All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de l'Ain - La route du progrès - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de l'Ain - La route du progrès - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2011

Tour de l'Ain - La route du progrès 2011

FranceFrance - 9th August 2011 - 13th August 2011


General classification - 13th August 2011


1FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis14:05:55
2NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:43
3CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapp01:31
4FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9301:48
5COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia03:26
6FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar03:53
7FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale04:14
8FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale04:18
9COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia04:30
10FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)France National Team04:31
11FRARomain Bardet (FRA)France Espoir Team04:43
12ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis05:00
13FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun05:16
14FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux05:23
15FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale07:32
16FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller08:07
17CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy08:35
18ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana08:39
19NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM10:10
20FRAEmilien Viennet (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs10:24
21COLHector Leonardo Paez Leon (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia10:54
22FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Skil - Shimano14:57
23SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Team Netapp15:12
24RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Team Netapp15:17
25CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapp15:50
26NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Team16:27
27COLJohn Edilberto Martinez Montero (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia16:35
28FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis17:32
29NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team18:09
30NEDSander Oostlander (NED)Skil - Shimano18:45
31FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:46
32FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia22:32
33FRAFlorian Le Corre (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia22:57
34FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:10
35KAZNazar Jumabekov (KAZ)Astana23:11
36FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9323:21
37FRASylvain Georges (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9323:40
38FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Skil - Shimano25:02
39FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis25:42
40KAZRoman Kireyev (KAZ)Astana26:13
41NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Rabobank Continental Team27:10
42FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller27:13
43FRAYoann Michaud (FRA)France Espoir Team27:17
44FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar27:18
45ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Team Netapp27:34
46FRAThomas Bonnin (FRA)Skil - Shimano27:38
47SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis28:21
48FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller30:24
49COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia30:49
50FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasun31:13
51FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale31:15
52FRAAxel Domont (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation32:45
53KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Astana35:04
54NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Rabobank Continental Team35:46
55FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun36:34
56FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux36:44
57FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller36:46
58FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcar36:59
59GERMartin Reimer (GER)Skil - Shimano37:46
60FRAKévin Lalouette (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia38:12
61FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9338:40
62KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana39:36
63FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux39:47
64FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis39:54
65FRAJonathan Thire (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9340:09
66FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller40:53
67NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM41:13
68NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM41:53
69ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM42:11
70GERRobert Retschke (GER)Team Netapp42:36
71FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux44:00
72NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team44:07
73BELWillem Wauters (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM45:07
74FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcar46:18
75CANHugo Houle (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy46:38
76FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar47:42
77NEDRobin Chaigneau (NED)Skil - Shimano48:06
78FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Europcar48:35
79FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Saur - Sojasun49:15
80CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy49:43
81NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Team50:38
82FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia52:21
83FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux52:57
84FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller52:58
85FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeux55:08
86CANMartin Gilbert (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy57:05
87FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasun59:58

Prologue - Bourg-en-Bresse - 3.7 km - 9th August 2011Time Trial


1NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:04:33
2CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
3FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:01
4FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
5NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:00:03
6FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:04
7NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
8FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar0:00:05
9NEDSander Oostlander (NED)Skil - Shimano0:00:07
10RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Team Netapp0:00:08
11ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
12FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
13ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis0:00:09
14NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
15CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
16NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:10
17FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
19FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
20FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
21FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:11
22KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
23FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24NEDRobin Chaigneau (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
25FRASylvain Georges (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.

Stage 1 - Meximieux - Saint-Vulbas - 140,4 Km - 10th August 2011Sprint


1FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasun3:16:26
2FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
3NEDRobin Chaigneau (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
4RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Team Netapps.t.
5NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
6NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
7FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
8FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcars.t.
11CANMartin Gilbert (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
12CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
13GERMartin Reimer (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
14FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcars.t.
15KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
16FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
17FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
18FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
19FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
20NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
21FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
23NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
24FRAEmilien Viennet (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
25FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.

Stage 2 - Parc des Oiseaux - Bellignat - 134,6 km - 11th August 2011Escape


1FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux03:43:14
2ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
3NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
4FRASylvain Georges (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:12
5FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
6FRARomain Bardet (FRA)France Espoir Teams.t.
7NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
8COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
9FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
10FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Team Netapps.t.
12FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
13NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
14ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
15FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
16FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
17FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
19RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Team Netapps.t.
20NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
21FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcars.t.
22FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)France National Teams.t.
23FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
25FRAAxel Domont (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.

Stage 3 - Nantua - Lélex - 129,1 km - 12th August 2011Escape


1NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM3:16:04
2FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
3FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis0:00:02
4FRARomain Bardet (FRA)France Espoir Team0:00:24
5NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
6FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)France National Teams.t.
7FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
9FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
10CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
11FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
12CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
13FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:28
16FRAEmilien Viennet (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:01:44
17COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:02:05
18NEDSander Oostlander (NED)Skil - Shimano0:02:11
19ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis0:02:28
20COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:03:04
21FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:03:55
22ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:04:41
23COLHector Leonardo Paez Leon (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:05:37
24NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:05:53
25FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.

Stage 4 - Belley - Le Grand Colombier - 128,8 km - 13th August 2011Mountain


1FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux03:45:17
2FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis00:03
3CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Netapp01:04
4COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
5NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM01:08
6FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9301:13
7COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia01:14
8ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis02:50
9FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale03:40
10COLHector Leonardo Paez Leon (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia03:41
11FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)France National Team03:56
12FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
13ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana03:59
14FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale04:02
15FRARomain Bardet (FRA)France Espoir Team04:05
16FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Skil - Shimano04:15
17FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale04:45
18FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun05:00
19FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis06:05
20FRAFlorian Le Corre (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia06:17
21FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale06:27
22KAZNazar Jumabekov (KAZ)Astana06:30
23FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9306:34
24KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Astana06:45
25ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Team Netapp06:49

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved