All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de la Provence - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de la Provence - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2020

Tour de la Provence 2020

FranceFrance - 13 February 2020 - 16 February 2020


General classification - 16 February 2020


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic15:31:50
2RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana1:04
3KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana1:28
4GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First1:38
5NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb2:16
6IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)2:21
7FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:22
8USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma2:26
9SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:26
10FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:35
11FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:44
12ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCC3:15
13DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo3:50
14ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)3:51
15NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:53
16ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:55
17NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb4:09
18FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:17
19FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:30
20FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence4:42
21RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos4:44
22ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First4:57
23FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence5:19
24FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:25
25FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert5:32
26PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education First5:36
27USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb5:38
28HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC5:45
29FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence5:46
30DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis5:54
31SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana6:18
32ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling6:22
33NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academy6:58
34FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiale7:21
35FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:37
36AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma7:40
37BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:00
38BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole8:05
39ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total - Direct Energie10:24
40SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar10:43
41CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling12:09
42ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos12:25
43FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo12:45
44SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar13:23
45FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total - Direct Energie13:29
46ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)13:30
47FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert13:45
48CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC13:52
49SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana14:28
50DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education First15:31
51USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC16:17
52SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb16:19
53COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic16:39
54BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Cofidis17:09
55NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM17:21
56ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo17:36
57BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:15
58BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert18:31
59FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:41
60SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling18:41
61SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis18:48
62GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos18:55
63USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:01
64ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo19:10
65DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:11
66POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos19:11
67FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:55
68ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling20:02
69FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Cofidis20:32
70FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM20:43
71ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana20:45
72FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:34
73FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole21:38
74NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma22:03
75GERMartin Salomon (GER)Sunweb22:39
76FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole22:46
77SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar22:55
78GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb23:54
79FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9323:58
80USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First24:20
81FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation24:26
82LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole24:31
83FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj24:34
84FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation25:43
85ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana25:43
86GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic25:44
87USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo25:46
88ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation25:47
89CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj26:07
90MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)EF Education First26:21
91BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert26:26
92BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM27:04
93GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos27:04
94BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma27:12
95FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9327:35
96GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC28:13
97NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling28:18
98FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis29:03
99FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic29:21
100BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First29:50
101FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM30:48
102LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation31:14
103GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar31:27
104PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Nippo - Delko One - Provence32:00
105LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence32:01
106GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos32:02
107FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total - Direct Energie32:18
108FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis32:51
109ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling32:56
110POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC33:08
111AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation33:13
112LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj33:17
113FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert33:37
114BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step33:46
115FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale34:08
116KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana37:32
117FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic38:00
118SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar38:05
119BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert38:08
120FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole40:40
121FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie41:35
122ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM43:37
123BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM43:55
124FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence44:23
125FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie44:53
126GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo51:20

Stage 1 - Châteaurenard - Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer - 149 km - 13 February 2020Sprint

Image S.A. La Provence. Source : Site officiel du Tour de La Provence


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:16:35
2ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCCs.t.
3ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
4FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
5FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
6GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
7BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
8DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
9SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunwebs.t.
10USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education Firsts.t.
12FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
13GERNico Denz (GER)Sunwebs.t.
14ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
15GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistars.t.
16SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
17FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
18FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
19FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
21FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
22NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
23SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistars.t.
24SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astanas.t.
25PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education Firsts.t.
26ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
27ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astanas.t.
28FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
29GERJonas Koch (GER)CCCs.t.
30FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
32FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
33BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
34LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
35FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
36FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
37FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
38FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
39NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
40USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
41RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
42ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
43FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
44GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
45ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
46GERMartin Salomon (GER)Sunwebs.t.
47ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCCs.t.
48FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
49FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
50COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
51KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
52ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astanas.t.
53DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidiss.t.
54FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
55GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
56SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
57DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
58FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
59AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
60FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
61LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
62BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
63GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
64BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education Firsts.t.
65POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCCs.t.
66DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
67FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
68CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
69ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)s.t.
70GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education Firsts.t.
71COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
72NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
73SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistars.t.
74RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astanas.t.
75FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
76USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
77NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunwebs.t.
78ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
79BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
80IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
81FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
82FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
83FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
84ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education Firsts.t.
85FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
86MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)EF Education Firsts.t.
87BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
88GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
89FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
90NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
91ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
92FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
93HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCCs.t.
94SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
95PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
96SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
97ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
98ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total - Direct Energies.t.
99LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
100USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCCs.t.
101RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
102SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
103FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
104CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCCs.t.
105GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
106FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
107FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
108ITALeonardo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
109BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
110ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
111FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
112BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
113ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
114NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academys.t.
115FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
116USAChad Haga (USA)Sunwebs.t.
117FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
118BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
119USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
120BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
121ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
122POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
123ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
124NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
125NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
126BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
127FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
128FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
129FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
130FRABaptiste Constantin (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
131FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
132FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
133BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
134FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
135CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
136FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
137LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
138SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
139AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
140NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic0:47
141FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:49
142ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation0:58
143BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:16
144FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:25
145FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:54

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Aubagne - La Ciotat - 175 km - 14 February 2020Medium mountain

Image S.A. La Provence. Source : Site officiel du Tour de La Provence


1RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana4:30:57
2NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:24
3KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:24
4DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education First0:24
5ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:24
6IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)0:24
7FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:24
8COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic0:24
9FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:24
10FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:24
11SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana0:24
12RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos0:28
13SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:28
14FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:28
15GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First0:28
16NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:28
17SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:28
18USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma0:28
19HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC0:28
20FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:28
21ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCC0:32
22FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:32
23BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:32
24ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:34
25NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:36
26ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos0:38
27FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:38
28FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:41
29FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:44
30FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:44
31ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)0:44
32FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:50
33PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education First0:55
34NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academy0:55
35DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:58
36FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:58
37ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:07
38SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb1:12
39SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar1:15
40BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:18
41FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiale1:29
42ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar1:36
43DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis1:38
44CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling1:38
45BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:38
47FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:48
48AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma0:49
49NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:50
50SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar0:51
51FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:52
52POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC0:53
53COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic0:54
54ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total - Direct Energie0:55
55ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation0:56
56SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis0:57
57ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:58
58ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:59
59USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC1:00
60FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation1:01
61BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Cofidis1:02
62GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb1:03
63GERMartin Salomon (GER)Sunweb1:04
64FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:05
65POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos1:06
66ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana1:07
67GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos1:08
68ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:09
69SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling1:10
70DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:11
71FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:12
72USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:13
73FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:14
74FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:15
75USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First1:16
76ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana1:17
77FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:18
78ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)1:19
79BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:20
80FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:21
81FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:22
82USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:23
83FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:24
84SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar1:25
85FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:26
86BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma1:27
87NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:28
88FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:29
89CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC1:30
90FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation1:31
91CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj1:32
92LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj1:33
93FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:34
94FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM7:01

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Istres - Mont Ventoux/Chalet Reynard - 138 km - 15 February 2020Mountain

Image S.A. La Provence. Source : Site officiel du Tour de La Provence


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic3:36:26
2KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana1:28
3GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First1:28
4RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana1:28
5IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)2:11
6USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma2:12
7NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb2:12
8SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:12
9FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:12
10FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:25
11FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:34
12ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCC2:57
13ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First3:03
14DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo3:06
15ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)3:21
16FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:21
17PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education First3:21
18NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:31
19USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb3:45
20ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:45
21NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb3:55
22ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling3:55
23HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC3:57
24FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:59
25FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:16
26AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma4:21
27FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total - Direct Energie4:25
28FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence4:28
29SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana4:30
30RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos4:30
31DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis4:30
32FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiale4:32
33NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academy4:43
34FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence4:43
35FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert5:02
36FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence5:10
37BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole5:27
38CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling5:36
39FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:36
40CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC5:36
41ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total - Direct Energie6:02
42BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:36
43ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)7:06
44FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert7:59
45COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic8:46
46SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling9:42
47SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar9:42
48FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo9:42
49SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar9:42
50MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)EF Education First9:42
51BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First9:42
52FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole9:42
53FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:42
54FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis11:42
55BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert11:45
56BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert11:45
57BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Cofidis11:45
58FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Cofidis11:45
59USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC11:45
60ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos12:01
61LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole12:48
62BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step12:48
63FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic13:40
64GERMartin Salomon (GER)Sunweb13:40
65SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis14:18
66SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana14:18
67GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar14:18
68ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo14:38
69ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling14:38
70ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo14:38
71FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj14:39
72FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step14:39
73SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar15:07
74BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:21
75FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert15:21
76BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM15:21
77NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM15:21
78FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM15:21
79ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana15:21
80CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj15:21
81NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma15:21
82GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos15:21
83FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:21
84FRABaptiste Constantin (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9315:21
85USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:21
86LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation15:21
87FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation15:21
88FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM15:21
89GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos15:21
90RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9315:21
91POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos15:21
92BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma15:21
93USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First15:21
94DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education First15:21
95DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:21
96FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj15:21
97SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb15:21
98PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Nippo - Delko One - Provence15:21
99FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9315:36
100FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis15:46
101FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole17:00
102GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic17:00
103GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistar17:00
104FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole17:00
105FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9317:00
106FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole17:00
107FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total - Direct Energie17:00
108FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Total - Direct Energie17:28
109GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb18:33
110NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling20:19
111USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo20:19
112GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo20:19
113ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation20:19
114ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation20:19
115BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM20:19
116DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo20:19
117AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation20:19
118FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation20:19
119GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos20:19
120ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana20:19
121POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC20:19
122GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC20:19
123FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie21:17
124ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM21:50
125LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj22:28
126LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence22:28
127FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence22:36
128ITALeonardo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie23:19
129ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling23:29
130ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC23:29
131FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic23:29
132BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert23:29
133NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic23:29
134SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar23:29
135FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole23:29
136FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9323:29
137FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9323:29
138FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie23:29
139ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation23:56
140KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana25:49
141FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9327:43
142ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Avignon - Aix-en-Provence - 171 km - 16 February 2020Medium mountain

Image S.A. La Provence. Source : Site officiel du Tour de La Provence


1GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos4:07:32
2AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
3USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:02
4FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:02
5KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:06
6FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Cofidis0:06
7NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:06
8DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education First0:06
9DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:06
10USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:06
11NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling0:06
12FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:06
13GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC0:06
14SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb0:06
15FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:06
16BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:06
17SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana0:06
18FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06
19SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar0:06
20ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos0:06
21FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:06
22FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:06
23NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:06
24POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos0:06
25USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma0:06
26IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)0:06
27SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:06
28FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:06
29FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:06
30NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:06
31DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis0:06
32RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana0:06
33DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:06
34COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic0:06
35ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)0:06
36ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCC0:06
37FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:06
38FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:06
39FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06
40ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:06
41NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:06
42RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos0:06
43NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:06
44GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First0:06
45ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:06
46USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:35
47ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:40
48BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:40
49LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence1:40
50LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:40
51FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation1:40
52BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:40
53GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb1:40
54BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:40
55BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:40
56GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos1:40
57FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:40
58SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar1:40
59BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Cofidis1:40
60FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:40
61SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis1:40
62FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation1:40
63NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academy1:40
64GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic1:40
65GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos1:40
66FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:40
67SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar1:40
68FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiale1:40
69FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:40
70PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education First1:40
71SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana1:40
72ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)1:40
73ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana1:40
74HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC1:40
75ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:40
76FRALouis Louvet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:40
77KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana1:40
78ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total - Direct Energie1:40
79ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First1:40
80FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:40
81ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:40
82FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:40
83SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar1:40
84AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma1:40
85FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:40
86ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:40
87ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana1:40
88USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC1:40
89ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation1:40
90CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC1:40
91BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert2:02
92FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole2:02
93FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert2:02
94CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj4:06
95GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar4:08
96LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj4:08
97BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:08
98FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis4:23
99FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole5:15
100BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma5:15
101USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First5:15
102FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:15
103FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total - Direct Energie5:15
104GERMartin Salomon (GER)Sunweb5:15
105FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert5:15
106CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling5:15
107SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling5:15
108COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic5:15
109BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:15
110FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis7:59
111LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation8:00
112FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic8:01
113FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence8:46
114GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo8:46
115FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM8:46
116FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total - Direct Energie8:46
117BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First8:46
118PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Nippo - Delko One - Provence8:46
119FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:46
120MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)EF Education First8:46
121ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM8:46
122FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole10:35
123POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC10:35
124BELBert De Backer (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM10:35
125FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie10:35
126FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie10:35
127FRABaptiste Constantin (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
128ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC
129RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
130FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
131FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Total - Direct Energie
132ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation
133FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
134ITALeonardo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie
135FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
136DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo
137NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic
138FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
139ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation
140GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistar

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved