All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Austria - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Austria - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Austria

Results 2009

Tour of Austria 2009

AustriaAustria - 5th July 2009 - 12th July 2009


Tour of Austria - 12th July 2009


1SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team Columbia - HTC28:14:05
2UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)ISD - Neri0:01:12
3BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Quick Step0:02:20
4BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step0:02:42
5ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Step0:02:51
6NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0:02:59
7ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:03:05
8AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon0:03:37
9BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Silence - Lotto0:05:30
10USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Slipstream0:05:36
11CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Fuji - Servetto0:06:34
12NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank0:06:43
13BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step0:07:47
14AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon0:07:51
15USATimothy Duggan (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
16CZEJan Bárta (CZE)KTM - Junkers0:09:48
17CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Garmin - Slipstream0:11:29
18SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:12:29
19RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Team Katusha0:12:59
20ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step0:13:24
21SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Fuji - Servetto0:15:06
22ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia0:17:04
23RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)ISD - Neri0:21:47
24BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:23:09
25GERMatthias Russ (GER)Team Milram0:23:31
26ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:23:33
27SWIElias Schmäh (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:24:36
28SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team Milram0:25:41
29SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia0:26:30
30AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobank0:26:49
31BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Silence - Lotto0:27:26
32GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Team Columbia - HTC0:28:17
33NEDKai Reus (NED)Rabobank0:28:49
34GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team Columbia - HTC0:28:50
35ITAEmanuele Vona (ITA)ISD - Neri0:29:04
36RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Team Katusha0:29:07
37SPAOscar Garcia Casarrubios Pintor (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo0:29:37
38ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Columbia - HTC0:30:38
39AUTHarald Starzengruber (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon0:30:48
40ITACristiano Fumagalli (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:30:49
41ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Quick Step0:30:53
42AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon0:30:54
43SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:31:10
44NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobank0:31:25
45GERThomas Fothen (GER)Team Milram0:32:02
46GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
47AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:32:07
48NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank0:33:12
49ITAErmanno Capelli (ITA)Fuji - Servetto0:33:37
50SVKJan Valach (SVK)Elk Haus - Simplon0:34:11

Stages

5th July - Stage 1 - Dombim - Dombim 141.9km GERAndré Greipel
6th July - Stage 2 - Landeck - Kitzbühler 183.2km SWIMichael Albasini
7th July - Stage 3 - Kitzbühel - Prägarten am Grossvenediger 183.7km NEDPieter Weening
8th July - Stage 4 - Lienz - Wolfsberg 217.2km CZEJan Bárta
9th July - Stage 5 - Wolfsberg - Judendorf-Strassengel 138.9km BELDries Devenyns
10th July - Stage 6 - St. Pölten - Hom 189km GERAndré Greipel
11th July - Stage 7 - Podersdorf am Neusiedler See 26.3km NEDKoos Moerenhout
12th July - Stage 8 - Podersdorf am Neusiedler See - Vienna GERAndré Greipel

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved