All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Etoile de Bessèges - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Etoile de Bessèges - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2011

Etoile de Bessèges 2011

FranceFrance - 2 February 2011 - 6 February 2011


General classification - 6 February 2011


1FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:46:10
2ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:07
3NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
4FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:15
5FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:19
6FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar0:00:20
7FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
8FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:23
11ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis0:00:26
12BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:28
13FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:31
14RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
15BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent0:00:33
16RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:35
17BELBert De Backer (BEL)Skil - Shimanos.t.
18FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
19BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
20NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
21BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
22FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
23FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
25FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
27FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Team Katusha0:00:38
29FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30BELSteven Van Vooren (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:39
31NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediet0:00:41
32BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
33LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
34RUSAlexander Mironov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
35NEDArnoud Van Groen (NED)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
36FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
37FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
38FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
39SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
41BELSander Armée (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
42FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
43BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
44FRAKévin Lalouette (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
45BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
46FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
47FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
48BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
49FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:01:03
50FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:01:08
51FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:01:18
52SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 10:02:16
53RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha0:02:20
54FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:40
55FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis0:04:31
56FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:04:42
57SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 10:04:46
58FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:04:52
59FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
60BELBart Dockx (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
61FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
62FRAMathieu Halleguen (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
63FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
64FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
65FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
66FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcar0:04:54
67FRALoïc Desriac (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:05:06
68FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05:09
69FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:05:14
70FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
71FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
72FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
73FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:05:39
74FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:07:21
75BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:07:39
76FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis0:08:47
77FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Type 10:08:59
78RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha0:09:24
79FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Cofidis0:10:15
80RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
81FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:10:19
82FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:10:20
83NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Landbouwkrediet0:10:26
84BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
85NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
86ITADaniele Callegarin (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
87FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
88USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
89BELStijn Joseph (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
90FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcar0:10:38
91FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Cofidis0:12:37
92BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:12:47
93BELDries Hollanders (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:14:18
94BELRob Goris (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent0:14:37
95BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:15:49
96BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:16:50
97SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 10:18:28
98LATToms Skujins (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseille0:18:33
99LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Landbouwkrediet0:19:13
100FRAAnthony Colin (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:20:44
101FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:21:01
102BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeux0:24:24
103NEDBram Schmitz (NED)Verandas Willems - Accent0:27:24
104LTUDarijus Dzervus (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:29:14

Stage 1 - Beaucaire - Bellegarde 153.1km - 2 February 2011Sprint


1BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeux3:32:23
2FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
3BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
4FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcars.t.
6LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
7NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
8FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
9FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
10BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
11FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
12BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
13BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
14RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
15BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
16BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
17LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
18NEDArnoud Van Groen (NED)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
19FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
20LATToms Skujins (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
21NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
22FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
23SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
24NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
25FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.

Stage 2 - Nimes - Saint-Ambroix 149.4km - 3 February 2011Sprint


1FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:03:38
2FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
3SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
4FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
5ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
6FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
7BELBert De Backer (BEL)Skil - Shimanos.t.
8BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
9SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
10NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
11FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
12FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13NEDArnoud Van Groen (NED)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
14NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
15FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
16LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
17FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
18BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
19RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
20FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
21FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcars.t.
22FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
23NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
24NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
25FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.

Stage 3 - Saint-Victor-la-Coste-Laudun - L'Ardoise 152.5km - 4 February 2011Sprint


1FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis3:27:20
2NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
3ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
4FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
5FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
6FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
10FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis0:00:06
12RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
13RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:11
14FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
15FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:00:14
16SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 10:00:15
17FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
18FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
19BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
20BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
21BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
23FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
25FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.

Stage 4 - Alès - Alès 152.4km - 5 February 2011Sprint


1FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasun3:36:41
2ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
3FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
4BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
6FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
8FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
9SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
10BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
11NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
12FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
13RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
14FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
15FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
17FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18BELBert De Backer (BEL)Skil - Shimanos.t.
19FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
21FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
22BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
23BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
24FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.

Stage 5 - Gagnières - Bessèges 145km - 6 February 2011Sprint


1FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcar3:06:46
2BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
3FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
5FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
7FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
8SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
9FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
10RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
11FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
12LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
13FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
14BELBert De Backer (BEL)Skil - Shimanos.t.
15FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
16BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
17FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
18FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
19NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
20BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
21RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
22FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
23BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
24FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
25FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved