All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Itzulia Basque Country - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Itzulia Basque Country - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2021

Results by stage

Stage 6 - Ondarroa - Arrate (Eibar) - 111,9 km - 10 April 2021Mountain

Image Organizaciones Ciclistas Euskadi. Source : Site officiel du Itzulia Basque Country.

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:05:42
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:35
4GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
5SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
7SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious1:03
8COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchange1:05
9SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
10BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:55
11SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
12AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroën1:57
13GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippo1:59
14SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis2:47
15GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:42
16GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:05
17DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech4:21
18ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers4:40
19SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
20NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nation5:21
21FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis6:02
22NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:49
23USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates7:57
24SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Bahrain Victorious8:09
25FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergie11:26
26SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
27SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma11:30
28SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH11:31
29SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11:57
30SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
31FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
32SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
33DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
34SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
35AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsm12:00
36SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:23
37BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
38RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
39NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
40NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
41SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
42NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
43ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
44FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
45FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
46FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
47BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
48ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
49GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
50SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
51DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
52SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)s.t.
53LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R Citroëns.t.
54SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar12:58
55SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
56POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates13:02
57SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi13:08
58ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
59AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
60USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroën13:11
61COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:12
62SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
63FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
64BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14:02
65SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi14:45
66SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:32
67SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
68GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe15:43
69COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
70SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
71BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
72NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
74LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation17:56
75SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech18:18
76SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
77DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
78SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
79SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
80FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
81RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
82IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
83SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
84NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
85ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
86GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
87SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
88SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
89KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
90FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
91USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
92SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
93SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
94JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
95UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious18:58
96SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assos19:07
97SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH19:08
98COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
99FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
100ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudal19:10
101FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo19:12
102FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
103SPAAnder Okamika Bengoetxea (SPA)Burgos - BH19:40
DNFECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFNEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFAUSDamien Howson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange-
DNFGERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis-
DNFSWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R Citroën-
DNFDENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFAUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFSPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNFCOLDiego Andres Camargo Pineda (COL)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFCRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFSPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga-
DNFITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFBELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFCANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFLATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFSPAUnai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNFUSAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFBELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFSPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga-
DNFFRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFGBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFBELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFNORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm-
DNFDENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFGBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFSPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga-
DNFAUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFBELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFNEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFCZEJosef Cerný (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFNEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm-
DNFNEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFGBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFFRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct énergie-
DNFSPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar-
DNFPOLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFSPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFNZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange-
DNFUSAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFNEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFFRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFFRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergie-
DNSAUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNSSPACarlos Canal Blanco (SPA)Burgos - BH-
154COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BHOTL

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved