All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de l'Ain - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de l'Ain - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2016

Tour de l'Ain 2016

FranceFrance - 10th August 2016 - 13th August 2016


General classification - 13th August 2016


1NEDSam Oomen (NED)Giant - Alpecin14:49:49
2BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:01
3FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01
4FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:11
5FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)0:11
6FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:33
7SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Development0:45
8SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam0:50
9BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:52
10SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:52
11FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis1:00
12FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis1:15
13FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie1:39
14AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Argon 181:39
15FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)HP Btp - Auber931:41
16FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:41
17FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:41
18BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam1:44
19BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice4:26
20FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step4:26
21NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:29
22LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Etixx - Quick Step5:37
23GERChristian Mager (GER)Stölting Service Group6:33
24FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis11:41
25SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar11:42
26FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie12:01
27FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation12:11
28FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam12:11
29FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)12:11
30NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:58
31BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:36
32NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development15:05
33FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)HP Btp - Auber9315:05
34BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:59
35NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Development17:19
36SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development17:19
37FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM17:19
38DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Fortuneo - Vital Concept17:19
39FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Océane Top 1617:19
40BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:28
41SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM19:51
42FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:51
43FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis19:51
44FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis20:48
45FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale21:27
46ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo23:05
47NEDHartthijs de Vries (NED)Rabobank Development23:05
48GERLennard Kämna (GER)Stölting Service Group23:05
49FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre23:05
50FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iam23:05
51FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)HP Btp - Auber9323:48
52NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development23:51
53FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24:21
54SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)25:19
55NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo25:19
56GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 1826:09
57USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo26:09
58FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM26:20
59BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal27:51
60SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar28:37
61FRAFélix Pouilly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille28:37
62FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre28:37
63BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert28:37
64NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg28:37
65SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar28:55
66FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux31:29
67ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 1831:51
68FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept31:51
69FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept31:51
70ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Strongman - Campagnolo Wilier31:51
71FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie31:51
72NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin35:06
73ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step36:45
74BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam36:55
75FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux36:55
76NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Rabobank Development36:55
77FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille37:27
78BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert37:54
79GERSven Reutter (GER)Stölting Service Group39:12
80GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 1840:04
81FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux40:10
82NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Development40:10
83BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert40:10
84FRAJulien Guay (FRA)HP Btp - Auber9340:10
85NEDPeter Lenderink (NED)Rabobank Development40:20
86FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie41:01
87NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin43:16
88FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale45:24
89FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux45:24
90FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept45:24
91SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Iam45:24
92FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie45:24
93FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Armée de Terre45:24
94SWILukas Spengler (SWI)BMC Development45:24
95FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM45:24
96FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux45:24
97FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)45:24
98NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step46:36
99ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step47:21
100FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale48:52
101SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development49:30
102FRAFlorent Pereira (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille49:30
103GERMoritz Backofen (GER)Kuota - Lotto49:30
104POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step49:51
105FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation50:01
106NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo54:42
107FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille54:59
108FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Armée de Terre55:05
109GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 1855:05
110LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM55:05
111FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)1:08:21

Stage 1 - Montrevel-en-Bresse - Saint-Vulbas - 16 km - 10th August 2016Sprint


1ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step3:21:23
2FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:00
3GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bora - Argon 180:00
4FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
5BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam0:00
6BELBert De Backer (BEL)Giant - Alpecin0:00
7FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis0:00
8FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
9FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
10BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
11ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
12SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistar0:00
13ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
14FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
15NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
16FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
17FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:00
18FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
19GERChristian Mager (GER)Stölting Service Group0:00
20FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)0:00
21SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar0:00
22BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
23FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:00
24FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
25SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0:00
26FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
27GERSven Reutter (GER)Stölting Service Group0:00
28FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
29SWIGino Mäder (SWI)0:00
30FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
31BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
32LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
33NEDSam Oomen (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
34BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
35SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam0:00
36GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 180:00
37FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:00
38FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis0:00
39FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
40FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
41FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
42FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
43FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
44SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development0:00
45NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
46SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
47NEDPeter Lenderink (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
48FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
49FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:00
50NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
51FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
52FRAFlorent Pereira (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:00
53SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development0:00
54AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Argon 180:00
55FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam0:00
56NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
57SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)0:00
58BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
59FRACésar Bihel (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:00
60SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Development0:00
61FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
62SWILukas Spengler (SWI)BMC Development0:00
63FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
64FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
65FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:00
66FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
67FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)0:00
68BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
69NEDHartthijs de Vries (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
70GERLennard Kämna (GER)Stölting Service Group0:00
71LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
72FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:00
73USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
74FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)0:00
75FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Océane Top 160:00
76FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
77FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
78BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
79BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
80FRAFélix Pouilly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:00
81BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice0:00
82NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
83NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00
84FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
85FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
86SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
87FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:00
88GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 180:00
89BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
90SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Iam0:00
91BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
92DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
93GERMoritz Backofen (GER)Kuota - Lotto0:00
94FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:00
95ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 180:00
96NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
97NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
98NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
99FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Stölting Service Group0:00
100FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:00
101GERThomas Koep (GER)Stölting Service Group0:00
102FRAAlexis Bodiot (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
103FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
104FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iam0:00
105FRAJulien Guay (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:00
106POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
107ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Strongman - Campagnolo Wilier0:00
108FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)0:00
109FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
110FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
111BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam0:00
112FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
113FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
114FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
115NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
116FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis0:57
117FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
118GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 180:00
119NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
120NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
121NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
122FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:46
123SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:00
124FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:01
125BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:09
126FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Saint-Didier-sur-Chalaronne - Montreal-la Cluse - 166 km - 11th August 2016Sprint


1BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:16:01
2GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 180:00
3FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:00
4FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
5NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
6FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
7ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
8SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistar0:00
9FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:00
10BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
11GERChristian Mager (GER)Stölting Service Group0:00
12BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam0:00
13GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 180:00
14FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
15FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
16ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
17FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
18FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis0:00
19FRAFélix Pouilly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:00
20SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
21ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 180:00
22FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)0:00
23AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Argon 180:00
24NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
25SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar0:00
26FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:00
27FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
28FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
29SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Iam0:00
30GERLennard Kämna (GER)Stölting Service Group0:00
31FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
32FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
33NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
34SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0:00
35BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
36NEDSam Oomen (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
37NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
38NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
39SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam0:00
40BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
41SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
42FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam0:00
43FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
44NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
45BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
46BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
47FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
48FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
49NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
50FRAJulien Guay (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:00
51FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
52FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis0:00
53NEDHartthijs de Vries (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
54NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
55FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:00
56FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
57DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
58FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
59NEDPeter Lenderink (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
60FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
61FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
62FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:00
63USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
64SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)0:00
65SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development0:00
66FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Armée de Terre0:00
67BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam0:00
68SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:00
69FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
70LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
71BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice0:00
72FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00
73FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:00
74FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:00
75NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00
76FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Océane Top 160:00
77FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
78BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
79FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
80ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Strongman - Campagnolo Wilier0:00
81FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step0:00
82FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
83FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
84FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie0:00
85SWILukas Spengler (SWI)BMC Development0:00
86SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Development0:00
87BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
88FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis0:00
89FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
90FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)0:00
91FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
92FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iam0:00
93NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development0:00
94FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:00
95FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)0:00
96BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:17
97FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)HP Btp - Auber931:43
98ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step1:57
99SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development4:06
100FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie4:06
101GERSven Reutter (GER)Stölting Service Group4:06
102FRAFlorent Pereira (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille4:06
103GERMoritz Backofen (GER)Kuota - Lotto4:06
104NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:06
105BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:06
106NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin6:21
107SWIGino Mäder (SWI)6:21
108GERThomas Koep (GER)Stölting Service Group6:31
109FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie6:31
110FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:31
111BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fortuneo - Vital Concept6:59
112GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 189:41
113GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bora - Argon 189:41
114FRAAlexis Bodiot (FRA)Armée de Terre9:41
115FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Armée de Terre9:41
116FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation9:41
117FRACésar Bihel (FRA)HP Btp - Auber939:41
118FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille9:41
119BELBert De Backer (BEL)Giant - Alpecin9:41
120LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:41
121FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:41
122NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step9:41
123POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step9:41
124FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre12:41
125FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)12:41
126FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Stölting Service Group

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Nantua - Lelex Monts-Jura - 14 km - 12th August 2016Mountain


1NEDSam Oomen (NED)Giant - Alpecin3:43:49
2FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01
3BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:01
4FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01
5FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)0:01
6FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:33
7FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:33
8AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Argon 180:33
9FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis0:35
10BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:35
11FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:35
12FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:35
13FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:35
14BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam0:35
15SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Development0:35
16SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:38
17FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis0:38
18SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam0:40
19FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis2:03
20BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice3:20
21NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:20
22NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:20
23FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step3:20
24LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Etixx - Quick Step3:20
25SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar4:58
26NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Development5:27
27GERChristian Mager (GER)Stölting Service Group5:27
28SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development5:27
29FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM5:27
30DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Fortuneo - Vital Concept5:27
31FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Océane Top 165:27
32NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development5:27
33SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar5:27
34FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation5:27
35FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam5:27
36FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)HP Btp - Auber935:27
37NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development5:27
38FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)5:27
39FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie5:33
40FRAFélix Pouilly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille10:13
41BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:13
42GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 1810:13
43USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:13
44FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre10:13
45FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)HP Btp - Auber9310:13
46FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis10:13
47SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:13
48BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:13
49SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar10:13
50FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:13
51NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg10:13
52FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis10:13
53BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:42
54NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step13:27
55ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step13:27
56FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept13:27
57ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:27
58SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)13:27
59ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 1813:27
60ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Strongman - Campagnolo Wilier13:27
61BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam13:27
62BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:27
63FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept13:27
64FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iam13:27
65NEDHartthijs de Vries (NED)Rabobank Development13:27
66FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie13:27
67FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie13:27
68NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:27
69BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:27
70FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre13:27
71FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie13:27
72FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux13:27
73NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin13:27
74GERLennard Kämna (GER)Stölting Service Group13:27
75NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Rabobank Development13:27
76FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:43
77FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:43
78NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin16:42
79GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 1816:42
80BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:42
81FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:42
82FRAJulien Guay (FRA)HP Btp - Auber9316:42
83NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Development16:42
84POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step16:42
85GERSven Reutter (GER)Stölting Service Group16:42
86FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:42
87FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille19:03
88SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistar20:05
89FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux20:05
90FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept21:56
91BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fortuneo - Vital Concept21:56
92ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step21:56
93FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Armée de Terre21:56
94GERMoritz Backofen (GER)Kuota - Lotto21:56
95FRAFlorent Pereira (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille21:56
96FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie21:56
97FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale21:56
98FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation21:56
99BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert21:56
100FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale21:56
101FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Armée de Terre21:56
102FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille21:56
103SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development21:56
104FRAAlexis Bodiot (FRA)Armée de Terre21:56
105NEDPeter Lenderink (NED)Rabobank Development21:56
106GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bora - Argon 1821:56
107GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 1821:56
108SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Iam21:56
109SWILukas Spengler (SWI)BMC Development21:56
110FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM21:56
111LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM21:56
112FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux21:56
113FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux21:56
114FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)21:56
115BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:56
116BELBert De Backer (BEL)Giant - Alpecin21:56
117FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)32:12
118FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM32:12
119FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre32:12
120NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo32:12
121FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis
122GERThomas Koep (GER)Stölting Service Group
123FRACésar Bihel (FRA)HP Btp - Auber93
124FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)HP Btp - Auber93
125SWIGino Mäder (SWI)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Lagnieu - Belley - 127 km - 13th August 2016Mountain


1FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:28:46
2BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
3FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
4SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam0:00
5FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00
6NEDSam Oomen (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:00
7SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Development0:00
8FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)0:00
9FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis0:00
10SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:04
11BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:07
12FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis0:12
13FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:56
14GERChristian Mager (GER)Stölting Service Group0:56
15AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Argon 180:56
16FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Step0:56
17BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Crelan - Vastgoedservice0:56
18FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:56
19FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)HP Btp - Auber930:56
20FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:56
21BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam0:59
22BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:59
23NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:59
24LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Etixx - Quick Step2:07
25FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Direct Energie6:18
26FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)6:34
27FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation6:34
28FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam6:34
29FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:34
30SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar6:34
31BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:36
32BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:36
33FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis9:28
34FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:28
35NEDHartthijs de Vries (NED)Rabobank Development9:28
36NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:28
37FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iam9:28
38FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis9:28
39FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis9:28
40FRAKevin Lebreton (FRA)Armée de Terre9:28
41FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)HP Btp - Auber939:28
42NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development9:28
43FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:28
44FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:28
45ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:28
46FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux9:28
47SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:28
48GERLennard Kämna (GER)Stölting Service Group9:28
49DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Fortuneo - Vital Concept11:42
50SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development11:42
51FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM11:42
52FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)HP Btp - Auber9311:42
53NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Development11:42
54NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:42
55SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)11:42
56FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Océane Top 1611:42
57BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:42
58BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:48
59USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Lotto NL - Jumbo15:46
60GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Argon 1815:46
61SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar18:14
62NEDPeter Lenderink (NED)Rabobank Development18:14
63ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Strongman - Campagnolo Wilier18:14
64FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:14
65ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 1818:14
66FRAFélix Pouilly (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille18:14
67NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo18:14
68FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre18:14
69FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation18:14
70FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept18:14
71NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin18:14
72NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg18:14
73BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:14
74FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept18:14
75FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie18:14
76GERSven Reutter (GER)Stölting Service Group18:14
77NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development18:14
78FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille18:14
79FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:18
80FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:18
81FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Direct Energie23:18
82SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar23:18
83NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Development23:18
84SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development23:18
85BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam23:18
86BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert23:18
87FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:18
88POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step23:18
89ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step23:18
90SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Iam23:18
91FRAFlorent Pereira (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille23:18
92SWILukas Spengler (SWI)BMC Development23:18
93FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Armée de Terre23:18
94FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)23:18
95FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Armée de Terre23:18
96FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept23:18
97FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie23:18
98FRADylan Kowalski (FRA)23:18
99ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step23:18
100FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM23:18
101NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin23:18
102FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:18
103FRAJulien Guay (FRA)HP Btp - Auber9323:18
104FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille23:18
105GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Argon 1823:18
106NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Step23:18
107GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Argon 1823:18
108LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM23:18
109FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:18
110NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Rabobank Development23:18
111GERMoritz Backofen (GER)Kuota - Lotto23:18
112FRAAlexis Bodiot (FRA)Armée de Terre
113FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre
114FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
115SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistar
116BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fortuneo - Vital Concept
117BELBert De Backer (BEL)Giant - Alpecin
118BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
119FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie
120GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bora - Argon 18

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved