All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de l'Ain - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de l'Ain - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2010

Tour de l'Ain 2010

FranceFrance - 10th August 2010 - 14th August 2010


General classification - 14th August 2010


1SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack13:44:32
2NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:05
4USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:07
5FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:10
6FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:11
7FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:13
8SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:00:19
9BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:23
10FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:31
11FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:37
12NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:00:38
13SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00:41
14NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:43
15NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Skil - Shimano0:00:44
16FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:49
17KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
18FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:00:50
19FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:53
20FRAThomas Bonnin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:54
21FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:00:57
22FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:59
23FRAJulien Mazet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:01:03
24FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:26
25BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:37
26FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:25
27FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:06:29
28ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
29FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:06:38
30BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:06:40
31FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:06:41
32FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:06:44
33FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Equipe de France Espoir0:06:46
34FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Equipe de France Espoir0:07:28
35FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:08:07
36SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Radio Shack0:08:09
37FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08:16
38FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:08:22
39KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Radio Shack0:08:24
40FRANicolas Capdepuy (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:08:25
41FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:08:52
42FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:09:06
43SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:11:06
44FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:11:43
45FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:12:58
46RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shack0:15:14
47NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:15:29
48FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:15:35
49SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)Bretagne - Schuller0:15:40
50JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shack0:16:01
51FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:16:22
52FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:16:57
53FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)France National Team0:17:02
54FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:17:13
55JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Skil - Shimano0:19:16
56FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:19:19
57FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:19:34
58NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:20:04
59FRAClément Lhotellerie (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:20:49
60FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:20:54
61FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:20:55
62NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:21:04
63FRARonan Racault (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 930:21:53
64NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:22:17
65FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:22:43
66KAZKhakharman Merey (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:23:25
67FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
68SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack0:23:26
69FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:24:20
70KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:25:29
71CHNHan Feng (CHN)Skil - Shimano0:25:35
72FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:25:59
73FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Equipe de France Espoir0:28:27
74LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Team HTC - Columbia0:29:15
75FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:29:54
76NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)BMC Racing Team0:29:59
77NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:30:14
78USACraig Lewis (USA)Team HTC - Columbia0:30:56
79FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:31:47
80SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Team HTC - Columbia0:31:49
81FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
82FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0:31:57
83KAZRoman Zhiyentayev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:32:00
84FRABenoit Daeninck (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:32:08
85KAZYevgeniy Sladkov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:33:13
86NEDMats Boeve (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:35:32
87AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia0:38:07
88FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:38:17
89FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:44:24
90USACole House (USA)BMC Racing Team0:44:31

Prologue - Amberieu-En-Bugey - 3 km - 10th August 2010Time Trial


1SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shack0:03:38
2NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
3FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
4BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:01
5FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
6FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
7NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:00:02
8USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
9FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00:03
11NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
13USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:04
14LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
15NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:05
16FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:00:06
17FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
18FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
19KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
20NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Skil - Shimanos.t.
21SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack0:00:07
23NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)BMC Racing Teams.t.
24AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:08
25FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.

Stage 1 - Lagnieu - Saint-Vulbas - 144.4 km - 11th August 2010Sprint


1FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasun3:22:09
2FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
3FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Equipe de France Espoirs.t.
4FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
5BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
6FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
7FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
9NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)BMC Racing Teams.t.
10FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
13FRAJocelyn Bar (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
14FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
15FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
17NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
18FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
19FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
20FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
21ESTKalle Kriit (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
22USACraig Lewis (USA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
23NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
24NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
25ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.

Stage 2 - Le Parc Des Oiseaux - Trevoux - 138.8 km - 12th August 2010Sprint


1FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team3:02:10
2FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:00:01
3FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
4FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
7FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
8JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
9ESTKalle Kriit (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
10FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
11KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
12FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
14AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
15FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
16NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
17LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
18FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
19FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
20BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
21FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
22FRAJocelyn Bar (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
23FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Equipe de France Espoirs.t.
24NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
25FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.

Stage 3 - Montmerle-Sur-Saone - Arbent - 164.5 km - 13th August 2010Sprint


1FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:00:55
2BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
3FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
4FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
5FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
8FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
9NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11FRAThomas Bonnin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Radio Shacks.t.
13FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
14SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
15FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16FRANicolas Capdepuy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17FRAJulien Mazet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
18ESTKalle Kriit (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
19FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
21FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)France National Teams.t.
23SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
24FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Equipe de France Espoirs.t.
25FRAClément Lhotellerie (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.

Stage 4 - Culoz - Belley - 126.1 km - 14th August 2010Medium mountain


1NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team3:15:39
2FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
3FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
5FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:03
6SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
7FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:05
8USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
9BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:28
10FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:00:38
11FRAThomas Bonnin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
13FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
15FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16FRAJulien Mazet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
17FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
19SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
20FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
21FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
22NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Skil - Shimanos.t.
23SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
24KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:00:43
25FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:13

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved