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9308:06
63BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator08:47
64FRALoïc Desriac (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille09:34
65POLMickael Olejnik (POL)Véranda Rideau 7210:10
66FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcar11:14
67BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator14:22
68BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team17:15
69FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidis18:33
70BELRob Goris (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s20:27
71FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9324:07
72FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7225:00
73BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator25:01
74FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille29:35
75FRAMaxime Le Montagner (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7233:21
76BELBert De Backer (BEL)Argos - Shimano34:03

Stage 1 - Beaucaire - Bellegarde - 148 km - 1st February 2012Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat
2GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Argos - Shimano
3NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Landbouwkrediet
4LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s
5BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM
6FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis
7SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1
8FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille
9BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s
10FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
11LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Team
12FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun
13BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
14JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar
15BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
16FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun
17FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93
18FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller
19FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat
20FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille
21NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s
22BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM
23BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team
24FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat
25BELSteven Van Vooren (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator

Stage 2 - Nîmes - Saint-Ambroix - 149 km - 2nd February 2012Sprint


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Argos - Shimano01:33:29
2BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
3FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
4ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
5FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
6BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
7LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
8FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
9FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
10BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
11FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
13NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
14BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
15FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
16FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
17BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
18SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
19FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
20BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
21FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
22FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
23BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
24FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
25BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.

Stage 3 - Grand Prix de Bessèges - 152 Km - 3rd February 2012Escape


1FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar03:55:54
2FRAFranck Vermeulen (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
3FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat00:07
4FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
5BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
6ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
7FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
8FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
9NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
10FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
11FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
12FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
14FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
15BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
16FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
17BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
18FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
19BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
20FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
21FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
22FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
23LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
24FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
25FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.

Stage 4 - Grand Prix du C.C. Rhône-Cèze-Languedoc - 150 Km - 4th February 2012Sprint


1ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM01:45:13
2BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
3FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
4FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
5FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
6BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
7FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Team Type 1s.t.
9FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
10FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
11FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
13FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
14FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
15FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
16FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
17FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
18ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
19LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
20FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
21BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
22FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
23FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
24SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
25FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.

Stage 5a - Grand Prix d'Ales en Cevennes - 82 Km - 5th February 2012Sprint


1FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasun01:40:35
2FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
3NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
4BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
5FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
6FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
8FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
10BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
11BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
12BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
13FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
14FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
15BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
16BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
17FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
18GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
19FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
20BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
21LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
22FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
24ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcars.t.
25FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.

Stage 5b - Grand Prix d'Ales en Cevennes - 9,7 Km - 5th February 2012Time Trial


1FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:14:25
2ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis00:26
3FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:33
4BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM00:34
5FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat00:37
6FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:39
7FRAFranck Vermeulen (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
8BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator00:42
9FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille00:46
10FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar00:48
11FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:49
12FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Team Type 101:51
13FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:52
14BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
15FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Team Type 101:53
16ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcar00:54
17FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Cofidis00:56
18BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator00:57
19BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM00:59
20NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
21AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Team Type 101:59
22FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Team Type 111:01
23FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale01:02
24JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar01:04
25FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar01:05

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved