All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2022

Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard 2022

FranceFrance - 2 February 2022 - 6 February 2022


General classification - 6 February 2022


1FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis14:39:32
2ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost0:16
3NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:32
4FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergies0:34
5FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergies1:02
6ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:09
7GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic1:13
8FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:22
9LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo1:48
10FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:56
11FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:00
12CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech2:41
13SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj3:00
14FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:10
15SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis3:51
16NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergies4:00
17FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis4:42
18FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergies4:50
19ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:23
20USALawrence Warbasse (USA)5:26
21BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5:28
22SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma5:34
23LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB6:01
24SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma6:08
25FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique6:21
26FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroën6:28
27BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroën6:29
28FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 936:43
29FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic6:46
30COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Equipo Kern Pharma7:12
31USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadiers7:21
32AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM7:37
33NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech7:44
34FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM7:54
35BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:06
36ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates8:24
37DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo9:11
38FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM9:25
39FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole9:46
40FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën10:05
41BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:08
42FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM10:26
43CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj10:33
44ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)10:47
45SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj11:02
46NZLSamuel Gaze (NZL)Alpecin - Fenix11:03
47FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:12
48FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroën11:26
49FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis11:31
50NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo11:36
51FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic11:49
52FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Totalenergies11:51
53NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team12:08
54BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:23
55SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma12:25
56FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
57FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic12:36
58ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Arkéa Samsic12:37
59NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team13:47
60DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easypost13:52
61NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharma14:16
62ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14:36
63BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis14:41
64BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14:56
65NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team15:03
66BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easypost15:04
67FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroën15:22
68FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidis15:24
69FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9315:36
70RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech15:42
71FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique15:52
72FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic16:01
73GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux16:18
74FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique16:46
75FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux16:48
76SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis17:01
77GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easypost17:12
78FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredo17:13
79BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:28
80ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix17:31
81SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma17:43
82BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix18:39
83AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix18:44
84FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj19:46
85ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers19:48
86GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)B&b Hotels P/b KTM20:34
87BELAyco Bastiaens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
88NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team21:07
89POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)EF Education - Easypost21:23
90LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo21:35
91IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)21:36
92ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredo22:47
93LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole23:03
94FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Uae Team Emirates23:06
95ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech23:09
96DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easypost23:27
97FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole23:38
98RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9323:48
99FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole24:08
100BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux24:52
101DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team25:26
102FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM26:14
103SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
104CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)B&b Hotels P/b KTM26:32
105FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole26:56
106NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27:14
107LUXTom Paquet (LUX)UC Nantes - Atlantique27:31
108ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB27:46
109SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma28:15
110BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers29:28
111GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers29:54
112FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9330:17
113FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique30:25
114GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Ineos Grenadiers30:26
115BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix30:45
116NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Easypost31:44
117BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB32:09
118GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emirates35:09
119ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole35:36
120GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Totalenergies36:55
121FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole37:34
122PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates40:10
123AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech48:01

Stage 1 - Bellegarde - Bellegarde - 160 km - 2 February 2022Medium mountain

Image © Étoile de Bessèges. Source : Site officiel de l'Étoile de Bessèges.


1DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo3:32:47
2FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:01
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
4ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
5FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
6GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Totalenergies0:04
7ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:07
8FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
10LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo0:11
11GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsic0:13
12FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergies0:18
13ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
14NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj0:24
16NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:31
17ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech0:32
18LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:41
19FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
20BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
21FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
22BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
23FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
24DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
25BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
26NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
27FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
28FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
29FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
30FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
31DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
32NZLSamuel Gaze (NZL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
33FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
34CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
35BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
36FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
37BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
38ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
39FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
40USALawrence Warbasse (USA)s.t.
41FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique0:53
42BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
43FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
44FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Totalenergies0:54
45SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
46BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:59
47POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
48NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:06
49FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
50BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
51BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
52FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:11
53FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
54FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:15
55FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:23
56ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
57FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:24
58AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
59ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
60USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadiers1:27
61COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
62FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
63BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
64ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
65SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
66SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
67FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
68SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
69ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
70LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
71ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
72FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:32
73FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
74BELAyco Bastiaens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team1:47
75FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
76NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
77BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
78ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB2:01
79NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:08
80RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
81ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole2:11
82FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:14
83FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:39
84FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole2:47
85SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
86DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3:12
87FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:27
88ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:29
89BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
90BELCeriel Desal (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
91BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:55
92FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:58
93BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB4:02
94RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
95ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
96NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
97NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
98SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:36
99SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
100GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)B&b Hotels P/b KTM5:14
101FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
102NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
103DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team6:18
104DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
105GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Ineos Grenadiers6:48
106BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix7:46
107GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
108ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)9:26
109NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
110SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
111IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
112BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
113ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
114GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
115ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
116BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
117FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
118BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
119FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
120LUXTom Paquet (LUX)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
121ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
122CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
123ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
124FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
125FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
126ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
127LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
128GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
129NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
130SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
131SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
132FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
133AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
134FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
135BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB9:53
136FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
137FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
138FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
139FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
140GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emirates10:17
141PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates10:34
142ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè12:24
143AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech20:01
144FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique20:26
145FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
146FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
147CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Saint-Christol-les-Alès - Rousson - 156 km - 3 February 2022Sprint

Image © Étoile de Bessèges. Source : Site officiel de l'Étoile de Bessèges.


1FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis3:41:46
2DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
3NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
5ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost0:04
6FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
8BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
9FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
10FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
11NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
12ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
13AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
14SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:17
15FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
16COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
17LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
18FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
19FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
20CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
21FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
22ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
23GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:22
24NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
25AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:24
26FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:29
27SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
28BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:32
29LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
30FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
31ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
32FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
33BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:35
34BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
35SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:38
36FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
37USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
38FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
39SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:41
40USALawrence Warbasse (USA)s.t.
41FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
42BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
43SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:44
44ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:46
45FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:48
46FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole0:52
47FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Totalenergies0:55
48CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj1:03
49ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
50FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:05
51NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
52SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
53SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
54FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:08
55BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:09
56ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:18
57FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis1:19
58BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:21
59ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
60LUXTom Paquet (LUX)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
61BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
62FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
63BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
64SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
65ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
66ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
67NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
68ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
69FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
70FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
71FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
72FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
73FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
74NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
75FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
76NZLSamuel Gaze (NZL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
77SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
78FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
79FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
80FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
81FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
82BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:31
83IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
84ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
85GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
86FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
87FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:46
88ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech1:54
89RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
90FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:59
91LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo2:11
92GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Ineos Grenadiers2:13
93GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
94LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
95BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
96GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
97FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:16
98BELAyco Bastiaens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
99CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:18
100FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
101BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis2:23
102BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:26
103FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:29
104SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
105NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
106NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
107NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
108DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
109FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2:32
110ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB2:57
111FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic3:02
112FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Uae Team Emirates3:05
113BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:10
114BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
115DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easypost3:12
116FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
117FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
118FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 933:15
119POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)EF Education - Easypost3:31
120BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easypost3:35
121ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:36
122PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates3:42
123BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
124GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
125NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
126RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
127DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easypost3:47
128FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
129BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:57
130BELCeriel Desal (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB6:00
131BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB6:03
132ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè6:04
133BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers6:05
134NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Easypost6:07
135ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech6:08
136DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
137AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
138GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Totalenergies12:01
139DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
140ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
141ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
142NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
143FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole12:11
144ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
145ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè12:12

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Bessèges - Bessèges - 155 km - 4 February 2022Medium mountain

Image © Étoile de Bessèges. Source : Site officiel de l'Étoile de Bessèges.


1FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis3:38:31
2ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost0:09
3NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:15
5FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
7FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
8FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
9ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
10GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
11FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
12LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
13NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
14SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
15ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
16FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
17SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
18CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
19FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
20GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
21FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
22FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
23FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
24FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
25SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
26FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
27FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
28BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
29FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
30FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Totalenergies0:24
31ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:47
32BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:08
33NZLSamuel Gaze (NZL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
34FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
35BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
36FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
37FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
38SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
39SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
40BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
41BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
42LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
43USALawrence Warbasse (USA)s.t.
44USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
45ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
46FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
47FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
48FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
49GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
50FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
51FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
52ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
53FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
54ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
55FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
56NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
57DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
58DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
59FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
60BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
61FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
62ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix1:26
63FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:56
64SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
65BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB2:08
66BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:29
67BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:36
68FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique3:13
69FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
70FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
71AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
72CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
74FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
75SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
76FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Totalenergies3:56
77SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma4:10
78COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
79RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
80NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
81NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
82NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
83BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easypost5:08
84FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
85LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
86DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
87FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
88BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB6:27
89ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè7:48
90RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 938:10
91LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo9:32
92BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
93BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
94BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
95BELCeriel Desal (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
96POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
97BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
98CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
99AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
100LUXTom Paquet (LUX)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
101BELAyco Bastiaens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
102NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
103FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
104FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
105FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
106FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
107BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
108ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
109ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
110DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
111FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
112FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
113ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
114ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
115FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
116FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
117AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
118NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
119SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
120SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
121DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
122DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
123FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
124GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
125GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
126NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
127ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
128ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
129BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
130GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
131IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
132GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
133ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
134GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Totalenergies13:59
135PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
136ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
137ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech
138ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
139BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
140FRAJordan Jegat (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique
141NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates
142BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
143ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
144BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
145ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Saint-Hilaire-de-Brethmas - Mont Bouquet - 145 km - 5 February 2022Mountain

Image © Étoile de Bessèges. Source : Site officiel de l'Étoile de Bessèges.


1NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3:30:22
2AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
3ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
4FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
5FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergies0:12
6ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:20
7NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
8ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:21
9SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
10ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost0:23
11FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis0:25
13FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
14FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:27
15IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)0:33
16COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Equipo Kern Pharma0:34
17FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
18FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
19SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma0:44
20FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Uae Team Emirates0:48
21GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
22LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo0:54
23CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech0:59
24ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers1:01
25ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:04
26FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique1:09
27FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:14
28LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:22
29AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
30FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
31FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:30
32SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
33FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergies1:43
34ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:54
35FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:57
36SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
37BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB2:01
38NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech2:10
39SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:12
40FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic2:21
41FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique2:23
42USALawrence Warbasse (USA)2:28
43FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
44FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidis2:46
45FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
46FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole2:56
47FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:02
48FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:17
49NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergiess.t.
50BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
51FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
52GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
53BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:24
54FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique3:37
55BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:48
56BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
57USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadiers3:55
58BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
59FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
60FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
61ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix3:57
62BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:10
63ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:22
64CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)B&b Hotels P/b KTM4:24
65NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team4:33
66CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj4:44
67FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
68FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
69SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
70BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
71DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
72SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj5:01
73FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole5:03
74GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
75ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:09
76LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole5:27
77BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5:47
78BELAyco Bastiaens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
79GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
80SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
81SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
82LUXTom Paquet (LUX)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
83FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 936:15
84RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
85BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:24
86POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)EF Education - Easypost6:27
87ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech6:32
88NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
89NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team6:46
90NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
91NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
92NZLSamuel Gaze (NZL)Alpecin - Fenix7:16
93RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
94FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
95FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroën7:24
96FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
97BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB7:52
98DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo8:46
99LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
100FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
101FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
102FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
103BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix9:14
104BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB9:16
105DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easypost9:23
106GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers9:28
107ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole10:08
108ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè10:11
109ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
110BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
111NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
112GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Totalenergiess.t.
113BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
114FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
115FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
116AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech11:03
117GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
118GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
119BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
120NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
121ITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
122SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
123FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
124FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
125PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
126ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBs.t.
127FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
128DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team11:52
129FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:54
130FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole12:34
131ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè14:13
132FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique
133BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix
134DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
135DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
136BELCeriel Desal (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Alès - Alès l'Ermitage - 11 km - 6 February 2022Time Trial

Image © Étoile de Bessèges. Source : Site officiel de l'Étoile de Bessèges.


1ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:15:32
2DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:07
3FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Cofidis0:10
4NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:11
5FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:18
6ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Easypost0:19
7FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
8AUSJay Vine (AUS)Alpecin - Fenix0:22
9ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:23
10ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)s.t.
11FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:27
12GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
13FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:28
14DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:34
15NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
16FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:35
17DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Easypost0:38
18GBROwain Doull (GBR)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
19FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis0:40
20DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Easypost0:41
21SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Uae Team Emirates0:42
22NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Totalenergies0:43
23SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:44
24LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo0:45
25FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Totalenergies0:46
26USAMagnus Sheffield (USA)Ineos Grenadiers0:47
27SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
28RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel - Premier Tech0:48
29FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
30FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Uae Team Emirates0:49
31FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:50
32SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
33GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:52
34FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
35SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:53
36NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
37ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:55
38LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:59
39NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Equipo Kern Pharma1:00
40ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:01
41FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
42GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:02
43USALawrence Warbasse (USA)s.t.
44CANHugo Houle (CAN)Israel - Premier Tech1:03
45FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:05
46FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergies1:07
47FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
48FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
49FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:08
50IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
51SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:09
52GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
53FRALouis Barré (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique1:10
54FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:11
55FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
56NZLSamuel Gaze (NZL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
57NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:12
58FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis1:13
59FRAClément Russo (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:14
60GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Totalenergiess.t.
61SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:15
62ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
63FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:16
64FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Cofidis1:17
65FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantique1:18
66COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
67ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:21
68LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:23
69SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
70FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
71FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:24
72GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
73SPAPau Miquel Delgado (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:25
74CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:26
75PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
76POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)EF Education - Easypost1:28
77GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:29
78FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
79FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:30
80BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
81SPAEugenio Sanchez Lopez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma1:33
82NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
83BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
84FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:34
85NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Easyposts.t.
86ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:35
87BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
88FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:37
89BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
90BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
91BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB1:40
92FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:41
93FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
94BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:42
95BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
96ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech1:43
97CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
98BELAyco Bastiaens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team1:46
99NZLCorbin Strong (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech1:47
100AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:48
101NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Uno-X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
102BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroën1:50
103AUSTaj Jones (AUS)Israel - Premier Tech1:51
104BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:54
105FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
106FRAMaxime Jarnet (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:55
107FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:58
108FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:59
109LUXTom Paquet (LUX)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
110BELWard Vanhoof (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:01
111FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
112FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:02
113LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB2:06
114ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole2:08
115RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:13
116ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
117NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:15
118BELJens Reynders (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:22
119FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:23
120BELTom Paquot (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB2:28
121FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole2:31
122ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB2:47
123BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:49
124ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers
125BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
126BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
OTLFRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93-
OTLFRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93-
OTLITAAlessandro Santaromita (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè-
OTLITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè-
OTLITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved