All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Grand Prix de Denain - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Grand Prix de Denain - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2009

Grand Prix de Denain 2009

FranceFrance - 16th April 2009


GP de Denain - 16th April 2009


1FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasun4.40.18 (43.389 km/h)
2AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
3FRADenis Flahaut (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
4ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vinis.t.
5FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
6BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
7FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
8AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
9FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
11FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
12ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
13FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubels.t.
14FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
15FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
16SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
18SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
20FRANadir Haddou (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
21BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
23FRAJonathan Thire (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
24BELBert Roesems (BEL)Cinelli - Down Unders.t.
25AUSNicholas Walker (AUS)Cinelli - Down Unders.t.
26FRALilian Jégou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
27BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
28POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
29NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
30FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
31FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
32BELGil Suray (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
33ITAClaudio Cucinotta (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vinis.t.
34FRAPaul Moucheraud (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
35UKRMikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
36FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)Agritubels.t.
37BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Agritubels.t.
38FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
39FRARony Martias (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
40FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
41RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
42FRAJean-Eudes Demaret (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
43SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
44GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
45UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
46FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
47FRASébastien Portal (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
48FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
49ITAFrancesco Rivera (ITA)Aeronautica Militare - Amica Chips - Knaufs.t.
50AUSTommy Nankervis (AUS)Cinelli - Down Unders.t.
51ITADiego Nosotti (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
52FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
53FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
54BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
55NZLLogan Dennis Hutchings (NZL)Cinelli - Down Unders.t.
56FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
57RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
58FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Agritubels.t.
59SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
60FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
61NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
62FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
63BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
64FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
65BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Cinelli - Down Unders.t.
66CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Aeronautica Militare - Amica Chips - Knaufs.t.
67DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
68FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
69FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
70FRAFlorian Morizot (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
71GERDominik Klemme (GER)Saxo Banks.t.
72AUSNick Mitchell (AUS)Cinelli - Down Unders.t.
73RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
74FRAClément Lhotellerie (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
75BELGert Dockx (BEL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
76FRANicolas Rousseau (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
77FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
78SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
79BELBart Vanheule (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
80BLRAndrei Kunitski (BLR)Quick Step0.10
81DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
82FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
83BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
84NEDArnoud Van Groen (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
85FRARomain Villa (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
86UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
87AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)ISD - Neris.t.
88DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
89FRAMartial Ricci Poggi (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
90DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
91FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
92BELBenjamin Gourgue (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
93GBRJonathan Bellis (GBR)Saxo Banks.t.
94SPAJose Luis Roldan Carmona (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
95FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
96ITAAdriano Angeloni (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
97FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
98FRANicolas Jouanno (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
99FRAYann Rault (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
100FRAMickaël Larpe (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
101BELSven De Weerdt (BEL)Cinelli - Down Unders.t.
102FRAMorgan Chedhomme (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
103FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Agritubels.t.
104BELPeter Ronsse (BEL)Cinelli - Down Unders.t.
105FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
106SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
107ITAMarco Cattaneo (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vinis.t.
108RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
109FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
110FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
111ITAFabio Negri (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vinis.t.
112RUSEvgeny Sokolov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
113FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Agritubels.t.
114FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.23
115FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
116FRACédric Coutouly (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
117DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank0.26
118ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vinis.t.
119SPAJosé Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0.29
120SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
121NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
122FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
123ITAGiuseppe De Maria (ITA)Aeronautica Militare - Amica Chips - Knauf0.33
124FRABastien Delrot (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
125NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0.53
126FRARomain Lebreton (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller1.31
127SPAJose Ruiz Sanchez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur1.57
128FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasun3.54
129FRACyrille Monnerais (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller5.38

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved