All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Burgos - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Burgos - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2009

Vuelta a Burgos 2009

SpainSpain - 5 August 2009 - 9 August 2009


Vuelta a Burgos - 9 August 2009


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne15:49:33''
2SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur10''
3USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Slipstream12''
4SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia30''
5COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Barloworld - Bianchi+01:11''
6ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+01:16''
7SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Fuji - Servetto+01:39''
8SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cervélo Testteam+01:40''
9SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo+02:07''
10IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Cervélo Testteam+02:14''
11SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Fuji - Servetto+02:35''
12RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Team Katusha+02:37''
13SPAAlberto Fernandez De La Puebla Ramos (SPA)Fuji - Servetto+02:42''
14SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne+02:46''
15FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.a+02:54''
16SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne+02:57''
17SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Fuji - Servetto+02:58''
18GBRChris Froome (GBR)Barloworld - Bianchi+02:58''
19SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Burgos Monumental+03:09''
20RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katusha+03:11''
21BELBen Hermans (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+03:23''
22ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Barloworld - Bianchi+03:24''
23BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+03:39''
24SPAIván Melero Coco (SPA)Burgos Monumental+03:56''
25SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+04:06''
26ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team+04:06''
27SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi+04:08''
28SPARaul Santamarta Valvuena (SPA)Burgos Monumental+04:13''
29ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Burgos Monumental+04:25''
30SPADidac Ortega Orts (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo+04:46''

Stages

5th August - Stage 1 - Oña - Briviesca - 143km SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea
6th August - Stage 2 - Villasana de Mena - Miranda de Ebro - 153 km SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver
7th August - Stage 3 - Burgos - 175 km BELNikolas Maes
8th August - Stage 4 - Ribera del Duero - 15 km USAThomas Danielson
9th August - Stage 5 - Vilviestre del Pinar - Lagunas de Neila - 155 km SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved