All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2021

Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard 2021

FranceFrance - 3 February 2021 - 7 February 2021


General classification - 7 February 2021


1BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:56:23
2POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers0:53
3GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:59
4GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj1:02
5DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation1:19
6AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assos1:24
7BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroën1:25
8BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:36
9FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Delko1:41
10NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:45
11BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:54
12FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:02
13ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers2:27
14ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal2:28
15SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:57
16FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis3:10
17FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:15
18SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:48
19FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergie3:49
20ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippo3:57
21FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole3:58
22GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic4:06
23FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4:08
24FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:11
25GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers4:14
26ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:15
27SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:15
28BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation4:18
29ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:25
30FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 934:26
31BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën4:31
32SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix4:31
33LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole4:32
34SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)4:45
35NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Delko4:45
36FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4:48
37COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippo4:52
38ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko4:52
39BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation4:57
40FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:58
41LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko4:58
42FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroën4:58
43FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole5:00
44GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:01
45FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)5:01
46BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation5:03
47AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix5:04
48AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:04
49GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers5:06
50BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles5:07
51FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delko5:08
52POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic5:23
53AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:23
54AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos5:27
55FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 935:29
56ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers5:38
57FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergie5:39
58FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:44
59BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:45
60FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën5:46
61GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal5:50
62DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal5:55
63USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos6:00
64COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers6:04
65NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo6:27
66LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo6:44
67FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:45
68SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj6:47
69FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis7:11
70DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo7:17
71BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix7:55
72FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj8:37
73DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)11:41
74FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic12:25
75CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation12:41
76FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM12:51
77ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko13:16
78NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergie14:00
79SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma14:48
80FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9314:55
81SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles15:35
82BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis15:41
83LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidis16:44
84NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippo18:05
85BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix18:42
86NZLSamuel Gaze (NZL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team22:07
87POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assos22:09
88FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroën22:19
89IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo22:26
90ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos22:33
91FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux22:41
92BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles22:46
93BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën23:01
94FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis23:13
95BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe23:24
96BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippo23:25
97BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix23:27
98FRAValentin Tabellion (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole23:40
99DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe23:47
100GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic23:52
101FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation23:54
102BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix23:54
103BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles23:55
104NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux24:12
105FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9324:17
106BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM24:39
107CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharma24:48
108NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic25:17
109SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis25:28
110RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9326:05
111FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM26:19
112BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles26:33
113BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26:45
114BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis27:28
115NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27:54
116FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9329:15
117FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroën29:22
118NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippo29:47
119GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippo29:48
120GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers30:21
121FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9330:26
122FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation30:46
123BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal31:01
124BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles31:02
125FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Delko31:18
126BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole31:26
127ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos31:44
128FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergie31:48
129NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergie32:28
130BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole32:38
131FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total Direct énergie32:43
132NEDLars van den Berg (NED)33:39
133FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM35:33
134AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe35:45
135FRASamy Aurignac (FRA)39:18

Stage 1 - Bellegarde › Bellegarde 141km - 3 February 2021Sprint

Image © Étoile de Bessèges. Source : Site officiel de l'Étoile de Bessèges.


1FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis3:14:32
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
3DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:02
4ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos0:02
5POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers0:02
6BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:02
7FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:02
8GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:02
9GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj0:02
10NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:02
11BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:02
12BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:02
13ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:02
14DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:02
15BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroën0:02
16FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:02
17BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:02
18SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:02
19FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:02
20NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Delko0:02
21SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:02
22BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:02
23BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:02
24BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:02
25ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:02
26SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:02
27FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole0:02
28FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:02
29GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:02
30GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippo0:02
31AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assos0:02
32FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)0:02
33FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:02
34LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko0:02
35BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën0:02
36FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:02
37GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:02
38SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix0:02
39BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:02
40SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:02
41AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix0:02
42ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko0:02
43FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Delko0:02
44POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assos0:02
45FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:02
46FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:02
47BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole0:02
48ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal0:02
49BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:02
50BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:02
51FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:02
52BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:02
53NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic0:02
54GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic0:02
55FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:02
56BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippo0:02
57FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:02
58BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:02
59NEDLars van den Berg (NED)0:02
60FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:02
61SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:02
62IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo0:02
63FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole0:02
64FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:02
65BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:02
66FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:02
67NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:02
68GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:02
69FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:02
70ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko0:02
71AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:02
72FRAChristopher Lamaille (FRA)0:02
73SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)0:02
74NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergie0:02
75FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:02
76FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delko0:02
77NZLSamuel Gaze (NZL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team0:02
78NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:02
79ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippo0:02
80BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:02
81FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:02
82LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:02
83NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:02
84ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:02
85GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:02
86BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:02
87GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic0:02
88BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:02
89FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:02
90BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:02
91FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:02
92BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis0:02
93LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidis0:02
94AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos0:02
95FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:02
96CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:02
97GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:02
98BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole0:02
99FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:02
100BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:02
101ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:02
102BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis0:02
103FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:02
104AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:02
105GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:02
106NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippo0:02
107NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergie0:02
108BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:02
109FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:02
110FRASamy Aurignac (FRA)0:02
111USABarry Miller (USA)0:02
112DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:02
113POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic0:02
114SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis0:02
115COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:02
116COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippo0:02
117FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:02
118FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:02
119FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:02
120SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:02
121BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:02
122FRAValentin Tabellion (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole0:02
123ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos0:02
124BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën0:02
125DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)0:02
126FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:02
127DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippo0:02
128FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:02
129FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis0:02
130DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe0:02
131GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Total Direct énergie0:02
132USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos0:02
133NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippo0:02
134FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:02
135FRAAntoine Berlin (FRA)6:43
136FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Delko0:02
137BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:02
138LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole0:02
139SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:02
140AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:02
141DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)0:02
142CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharma0:02
143FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:02
144RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:02
145FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
146BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
147BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
148BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
149BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
150BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
151BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
152BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Saint-Geniès › La Calmette 154km - 4 February 2021Sprint

Image © Étoile de Bessèges. Source : Site officiel de l'Étoile de Bessèges.


1BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:35:15
2FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Delkos.t.
3ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
4FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
5FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
7FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
8BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
10BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
12BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
13BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
14ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
15GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
16BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
17USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
18ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delkos.t.
19NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
20FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
21ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
22GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippos.t.
23ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
24GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
25POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
26AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
27SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
28AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
29FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Delkos.t.
30BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
31FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
32SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)s.t.
33BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
34FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
35POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
36LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
37FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
38FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)s.t.
39BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
40ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
41NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Delkos.t.
42BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
43ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
44FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
45FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
46RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
47FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
48BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
49ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
50FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
51FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
52IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
53BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
54FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
55LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
56BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
57BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
58GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
59FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
60LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delkos.t.
61BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
62GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
63FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
64NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
65ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
66DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
67NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
68FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
69FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
70BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
71FRAValentin Tabellion (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
72FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delkos.t.
73SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
74GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
75DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
76FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
77FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
78BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
79AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
80BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
81BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
82AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
83FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
84SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
85GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
86COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
87ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delkos.t.
88NZLSamuel Gaze (NZL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
89BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
90BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
91FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
92SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
93POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
94GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
95GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
96SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:37
97SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:37
98NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
99FRASamy Aurignac (FRA)s.t.
100LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
101COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
102NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
103NEDLars van den Berg (NED)0:42
104FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:43
105FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:43
106BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
107FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:23
108NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
109USABarry Miller (USA)1:23
110SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:23
111FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
112BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
113CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharma1:47
114BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:49
115FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total Direct énergie1:51
116FRAAntoine Berlin (FRA)1:51
117NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergie1:51
118FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis1:51
119FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:51
120FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:51
121FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:54
122DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
123DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)2:03
124GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Total Direct énergies.t.
125NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
126DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
127BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:00
128FRAChristopher Lamaille (FRA)3:01
129SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis3:03
130GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
131BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
132AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
133BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole3:07
134FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:29
135BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis3:29
136CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation3:51
137FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
138AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:16
139FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroën5:30
140GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers9:26
141NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
142BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
143DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippo
144DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Bessèges › Bessèges 156km - 5 February 2021Medium mountain

Image © Étoile de Bessèges. Source : Site officiel de l'Étoile de Bessèges.


1BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:28:02
2BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:37
3DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:37
4BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroën0:37
5BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:37
6FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:37
7GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj0:37
8GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:37
9AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assos0:37
10POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers0:37
11NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:37
12SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:37
13FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Delko0:37
14ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal0:37
15COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers1:02
16FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 933:13
17LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole3:13
18USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos3:13
19NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Delko3:13
20FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)3:13
21FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole3:13
22FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 933:13
23FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:13
24FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergie3:13
25ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko3:13
26CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation3:13
27SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:13
28SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)3:13
29BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:13
30FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole3:13
31AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos3:13
32BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation3:13
33BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation3:13
34BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation3:13
35DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)3:13
36FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:13
37FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:13
38BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:13
39FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergie3:13
40BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën3:13
41ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko3:13
42ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:13
43SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:13
44DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal3:13
45GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal3:13
46POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic3:13
47AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:13
48NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergie3:13
49ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers3:13
50FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:13
51ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers3:13
52FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delko3:13
53ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:13
54GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic3:13
55LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko3:13
56AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:13
57SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix3:13
58FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:13
59FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:13
60FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:13
61ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippo3:13
62FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis3:13
63FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:13
64GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers3:13
65SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj3:13
66COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippo3:13
67FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:13
68GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:13
69LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo3:13
70AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix3:13
71DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo3:13
72GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers3:13
73BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:13
74FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis3:13
75FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:13
76FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:13
77NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo3:47
78FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic8:41
79NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippo8:42
80FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9311:23
81GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe13:13
82BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix13:13
83FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM13:13
84SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis13:13
85SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles13:13
86SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma13:13
87LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidis13:13
88BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis13:13
89NEDLars van den Berg (NED)14:48
90NZLSamuel Gaze (NZL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team19:49
91BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën20:42
92AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe20:42
93POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assos20:42
94ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos20:42
95BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:42
96BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles20:42
97FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux20:42
98FRASamy Aurignac (FRA)20:42
99BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles20:42
100NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic20:42
101ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos20:42
102CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharma20:42
103BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix20:42
104FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergie20:42
105NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergie20:42
106IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo20:42
107NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux20:42
108BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix20:42
109FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation20:42
110FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation20:42
111GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic20:42
112GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Total Direct énergie20:42
113FRAValentin Tabellion (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole20:42
114FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Delko20:42
115GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers20:42
116BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe20:42
117BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippo20:42
118FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis20:42
119BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles20:42
120BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis20:42
121DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe20:42
122GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippo20:42
123BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole20:42
124NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippo20:42
125RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9320:42
126BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux20:42
127BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM20:42
128BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole20:42
129FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9320:42
130NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux20:42
131FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9320:42
132FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9320:42
133FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total Direct énergie20:42
134FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM20:42
135FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroën20:42
136FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroën20:42
137BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles20:42
138SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
139FRAAntoine Berlin (FRA)
140USABarry Miller (USA)
141BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
142FRAChristopher Lamaille (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Rousson › Saint-Siffret Pays d’Uzès 152km - 6 February 2021Medium mountain

Image © Étoile de Bessèges. Source : Site officiel de l'Étoile de Bessèges.


1ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers3:22:59
2FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:17
3GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:17
4BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroën0:17
5BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:17
6FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:17
7FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:17
8GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:17
9NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Delko0:17
10DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:17
11BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:17
12BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:17
13BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:17
14SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:17
15ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos0:17
16FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole0:17
17NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:17
18BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:17
19POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers0:17
20GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj0:17
21FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:25
22GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:25
23SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix0:25
24FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:25
25ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:25
26FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Delko0:25
27AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assos0:25
28ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko0:33
29LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole0:33
30SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:35
31SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:35
32FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:35
33FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:35
34SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:35
35GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:39
36BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën0:39
37FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:39
38GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic0:39
39FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:39
40FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delko0:42
41BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:42
42FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:42
43FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:42
44ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippo0:42
45FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:42
46ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:42
47BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:49
48BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën0:49
49FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:53
50FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)0:53
51CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharma0:56
52SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)0:56
53BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:56
54FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:56
55GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:56
56POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assos0:56
57IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo0:56
58BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:56
59BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:56
60LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko0:56
61AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix0:56
62FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole0:56
63FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:56
64ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal0:56
65FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:06
66FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:06
67FRAValentin Tabellion (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:06
68BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:06
69POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic1:06
70ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers1:06
71AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos1:06
72NZLSamuel Gaze (NZL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team1:06
73BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis1:06
74FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:06
75FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis1:23
76SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:23
77FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis1:23
78BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:23
79USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos1:28
80FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation1:28
81GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:28
82BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:28
83COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippo1:28
84BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippo1:28
85AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:35
86BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:35
87FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:35
88FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:35
89DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe1:35
90FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:44
91SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:47
92LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidis1:49
93BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis1:49
94BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:54
95AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:54
96BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:54
97GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:02
98DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal2:02
99GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic2:13
100NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic2:22
101NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo2:22
102NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:22
103FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:39
104DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo2:58
105LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo2:58
106BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:58
107RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 933:31
108CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation4:01
109BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles4:25
110COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers4:26
111DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)5:45
112NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:45
113BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole6:43
114FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 936:51
115FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 936:51
116BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:32
117FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total Direct énergie8:32
118BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles8:32
119BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole8:32
120ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos8:32
121ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko8:32
122SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis8:32
123FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation8:32
124AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe8:32
125NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergie8:32
126GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippo8:32
127FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Delko8:32
128FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergie8:32
129FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM8:32
130NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergie8:32
131FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM8:32
132FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM8:32
133NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippo8:32
134NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippo8:32
135FRASamy Aurignac (FRA)15:34
136NEDLars van den Berg (NED)16:01
137GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Total Direct énergie

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Alès › Alès 11km - 7 February 2021Time Trial

Image © Étoile de Bessèges. Source : Site officiel de l'Étoile de Bessèges.


1ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers15:00
2FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:10
3GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:21
4BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:29
5FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:31
6POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers0:34
7ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippo0:35
8GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:38
9GERNils Politt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:38
10GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj0:41
11COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education - Nippo0:44
12FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:44
13GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic0:47
14AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:49
15AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:49
16NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:51
17SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:51
18ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:53
19AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assos0:55
20FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:55
21BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:56
22SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:56
23GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:58
24SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:00
25FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:01
26DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation1:02
27FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:04
28POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assos1:04
29BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroën1:04
30NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippo1:06
31LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo1:06
32GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education - Nippo1:07
33GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:08
34SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)1:09
35COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers1:09
36FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:11
37BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:11
38BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën1:12
39FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:12
40FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Delko1:12
41DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudal1:13
42SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis1:13
43DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)1:13
44FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:15
45LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:19
46FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis1:19
47ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:20
48IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo1:21
49BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:21
50BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:21
51LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko1:22
52NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippo1:24
53NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:24
54FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:24
55SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Alpecin - Fenix1:26
56BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:27
57AUTTobias Bayer (AUT)Alpecin - Fenix1:28
58ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal1:28
59FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)1:28
60FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:29
61GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic1:30
62FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:31
63FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:31
64FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:31
65SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:32
66FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:32
67FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:33
68BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:34
69FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation1:34
70POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic1:37
71FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:39
72ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko1:39
73FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:39
74BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:40
75NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:41
76SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:41
77AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos1:41
78FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis1:41
79BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:42
80GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:42
81DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:43
82NZLSamuel Gaze (NZL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team1:45
83FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delko1:47
84BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Nippo1:48
85AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:48
86NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Delko1:48
87FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:51
88USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos1:52
89ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers1:52
90BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis1:55
91BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:55
92CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Equipo Kern Pharma1:56
93NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergie1:56
94FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:58
95NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:00
96BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis2:01
97BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R Citroën2:03
98FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergie2:03
99DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe2:03
100BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:04
101ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko2:04
102FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation2:05
103FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:07
104FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:08
105CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation2:09
106BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:10
107ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos2:11
108FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total Direct énergie2:11
109LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidis2:15
110BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:17
111FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:18
112BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:20
113BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:20
114SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:20
115BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:21
116FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:22
117FRAValentin Tabellion (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole2:25
118RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:25
119BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix2:39
120NEDLars van den Berg (NED)2:41
121BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole2:42
122FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Delko2:43
123BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole2:45
124NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic2:46
125NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergie2:48
126FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:59
127BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:00
128BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:02
129ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos3:03
130FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:06
131FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergie3:07
132FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:23
133FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 933:26
134BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:31
135FRASamy Aurignac (FRA)3:35
136GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved