All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Clásica de Almería - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Clásica de Almería - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2009

Clásica de Almería 2009

SpainSpain - 1 March 2009


Clasica de Almeria - 1 March 2009


1NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Columbia - HTC4.02.45 (41.870 km/h)
2AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
3ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
4SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
5SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
7GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTC0.03
8SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Saxo Bank0.06
10SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
11RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
12SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
13SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
14SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
15ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
16SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
17NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
18UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
19FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
20SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)Andorra - GrandValiras.t.
21SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
22SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
23SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
24RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
25SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Andorra - GrandValiras.t.
26DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
27SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
28SPACarlos Nozal Vega (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.11
29FRANicolas Portal (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0.12
30RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
31SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
32BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Columbia - HTC0.15
33ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team Columbia - HTC0.17
34SPARafael Serrano Fernandez (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
35FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0.20
36USACraig Lewis (USA)Team Columbia - HTC0.26
37SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.28
38PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.30
39BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTC0.57
40PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1.32
41SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Fuji - Servetto2.14
42SPASerafín Martínez Acevedo (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
43SPAJose Luis Roldan Carmona (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur8.55
44SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
45SPAJosé Antonio Lopez Gil (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
46SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
47SPAJose Ruiz Sanchez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
48SPAJosé Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
49SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Andorra - GrandValiras.t.
50SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
51SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
52AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
53SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
54SPAGonzalo Rabunal Rios (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
55NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobanks.t.
56FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
57SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
58SPACarlos Castaño Panadero (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
59SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
60NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
61FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
62NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobanks.t.
63SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
64RUSEvgeny Sokolov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
65NEDKai Reus (NED)Rabobanks.t.
66FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
67JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
68ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
69SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
70ITADario Andriotto (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
71SPASergio Dominguez Munoz (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
72SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
73PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
74POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
75SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Andorra - GrandValiras.t.
76SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
77PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
78SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
79SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
80SPADidac Ortega Orts (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
81SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
82ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo9.04
83ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Columbia - HTC9.45
84ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
85ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved