All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de l'Ain - La route du progrès - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de l'Ain - La route du progrès - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2021

Tour de l'Ain - La route du progrès 2021

FranceFrance - 29 July 2021 - 31 July 2021


General classification - 31 July 2021


1AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm9:13:09
2BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:55
3SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:01
4ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:15
5DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)1:17
6FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:23
7GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:29
8FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis1:39
9GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTM1:46
10SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delko1:57
11FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:01
12FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
13DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
14BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
15BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
16FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)s.t.
17FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
18RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)3:23
19USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
20FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
21GERJakob Geßner (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
22COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
23LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
24FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
25USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
26FRAStefan Bennett (FRA)s.t.
27FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM6:33
28RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:17
29ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa7:45
30FRAClément Jolibert (FRA)8:39
31RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo9:27
32FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroën9:29
33FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
34FRALouis Richard (FRA)s.t.
35SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko10:14
36FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
37FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis11:46
38FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën12:44
39AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM13:01
40GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechnik13:24
41USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo14:01
42GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:23
43FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
44DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
45FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
46FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
47GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
48BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsms.t.
49GERJanis Peter (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
50FRAClément Didier (FRA)s.t.
51FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën16:20
52SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
53FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
54SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj19:45
55CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
56BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:27
57HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa22:14
58FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
59FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
60CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj23:09
61RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo23:29
62FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
63FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergie25:50
64FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Delko25:53
65GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTM27:58
66FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux28:18
67FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
68FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën29:21
69SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
70COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step30:10
71FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis30:20
72BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole30:25
73ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
74RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
75FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic30:58
76GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus31:33
77FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroën31:57
78ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredo34:18
79BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal36:29
80FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
81FRAEmile Brenans (FRA)s.t.
82NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step37:20
83BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix37:27
84FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM37:48
85BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix38:31
86LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
87GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
88FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
89FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delkos.t.
90BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
91AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsms.t.
92BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
93SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
94FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9339:36
95SPACarmelo Urbano Fontiveros (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga39:38
96USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo41:07
97CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix Development Team44:18
98ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux45:16
99GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsm45:20
100BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM46:09
101USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step46:50
102FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9347:16
103PORPedro Joaquim Silva Andrade (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon49:20
104USASamuel Janisch (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:00:13

Stage 1 - Parc des Oiseaux›Bourg-en-Bresse 141km - 29 July 2021Sprint


1COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:04:57
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
3FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
4ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct énergies.t.
5FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
6ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
7BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
8FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
10BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
11FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
12GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
13LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
14FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
15FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
16FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
17ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Development Team Dsms.t.
18SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
19GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
20DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
21GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
22DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
23RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
24FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
25FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
26FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
27ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
28FRAClément Jolibert (FRA)s.t.
29SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
30FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
31DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
33FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
34FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
35RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
36BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
37USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
38GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
39ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
40HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
41GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
42BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
43SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delkos.t.
44FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
45SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delkos.t.
46COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
47BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
48AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
49FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
50FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
51BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
52FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
53FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
54ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
55BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
56FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
57FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
58FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
59SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
60RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
61FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
62USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
63GERJakob Geßner (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
64FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
65BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
66FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
67BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
68AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsms.t.
69FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
70FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)s.t.
71BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
72FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
73FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delkos.t.
74FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
75LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
76BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsms.t.
77RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
78FRAStefan Bennett (FRA)s.t.
79GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
80CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
81RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
82GERJanis Peter (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
83FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
84BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
85FRALouis Richard (FRA)s.t.
86FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
87USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
88FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
89GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
90BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
91PORPedro Joaquim Silva Andrade (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
92FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
93SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
94SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
95CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
96GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
97AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
98FRAEmile Brenans (FRA)s.t.
99GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
100FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
101SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
102FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
103ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
104FRAClément Didier (FRA)s.t.
105PORDiogo Barbosa (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:45
106USASamuel Janisch (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
107NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:48
108BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:53
109CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj0:55
110ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:02
111FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Delkos.t.
112GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsms.t.
113SPACarmelo Urbano Fontiveros (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:46
114LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:58
115GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus2:12
116FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:36
117FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
118USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
119RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 933:07
120FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
121FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:08
122SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)7:49
123USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:19
124FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Delko
125FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Delko

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Lagnieu›Saint-Vulbas 136km - 30 July 2021Medium mountain


1GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:05:42
2AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
3BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
6GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
7SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delko0:18
8FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:22
9USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
10FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
11BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
12FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)s.t.
13FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
14FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
15FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
16BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
17ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
18DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
19DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
20RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
21FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
22GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:44
23FRAClément Jolibert (FRA)s.t.
24FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
25FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
26BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsms.t.
27GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
28GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechniks.t.
29GERJakob Geßner (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
30GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
31GERJanis Peter (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
32RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
33USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
34LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
35FRALouis Richard (FRA)s.t.
36USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
37RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
38ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
39DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
40ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
41FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
42FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
43BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
44FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
45GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
46RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
47COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
48FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
49FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
50FRAStefan Bennett (FRA)s.t.
51FRAClément Didier (FRA)s.t.
52FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
53SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj6:06
54AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
55SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
56ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
57FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
58CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
59FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8:35
60FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
61FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
62FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
63SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
64FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
65FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
66FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Delkos.t.
67FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
68FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
69HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
70COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
71SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delkos.t.
72CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
74FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
75FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
76FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën15:42
77GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
78FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
79BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
80SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
81FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
82USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo16:46
83ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
84ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
85BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
86FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delkos.t.
87BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
88GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
89CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
90PORPedro Joaquim Silva Andrade (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
91FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
92ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
93FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
94FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
95BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
96LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
97GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsms.t.
98BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
99FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
100RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
101FRAEmile Brenans (FRA)s.t.
102GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
103BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
104BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
105FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
106USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
107BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
108NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
109FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
110RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
111SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
112SPACarmelo Urbano Fontiveros (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
113AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsms.t.
114FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9325:31
115USASamuel Janisch (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon26:54
116BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
117SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)
118FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
119PORDiogo Barbosa (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeon
120ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Development Team Dsm
121ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct énergie
122FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
123LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Izernore›Lélex Mont-Jura 125km - 31 July 2021Mountain


1AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm3:02:46
2ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:43
3DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
4BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
5SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:45
6FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
7FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:23
8FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
9RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
10DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
11BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
12BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
13SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delkos.t.
14FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
15FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
16USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
17FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
18FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
19FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)s.t.
20FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
21LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
22USAMatthew Riccitello (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
23ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
24GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
25GERJakob Geßner (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
26SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delkos.t.
27FRAStefan Bennett (FRA)s.t.
28COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
29GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTM1:30
30FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis5:24
31FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM5:55
32AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM6:39
33FRAClément Jolibert (FRA)s.t.
34RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
35RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:27
36FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R Citroën7:29
37SPASergio García González (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
38FRALouis Richard (FRA)s.t.
39FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
40FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
41FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
42GERDominik Röber (GER)P&s Metalltechnik11:24
43FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën12:06
44GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus13:23
45GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
46FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
47HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
48SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
49CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
50GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
51DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
52BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsms.t.
53BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
54SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
55FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
56ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
57GERJanis Peter (GER)Rad-Net Rose Teams.t.
58USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
59FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
60FRAClément Didier (FRA)s.t.
61FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
62FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
63FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
64FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
65CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
66RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
67FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Delko16:00
68FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic16:59
69FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
70BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:27
71FRAEmile Brenans (FRA)s.t.
72FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
73FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
74FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
75FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
76BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
77NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:30
78FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM20:50
79SPACarmelo Urbano Fontiveros (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
80BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:29
81AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsms.t.
82USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
83BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
84SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
85BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
86USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
87GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
88BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
89COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
90FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
91FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
92FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delkos.t.
93FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
94LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
95RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
96FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
97GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTM25:58
98GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsm27:16
99CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix Development Teams.t.
100BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM28:14
101ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
102ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredo32:18
103PORPedro Joaquim Silva Andrade (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
104USASamuel Janisch (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
105GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Alpecin - Fenix
106ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometa
107RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
108FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
109FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
110SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)
111ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Eolo - Kometa
112FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
113FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic
114BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic
OTLGERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsm-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved