All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de l'Ain - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de l'Ain - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2009

Tour de l'Ain 2009

FranceFrance - 9th August 2009 - 12th August 2009


General classification - 12th August 2009


1ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne13:03:07
2USAChris Horner (USA)Astana0:00:25
3FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:32
4FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:01:08
5FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Agritubel0:01:50
6FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:02:30
7FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0:03:16
8FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:33
9SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana0:03:49
10FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:15
11FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubel0:04:26
12ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Step0:04:34
13FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Auber 930:04:36
14FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:04:45
15FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubel0:04:49
16SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:04:53
17BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lotto0:05:43
18FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:05:48
19FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:05:54
20FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06:35
21FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)France National Team0:06:38
22FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Agritubel0:07:05
23NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Tml - Dommelstreek - Eindhoven0:07:28
24FRABlaise Sonnery (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:07:35
25KAZAlexandr Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:08:19
26FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:08:29
27COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes0:09:26
28FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:09:33
29SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:09:56
30FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)France National Team0:10:45
31FRAAurélien Duval (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:10:51
32FRAYann Pivois (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:10:58
33SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Astana0:11:24
34FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:12:15
35BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step0:12:50
36FRANicolas Hartmann (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:13:32
37FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0:13:38
38NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Skil - Shimano0:13:41
39SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:13:42
40FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:13:54
41ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step0:13:57
42FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:14:20
43FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Auber 930:15:39
44FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Auber 930:15:42
45FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)France National Team0:16:11
46GERSergej Fuchs (GER)Rabobank Continental Team0:16:15
47USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Rabobank Continental Team0:16:16
48FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:17:29
49FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:18:03
50FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:18:24
51FRAMickaël Larpe (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:19:13
52COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes0:19:51
53FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:20:27
54FRASébastien Joly (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:21:14
55FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:23:33
56KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:23:43
57NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimano0:24:27
58FRAVincent Dauga (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:24:32
59FRABastien Delrot (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:24:39
60NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:24:42
61NEDThomas Rabou (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:24:45
62COLWilson Alexander Marentes Torres (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes0:26:01
63FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Auber 930:26:09
64FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:26:12
65FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:26:43
66FRARomain Hardy (FRA)France National Team0:27:26
67FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0:29:33
68FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Agritubel0:29:58
69FRALilian Jégou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:30:54
70FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:31:01
71SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:31:13
72FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)France National Team0:31:21
73SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:32:24
74FRAJean-Eudes Demaret (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:32:52
75NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimano0:33:05
76FRACyril Bessy (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:33:08
77AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Skil - Shimano0:33:09
78FRAJulien Mazet (FRA)Auber 930:33:39
79FRATony Hurel (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:35:55
80KAZYevgeniy Sladkov (KAZ)Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:39:07
81BELMario Aerts (BEL)Silence - Lotto0:45:33

Stage 1 - Bourg-en-Bresse - St. Denis les Bourg - 146.5 km - 9th August 2009Escape


1FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:18:58
2FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Agritubels.t.
3NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimano0:00:02
4GERRobert Wagner (GER)Skil - Shimano0:00:37
5SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7FRAJean-Eudes Demaret (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
8ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
9NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
10FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
11BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
12FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
13SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14FRALilian Jégou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
15FRAMickaël Larpe (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
16FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
17KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
18FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)France National Teams.t.
19FRARomain Hardy (FRA)France National Teams.t.
20KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
21SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
22FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)France National Teams.t.
24FRATony Hurel (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
25KAZValeriy Dmitriyev (KAZ)Astanas.t.

Stage 2 - Trevoux - Oyonnax - 146.5 km - 10th August 2009Sprint


1SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3:18:05
2BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
3FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubels.t.
4ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
5SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
7FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
9FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
11FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Agritubels.t.
12FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
14FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15USAChris Horner (USA)Astanas.t.
16FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)France National Teams.t.
17FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
18FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Agritubels.t.
20FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasuns.t.
21FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Agritubels.t.
23FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
24KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
25SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.

Stage 3a - Lelex Mont Jura - 103.2 km - 11th August 2009Medium mountain


1FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:38:17
2USAChris Horner (USA)Astanas.t.
3FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
4ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
5BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lotto0:00:06
6FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:10
7SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Agritubels.t.
9FRANicolas Hartmann (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:00:31
10FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
11FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:01:02
12FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubels.t.
13FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:04
15FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:02:14
17ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
18FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Agritubels.t.
19SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
20SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana0:02:17
21FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)France National Teams.t.
23FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)France National Team0:03:39
24USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
25FRANiels Brouzes (FRA)Auber 93s.t.

Stage 3b - St-Genis - Pouilly - 8.8 km - 11th August 2009Time Trial


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0:09:50
2NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)Silence - Lotto0:00:10
3USAChris Horner (USA)Astana0:00:13
4FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubel0:00:21
5GERSergej Fuchs (GER)Rabobank Continental Team0:00:22
6FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubel0:00:26
7FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
8ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step0:00:27
9FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:28
10FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:29
11FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
12FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Auber 930:00:30
13SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Quick Steps.t.
15FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:31
16ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:32
17FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:35
18SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00:36
19SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Astanas.t.
20FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:00:38
21FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Agritubel0:00:39
22FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
23ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Quick Step0:00:42
24BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
25FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 4 - Belley - Culoz - Col du Grand Colombiere - 129.6 km - 12th August 2009Mountain


1ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:36:58
2FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:30
3FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:34
4USAChris Horner (USA)Astana0:00:37
5FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Auber 930:00:39
6FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:00:59
7FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubel0:01:06
8FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:01:07
9SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astanas.t.
10FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Agritubel0:01:14
11FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:01:20
12FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:01:36
13FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:52
14ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Step0:01:59
15SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:02:01
16FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0:02:30
17FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:41
18NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Tml - Dommelstreek - Eindhoven0:03:07
19FRABlaise Sonnery (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:22
20FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)France National Teams.t.
21FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubel0:03:29
22FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Agritubel0:03:44
23KAZAlexandr Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:03:58
24COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes0:04:40
25FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:05:08

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved