All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Etoile de Bessèges - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Etoile de Bessèges - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2009

Etoile de Bessèges 2009

FranceFrance - 4th February 2009 - 8th February 2009


General classification - 8th February 2009


1FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom14.32.55
2SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Carmiooro & A-Style1.07
3RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1.08
4NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team1.20
5FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1.32
6FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
7BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team1.34
8FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1.35
9FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
11FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasun2.26
12FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3.17
13NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimano4.09
14FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille4.21
15FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasun4.31
16FRAJean-Eudes Demaret (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5.58
17FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Agritubel6.33
18FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Agritubel6.52
19FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20NEDJens Mouris (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team7.01
21GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano7.15
22FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne7.18
23FRAJonathan Thire (FRA)Auber 937.19
24FRASteve Houanard (FRA)Skil - Shimano7.22
25FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
26FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Carmiooro & A-Styles.t.
27FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
28FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
29FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasun7.37
30NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimano3.45
31SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team8.15
32FRALilian Jégou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller8.25
33FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubel8.28
34BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team8.34
35FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)Agritubels.t.
36ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37FRAJulien Mazet (FRA)Auber 938.55
38FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Silence - Lotto9.03
39FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
40NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
41FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
42FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux9.14
43NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willems9.38
44FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
45BELKenny Lisabeth (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
46BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
47BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willems9.48
48FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
49FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
50FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
51FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
52FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Agritubels.t.
53FRABastien Delrot (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
54FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasun9.54
55FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Agritubels.t.
56BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Silence - Lotto10.17
57FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10.19
58FRACédric Coutouly (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasun10.48
59FRASébastien Portal (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne11.02
60FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
61FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner11.14
62BELFilip Meirhaeghe (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner13.23
63FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
64BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Silence - Lotto13.38
65FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux14.11
66BELJef Peeters (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team14.13
67FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubel14.14
68NEDReinier Honig (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team14.31
69FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux14.42
70FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller14.56
71FRAClément Lhotellerie (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
72AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cyclings.t.
73FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
74FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
75FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
76BELBert De Backer (BEL)Skil - Shimanos.t.
77FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom15.27
78FRANadir Haddou (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
79BELGil Suray (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
80BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
81FRAAlexandre Lemair (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
82ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Carmiooro & A-Styles.t.
83FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
84BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
85FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)Cycling Club Bourgass.t.
86BELBenny De Schrooder (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
87FRAMaryan Hary (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
88FRANicolas Jouanno (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
89FRASébastien Joly (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
90ESTMart Ojavee (EST)Cycling Club Bourgass.t.
91BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
92FRACyril Bessy (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
93NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Silence - Lotto30.19
94BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Verandas Willems31.33
95NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimano34.58
96FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Auber 9335.17
97FRASébastien Fournet Fayard (FRA)Carmiooro & A-Style35.46
98BULVladimir Koev (BUL)Cycling Club Bourgas36.31
99BELSteven Van Vooren (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team37.12
100FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller37.57
101FRARomain Lebreton (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller38.08
102FRAPaul Brousse (FRA)Carmiooro & A-Style38.26
103FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Auber 9341.39
104BELRob Woestenborghs (BEL)Cycling Club Bourgas42.10
105FRAAlexandre Aulas (FRA)Carmiooro & A-Styles.t.
106BELPhilippe Pratte (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
107IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
108BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)Cycling Club Bourgass.t.
109FRAFlorian Morizot (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
110BELNicolas Baïolet (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
111FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
112FRADenis Flahaut (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
113KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)Carmiooro & A-Styles.t.
114FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasun42.30
115GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano45.51
116FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Agritubels.t.

Stage 1 - Bellegarde - Le Grau du Roi - 150km - 4th February 2009Sprint


1FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasun2.52.21 (44.56 km/h)
2FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
4FRADenis Flahaut (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
5FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubels.t.
6SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
8NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willemss.t.
9ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Carmiooro & A-Styles.t.
10BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
11BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
12BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
13FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
14FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
15BELBert De Backer (BEL)Skil - Shimanos.t.
16FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
17FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
18FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
19FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
20FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
21BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
22BELGil Suray (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
23FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)Agritubels.t.
24FRANadir Haddou (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
25FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.

Stage 2 - Nîmes - Saint Ambroix - 149km - 5th February 2009Sprint


1FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasun3.24.47 (43.66 km/h)
2FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubels.t.
3FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
4FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)Agritubels.t.
5FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willemss.t.
7FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
9FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
10BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
11FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
12SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
14BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
15FRASébastien Joly (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
17SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Carmiooro & A-Styles.t.
18FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
19BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
20FRANadir Haddou (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
21FRASteve Houanard (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
22FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
23FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
24ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.

Stage 3 - Branoux Les Taillades - La Grande Combe - 134km - 6th February 2009Escape


1SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Carmiooro & A-Style1.24.08
2RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
3NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0.07
4FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.18
5FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
6FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
7FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
9FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
10FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Agritubels.t.
11FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
12FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0.48
13FRAJonathan Thire (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
14FRASteve Houanard (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
15FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
16FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
17FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Carmiooro & A-Styles.t.
18FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
19FRAJean-Eudes Demaret (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
20FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasun1.29
21NEDJens Mouris (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team1.41
22SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
23NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
24FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)Agritubel2.00
25BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.

Stage 4 - Allègre-les-Fumades - Allègre-les-Fumades - 150km - 7th February 2009Escape


1BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team3.29.59
2FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0.04
3FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.41
4FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.33
5FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
6NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
9FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
10BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
11RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
12FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
13FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Agritubels.t.
15SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Carmiooro & A-Styles.t.
16FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Agritubels.t.
17FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
18FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
19FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
20BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Silence - Lotto1.40
21NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimano1.56
22FRACédric Coutouly (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasun2.11
23GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano5.31
24BELGlenn D'Hollander (BEL)Silence - Lotto6.50
25BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.

Stage 5 - Gagnières - Bessèges - 145km - 8th February 2009Escape


1FRAJean-Eudes Demaret (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3.20.12 (43,45 km/h)
2FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
3FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubels.t.
5FRALilian Jégou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
6BELJef Peeters (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
7NEDJens Mouris (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
9FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.12
10FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Silence - Lottos.t.
11FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubels.t.
12FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
13FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Carmiooro & A-Styles.t.
15BELBert De Backer (BEL)Skil - Shimanos.t.
16FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
17BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
18FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
19FRASteve Houanard (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
20FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
21BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
22FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
23FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
24NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willemss.t.
25JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Skil - Shimanos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved