All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Flemish Championship - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Flemish Championship - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2009

Flemish Championship 2009

BelgiumBelgium - 18 September 2009


Flemish Championship - 18 September 2009


1NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step3:57:00
2NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank+0
3NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team+8
4RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Team Katusha+8
5BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)Cycling Club Bourgas+8
6BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+8
7NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimano+8
8NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank+8
9SWIDavid Vitoria (SWI)Rock Racing+8
10KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+8
11SWIHubert Schwab (SWI)Quick Step+8
12BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Verandas Willems+8
13BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+8
14BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Palmans - Cras+8
15BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+8
16SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Rock Racing+8
17NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobank+8
18NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team+8
19NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobank+8
20ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Team Katusha+21
21NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimano+1:22
22BELSibrecht Pieters (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+1:22
23BELSteven Van Vooren (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+1:22
24BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+1:52
25BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Quick Step+2:56
26BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner+2:56
27SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team+2:56
28BELBert De Backer (BEL)Skil - Shimano+2:56
29FRAJean Zen (FRA)Palmans - Cras+2:56
30BELGregory Joseph (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+2:56
31KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+2:56
32BELMaxim Debusschere (BEL)Verandas Willems+2:56
33BELThomas Ongena (BEL)Profel Cycling Team+2:56
34BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katusha+2:56
35BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willems+2:56
36BELJan Kuyckx (BEL)Verandas Willems+2:56
37AUSTommy Nankervis (AUS)Cinelli - Down Under+2:56
38BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner+2:56
39BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Silence - Lotto+2:56
40FRADavid Deroo (FRA)Skil - Shimano+2:56
41RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katusha+2:56
42BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Silence - Lotto+2:56
43BELDieter Cappelle (BEL)Palmans - Cras+2:56
44SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)BMC Racing Team+2:56
45BELTimothy Vangheel (BEL)Palmans - Cras+2:56
46SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Rock Racing+2:56
47BELSjef De Wilde (BEL)Palmans - Cras+2:56
48BELKevin Neirynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner+2:56
49NEDJeffrey Wiersma (NED)Van Vliet - Ebh - Elshof+2:56
50BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Verandas Willems+2:56
51BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team+2:56
52BELBert Roesems (BEL)Cinelli - Down Under+2:56
53BELWim De Vocht (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team+2:56
54BELJurgen Francois (BEL)Palmans - Cras+2:56
55KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+2:56
56FINMatti Helminen (FIN)Cycling Club Bourgas+2:56
57BELSven Renders (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+2:56
58NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimano+2:56
59KAZNazar Jumabekov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+2:56
60BELMathieu Criquielion (BEL)Verandas Willems+2:56
61BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+2:56
62BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+2:56
63LTUGediminas Kaupas (LTU)Piemonte+2:56
64RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Team Katusha+2:56
65RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Team Katusha+2:56
66NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willems+2:56
67BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Silence - Lotto+2:56
68KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team+2:56
69RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Rabobank+2:56
70BELKoen Barbe (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner+2:56
71AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Skil - Shimano+2:56
72NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimano+2:56
73BELKenny Terweduwe (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+2:56
75COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobank+2:56
76BELKenny Lisabeth (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+2:56
77NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team+2:56
78AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobank+2:56
79NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team+2:56
80BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katusha+2:56
81BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Quick Step+2:56
82AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Rock Racing+2:56
83BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobank+2:56
84BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+2:56
85BELSteven De Neef (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+2:56
86BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Silence - Lotto+2:56
74SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step+2:56

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved