All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Nice - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Nice - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2019

Results by stage

Stage 8 - Nice - Nice - 111 km - 17th March 2019Medium mountain

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana2:41:10
2BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:18
3NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:18
4COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First0:18
5AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:18
6ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:18
7SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:18
8GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:20
9USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First0:20
10COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:22
11LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:26
12FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:26
13FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:26
14NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:26
15FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:26
16AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:26
17POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos0:26
18BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Merida0:26
19COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos0:26
20FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:17
21FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:23
22RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:41
23ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC1:43
24GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos1:45
25FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:55
26FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis1:57
27COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos2:41
28FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis4:05
29PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCC4:05
30FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo4:05
31SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott4:05
32FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:40
33BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo6:00
34FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels6:00
35ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:00
36FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:00
37FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels6:00
38CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana6:00
39ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott6:00
40SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida6:00
41FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:00
42BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:00
43SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC6:00
44FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:00
45AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe7:32
46COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott8:38
47COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana8:38
48COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar8:38
49SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar8:38
50NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)CCC9:15
51SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar9:15
52FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:30
53COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates10:30
54COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos10:30
55ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos10:30
56ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM11:01
57GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin12:02
58ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie12:02
59FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct Energie12:02
60NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates12:02
61FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM12:02
62ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida12:02
63LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj12:02
64FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic12:02
65AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida12:02
66POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe12:02
67SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin12:02
68DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis12:02
69BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:02
70SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar12:02
71NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First12:02
72COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo12:02
73BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:12
74DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana14:12
75DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb14:46
76BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale16:40
77AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin16:40
78NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo16:40
79GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo16:40
80NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:40
81ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:40
82BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:40
83BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana16:40
84FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16:40
85BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:40
86BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data16:40
87ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj16:40
88SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin16:40
89NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:40
90NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:40
91LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo16:40
92BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis16:40
93NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma16:40
94ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:40
95AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First16:40
96ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo16:40
97SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels16:40
98USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC16:40
99ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates16:40
100BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:40
101GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data16:40
102AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data16:40
103AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal16:40
104LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:40
105FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct Energie16:40
106FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels16:40
107FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis16:40
108SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida16:40
109FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis16:40
110GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos16:40
111AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates16:40
112BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar16:40
113GERAndré Greipel (GER)Arkéa - Samsic16:40
114NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energie16:40
115BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb16:40
116BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels16:40
117NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott18:39
118NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj21:58
DNFGERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFLTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM-
DNFFRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFFRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels-
DNFGERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFFRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct Energie-
DNFGERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFNEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb-
DNFLUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFSLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott-
DNFBELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma-
DNSGBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First-
DNSFRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis-
DNSNORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates-
DNSFRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved