All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Haut Var - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Haut Var - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2009

Tour du Haut Var 2009

FranceFrance - 21th February 2009 - 22th February 2009


General classification - 22th February 2009


1FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom08:40:04
2FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne00:05
3FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux00:07
4FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:09
5DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
6FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step00:13
7FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
8FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
9FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
11FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubels.t.
12RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
14FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
15SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne00:19
16GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Team Milram00:23
17ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Rabobank00:26
18ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Step00:27
19FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubels.t.
20DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank00:28
21FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne00:29
22FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
23SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astanas.t.
24SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
25RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
26ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step00:39
27SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astana00:40
28GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobank00:42
29KAZRoman Kireyev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
30BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
31RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Rabobank00:50
32GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano00:52
33RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Saxo Banks.t.
34FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
35DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Bank00:53
36FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
37FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
38SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Astanas.t.
39FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasun01:04
40IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale01:13
41FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Auber 9301:15
42FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Agritubel01:20
43SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
44FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Carmiooro & A-Styles.t.
45FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
46FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Agritubel01:24
47GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Team Milram01:34
48FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeux01:56
49BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Quick Step01:57
50NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank02:24
51ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne02:31
52FRADimitri Champion (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller03:02
53AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milram03:34
54COLDiego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (COL)Carmiooro & A-Style03:37
55KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
56FRAPaul Brousse (FRA)Carmiooro & A-Styles.t.
57FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux03:45
58FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne03:47
59BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner03:48
60FRAJulien Mazet (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
61SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
62KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
63KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
64SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Carmiooro & A-Style03:58
65FRABastien Delrot (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille04:00
66FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
67FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
68FRASébastien Joly (FRA)La Française des Jeux04:08
69FRACédric Coutouly (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasun04:11
70FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Agritubel05:34
71FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom06:00
72BELGil Suray (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
73FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
74FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
75NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
76FRANicolas Hartmann (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller06:12
77FRAYann Pivois (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
78FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
79AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
80GERMatthias Russ (GER)Team Milram06:30
81FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubel06:44
82SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne07:31
83NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimano08:32
84KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)Carmiooro & A-Style08:44
85BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
86FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
87SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiale08:56
88BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Quick Step10:56
89JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Skil - Shimanos.t.
90FRAMaryan Hary (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
91BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Saxo Banks.t.
92FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
93DENFrank Høj (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
94FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
95DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
96BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Agritubels.t.
97NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobanks.t.
98NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
99FRALilian Jégou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
100FRANiels Brouzes (FRA)Auber 9311:07
101FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Agritubel11:09
102CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargne12:47
103BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner17:36
104FRAMickaël Larpe (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille22:46
105NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Skil - Shimano23:11
106FRAJean-Charles Senac (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24:48
107KAZBolat Raimbekov (KAZ)Astana25:21
108FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
109FRAJean-Eudes Demaret (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
110NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Rabobanks.t.
111SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne27:09
112SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
113UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiale27:20
114FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale29:21
115FRASébastien Fournet Fayard (FRA)Carmiooro & A-Styles.t.
116FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
117FRACyril Bessy (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
118SWIHubert Schwab (SWI)Quick Steps.t.
119FRAAlexandre Aulas (FRA)Carmiooro & A-Style30:39
120AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Quick Step31:23

Stage 1 - 21th February 2009Sprint


1SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne03:39:02
2FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
5FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
6FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
7FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
8FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
9FRAMorgan Chedhomme (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
10FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubels.t.
11FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
12FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
13GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
14COLDiego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (COL)Carmiooro & A-Styles.t.
15FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
17FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
18SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
19FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
20SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astanas.t.
21KAZRoman Kireyev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
22DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
23FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
24RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 2 - 22th February 2009Medium mountain


1FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom05:01:12
2FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne00:01
3DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank00:03
4RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
6FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
8IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
10FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
13SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
14FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
15FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
16FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
17FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubels.t.
18FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubels.t.
19GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Team Milram00:10
20ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Rabobank00:13
21DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank00:15
22FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Agritubel00:16
23SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astanas.t.
24FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
25AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milrams.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved