All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de l'Ain - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de l'Ain - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2015

Tour de l'Ain 2015

FranceFrance - 11 August 2015 - 15 August 2015


General classification - 15 August 2015


1FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:39:57 
2FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:05 
3FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:09 
4FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:24 
5NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:28 
6FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcars.t.
7FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)Auber 930:30 
8NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
9AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Argon 180:33 
10ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 181:34 
12FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:41 
13NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:20 
14FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar3:40 
15FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terre3:41 
16SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Movistar Ecuador3:42 
17FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)3:53 
18KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4ever3:55 
19FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terre3:57 
20NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:58 
21FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement4:44 
22JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar5:19 
23FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Auber 935:46 
24FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement5:52 
25NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development6:59 
26FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis7:24 
27FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille7:30 
28FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs7:39 
29FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM9:40 
30FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux10:33 
31FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:54 
32FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
33FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis11:20 
34CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Europcar11:41 
35SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Movistar Ecuador12:40 
36SPADaniel Dominguez Barragan (SPA)Movistar Ecuador14:09 
37NEDTwan Castelijns (NED)Baby Dump14:46 
38FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:50 
39FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Auber 9315:03 
40ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Bora - Argon 1817:40 
41AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Tirol19:52 
42KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)20:53 
43FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis21:34 
44FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Vendée U21:51 
45FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcar23:33 
46KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Vino 4ever23:48 
47FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille24:20 
48FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM27:13 
49FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement27:22 
50FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Armée de Terre27:25 
51ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 1827:31 
52FRAPierre-Henri Lecuisinier (FRA)La Française des Jeux27:34 
53GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Bora - Argon 1827:37 
54KAZDmitriy Lukyanov (KAZ)Vino 4ever27:50 
55KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4ever28:16 
56FRAFabien Canal (FRA)Armée de Terre29:12 
57NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo30:01 
58FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis31:31 
59FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs31:34 
60USAGeoffrey Curran (USA)Axeon31:41 
61NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Development32:00 
62FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Europcar35:06 
63USATyler Williams (USA)BMC Development37:29 
64CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cofidis39:10 
65FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux39:23 
66FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale40:42 
67FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis46:24 
68FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale46:42 
69NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Development46:45 
70USAJustin Oien (USA)Axeon46:46 
71USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon46:52 
72NEDMerijn Korevaar (NED)Rabobank Development46:53 
73USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)BMC Development46:57 
74FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM46:59 
75FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM47:02 
76FRARudy Kowalski (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.

Prologue - Bourg-en-Bresse - Bourg-en-Bresse - 3,8 km - 11 August 2015Time Trial


1NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo04:31 
2FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:01 
4FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Europcar0:02 
5NEDTwan Castelijns (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
6FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis0:04 
7FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:05 
8FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
10AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Tirols.t.
11FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
12NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
13NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
14FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:06 
15NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
16FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar0:07 
17USAJustin Oien (USA)Axeons.t.
18FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Europcars.t.
20NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development0:08 
21FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Armée de Terre0:09 
22NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
23FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
24FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
25FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
26FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
28FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Vendée U0:10 
29FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
30FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM0:11 
31NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
32FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:12 
33USAColin Joyce (USA)s.t.
34PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
35FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.

Stage 1 - La Plaine Tonique à Montrevel-en-Bresse - Sain-Vulbas - 153 km - 12 August 2015Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis3:38:26 
2FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
3FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
5FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
6AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
7NEDBarry Markus (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
8FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Europcars.t.
9NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
10FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
11SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
12NEDMerijn Korevaar (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
13NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
14FRAAlexis Bodiot (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
15USAColin Joyce (USA)s.t.
16SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
17FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)s.t.
18FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
19NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
20FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)s.t.
21NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
22NEDTwan Castelijns (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
23ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
24FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
25FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
26AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Tirols.t.
27SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
28FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
29USATyler Williams (USA)BMC Developments.t.
30PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 18s.t.

Stage 2 - Feillens - Pont-de-Vaux - 158,1 km - 13 August 2015Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidis3:35:37 
2FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
3NEDBarry Markus (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
4FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
5NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
6SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
7NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
8NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
9FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
10NEDMerijn Korevaar (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
11FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
13FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
15USAColin Joyce (USA)s.t.
16FRAFélix Pouilly (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
17JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
18FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)s.t.
19KAZVadim Galeyev (KAZ)s.t.
20FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
21FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
22NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
23SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
25CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cofidiss.t.
26AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
27FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
28KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
29FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
30NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
31FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Europcars.t.

Stage 3 - Lagnieu - Bellignat - 144,2 km - 14 August 2015Medium mountain


1FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:40:27 
2FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
3FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
4FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Auber 930:09 
6AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
7NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
8NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
9ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
11FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
12FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
13PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
14FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcars.t.
15NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:37 
16FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement2:02 
18SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
19FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
20FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
21FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
22SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
23FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)2:05 
24FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcars.t.
25FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
26KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
27FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
28NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development2:31 
29NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:36 
30FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
31KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)3:07 
32SPADaniel Dominguez Barragan (SPA)Movistar Ecuador3:36 
33JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
34FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement5:36 
35FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
36CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Europcar7:11 
37FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
38FRAFabien Canal (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
39FRAPierre-Henri Lecuisinier (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
40FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.

Stage 4 - Nantua - Lelex-Mont Jura - 141 km - 15 August 2015Medium mountain


1FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:41:06 
2FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcars.t.
3FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
4AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
5NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
6FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
7ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
9FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
10FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:01 
12PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 181:03 
13NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:07 
14NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:13 
15JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
16FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
17FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)s.t.
18FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
20FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
21FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
22KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
23FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar1:18 
24FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis1:21 
25FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis1:25 
26FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement3:31 
27CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Europcar4:13 
28NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
29FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
31FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille4:59 
32FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
33NEDTwan Castelijns (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
34NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
35FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
36FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
37FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
38FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcar5:54 
39NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Rabobank Development6:43 
40FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
41FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
42ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Bora - Argon 1810:02 
43GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
44AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Tirols.t.
45ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 18s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved