All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2009

Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid 2009

SpainSpain - Madrid - 17th July 2009 - 19th July 2009


General classification - 19th July 2009


1SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team8:01:11
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:23
3SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:00:25
4SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Rock Racing0:00:27
5SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:00:34
6SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:00:35
7SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Rock Racing0:00:37
8SPAJosé Antonio De Segovia Botella (SPA)Spain National Team0:00:38
9SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Rock Racing0:00:39
10SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:40
11PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0:00:41
12SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Carmiooro & A-Styles.t.
13UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo0:00:42
14SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Andorra - GrandValira0:00:44
15SPAJosu Agirre Aseginolaza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:46
16SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:47
17SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:00:48
18SPAAlberto Fernandez Sainz (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
19COLFreddy Emir Montaña Cadena (COL)Boyaca es Para Vivirla0:00:49
20SPAIván Melero Coco (SPA)Burgos Monumentals.t.
21COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes0:00:51
22SPADavid Martin Velasco (SPA)Rock Racings.t.
23SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:00:55
24SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:00:56
25COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes0:00:57
26COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Boyaca es Para Vivirlas.t.
27SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)Andorra - GrandValiras.t.
28SPAGustavo Dominguez Lemos (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
29FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.as.t.
30SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo0:00:58
31SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
33SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:01:00
34COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)Boyaca es Para Vivirla0:01:01
35SPAAndres Sergio De Lis (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:04
36SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:05
37SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
38SPAFrancisco Javier Carrasco Ramirez (SPA)Spain National Team0:01:06
39SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo0:01:08
40SPAAntonio Olmo Menacho (SPA)Boyaca es Para Vivirlas.t.
41SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
42SPAEnrique Mata Cabello (SPA)Burgos Monumental0:01:10
43SPAJose Ruiz Sanchez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
44COLWilson Alexander Marentes Torres (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes0:01:11
45SPAJosé Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:01:12
46SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
47COLMichael Rodriguez Galindo (COL)Boyaca es Para Vivirla0:01:18
48COLAlejandro Serna Toro (COL)Boyaca es Para Vivirlas.t.
49SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.a0:01:20
50SPAFrancisco Torrella Gomez (SPA)Spain National Teams.t.
51SPAAngel Gomez Gomez (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:01:22
52SPARuben Martinez Hernandez (SPA)Seleccion Española0:01:23
53SWIDavid Vitoria (SWI)Rock Racing0:01:25
54SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Spain National Teams.t.
55COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
56SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:01:31
57SPAJavier Etxarri Marin (SPA)Rock Racing0:01:35
58SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:01:36
59COLDiego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (COL)Carmiooro & A-Styles.t.
60ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Burgos Monumental0:01:50
61SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Andorra - GrandValira0:01:55
62SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Carmiooro & A-Styles.t.
63SPAJosé Antonio Lopez Gil (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:02:03
64SPAMiguel Angel Candil Delgado (SPA)LA - Rota Dos Moveis0:02:08
65SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:02:09
66PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0:02:17
67SPADiego Gallego Arnaiz (SPA)Burgos Monumental0:02:21
68SPADavid Francisco Delgado (SPA)Burgos Monumental0:02:24
69COLAlejandro Ramírez Calderón (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes0:02:35
70SPAHéctor González Baeza (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
71SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Boyaca es Para Vivirla0:02:44
72SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Carmiooro & A-Styles.t.
73PORVitor Rodrigues (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0:04:01
74SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo0:04:09
75SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0:05:36
76SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:07:17
77POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0:21:27
78CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargne0:22:11
79NZLGlen Alan Chadwick (NZL)Rock Racing0:22:13
80SPASergio Escobar Roure (SPA)Andorra - GrandValira0:22:25
81SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:22:30
82SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Andorra - GrandValira0:22:33
83AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Rock Racing0:22:34
84RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Xacobeo - Galicia0:22:40
85SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo0:22:42
86COLJuan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes0:22:43
87PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0:22:45
88ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Carmiooro & A-Style0:22:46
89SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.a0:22:47
90SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Andorra - GrandValira0:22:52
91SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:22:53
92SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo0:22:56
93SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
94SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Burgos Monumental0:23:01
95SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Andorra - GrandValira0:23:03
96COLWilliam Aránzazu Escobar (COL)Boyaca es Para Vivirla0:23:09
97SPAEriz Ruiz De Erentxun Antetara (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.a0:23:11
98SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
99SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:23:16
100SPAIvan Rana Fuentes (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:23:17
101SPADaniel Sesma Sorbet (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.a0:23:19
102SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos Monumental0:23:23
103COLFader Andres Ardila Cano (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes0:23:24
104RUSDmitry Puzanov (RUS)Katusha Continental0:23:28
105FRAAlexandre Aulas (FRA)Carmiooro & A-Style0:23:31
106SPAMario Campos (SPA)Spain National Team0:23:35
107SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:23:42
108SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.a0:23:49
109SPAAlberto Fernandez Sainz (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:24:05
110AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Rock Racing0:25:11
111SPAAndoni Blazquez Berasarte (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.a0:26:24

Stage 1 - Madrid - 8.1 km - 17th July 2009Time Trial


1SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0:09:57
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:23
3SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:00:25
4SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Rock Racing0:00:27
5CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:28
6BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:29
7SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:00:35
8SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Rock Racing0:00:37
9SPAJosé Antonio De Segovia Botella (SPA)Spain National Team0:00:38
10SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Rock Racing0:00:39
11SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:40
12PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0:00:41
13SPASergio Escobar Roure (SPA)Andorra - GrandValiras.t.
14SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Carmiooro & A-Styles.t.
15UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo0:00:42
16SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Andorra - GrandValira0:00:44
17SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia0:00:45
18SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:46
19SPAJosu Agirre Aseginolaza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:47
21SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:00:48
22SPAAlberto Fernandez Sainz (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
23COLFreddy Emir Montaña Cadena (COL)Boyaca es Para Vivirla0:00:49
24SPAIván Melero Coco (SPA)Burgos Monumentals.t.
25SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Andorra - GrandValiras.t.

Stage 2 - Coslada - 180 km - 18th July 2009Sprint


1SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Carmiooro & A-Style4:11:41
2AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Rock Racings.t.
3SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
4SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
5SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Burgos Monumentals.t.
6ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Carmiooro & A-Styles.t.
7SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8COLJuan Pablo Forero Carreno (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
9SPAJosé Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
10SPAFrancisco Javier Carrasco Ramirez (SPA)Spain National Teams.t.
11SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
12SPAEnrique Mata Cabello (SPA)Burgos Monumentals.t.
13SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)Spain National Teams.t.
14SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
15SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Carmiooro & A-Styles.t.
16SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Rock Racings.t.
17COLWilliam Aránzazu Escobar (COL)Boyaca es Para Vivirlas.t.
18SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Rock Racings.t.
19POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
20BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
21SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
22SPARuben Martinez Hernandez (SPA)Seleccion Españolas.t.
23SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Andorra - GrandValiras.t.
24SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos Monumentals.t.
25SPASergio Escobar Roure (SPA)Andorra - GrandValiras.t.

Stage 3 - San Sebastián de los Reyes - 154.1 km - 19th July 2009Medium mountain


1SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia3:39:22
2SPAJosé Antonio Lopez Gil (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0:00:10
3COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
4SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Carmiooro & A-Style0:00:11
5SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)Andorra - GrandValiras.t.
6SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Rock Racings.t.
8SPAJosé Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
9SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
10SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
11SWIDavid Vitoria (SWI)Rock Racings.t.
12SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
13SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
14SPAEnrique Mata Cabello (SPA)Burgos Monumentals.t.
15SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
16SPAJosé Antonio De Segovia Botella (SPA)Spain National Teams.t.
17COLWilson Alexander Marentes Torres (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
18SPAGustavo Dominguez Lemos (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
19COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
20ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Burgos Monumentals.t.
21SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
22SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Spain National Teams.t.
23SPARuben Martinez Hernandez (SPA)Seleccion Españolas.t.
24SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
25COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved