All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de la Provence - 2022 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de la Provence - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2022

Tour de la Provence 2022

FranceFrance - 10 February 2022 - 13 February 2022


General classification - 13 February 2022


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic12:09:11
2FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:27
3DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:34
4USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistar0:36
5FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergies0:42
6BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:46
7ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:21
8FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:45
9FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:56
10BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:55
11FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:57
12DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech3:54
13POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsic4:03
14FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 936:58
15ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo10:51
16GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsm11:24
17AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM11:44
18NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm11:52
19FRATristan Delacroix (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur12:26
20FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergies12:30
21FRARomain Combaud (FRA)12:45
22GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm12:50
23FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo12:58
24COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistar13:19
25FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur13:37
26SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistar13:38
27BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:45
28AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj13:58
29FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën14:18
30FRAJoris Delbove (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9314:30
31BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team14:40
32ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech14:47
33FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergies15:04
34BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:23
35GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers16:09
36FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole16:11
37SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis16:47
38COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
39BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
40ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team17:34
41BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel - Premier Tech17:42
42SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)18:18
43FRAJean Goubert (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur18:26
44FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergies19:04
45NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Tech19:26
46FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis19:28
47ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredo19:38
48FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
49GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)B&b Hotels P/b KTM20:56
50DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar20:57
51BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team21:02
52FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9321:09
53ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën21:30
54FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole21:38
55POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudal22:06
56SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar22:19
57ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers22:30
58GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers22:41
59POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergies23:16
60FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM23:22
61FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis23:26
62MONAntoine Berlin (MON)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur24:09
63BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Tech24:20
64FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies24:32
65SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj24:35
66FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj24:37
67FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9324:40
68FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole25:44
69FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj26:19
70DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo26:20
71ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team26:37
72FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergies26:39
73KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team26:57
74BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudal27:40
75COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic27:46
76FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur28:29
77FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur28:42
78FRAKévin Besson (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur28:53
79KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team29:49
80FRAValentin Tabellion (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole30:20
81FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Tech30:54
82FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis31:18
83FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj31:57
84LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole32:08
85GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj34:18
86ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers35:17
87BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole37:31
88ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team40:07
89FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM40:27
90NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsm41:35
91ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole43:22

Prologue - Berre-l'Étang - Berre-l'Étang - 7,2 km - 10 February 2022Time Trial

Image Live for Event. Source : Site officiel du Tour de la Provence.


1ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:08:04
2GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:12
3SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj0:13
4ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:15
5FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
6FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:17
7POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergiess.t.
8DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar0:19
9BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
10BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:20
11GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
12NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
13BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:22
14FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
15DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:24
16USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
17BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
18CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
19FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergies0:25
20FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
21GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj0:26
22ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
23BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
24ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
25DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
26FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
27FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic0:27
28FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
29FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
30ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
31GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsm0:28
32FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
33FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
34FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergies0:29
35FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
36SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:30
37COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic0:31
38BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
39FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
40ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
41FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidis0:32
42KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
43ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:34
44GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm0:35
45AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
46BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
47FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Tech0:36
48FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
49SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistar0:37
50FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
51FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
52NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm0:38
53ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
54LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole0:39
55FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
56BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Tech0:40
57FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
58FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergies0:41
59ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
60SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis0:42
61FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
62FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
63ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Tech0:43
64SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)s.t.
65NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
66GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
67FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies0:44
68KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
69NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsm0:45
70ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
71FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole0:46
72SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:48
73ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
74FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
75FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:49
76DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
77FRAValentin Tabellion (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole0:51
78POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsic0:52
79FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
80COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic0:53
81BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
82FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
83FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:54
84ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
85FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:55
86FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
87AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:56
88FRAJoris Delbove (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:57
89FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
90GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:59
91FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur1:00
92FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis1:01
93POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudal1:02
94COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistar1:04
95BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
96BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:06
97FRAKévin Besson (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
98FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur1:08
99FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
100FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:11
101COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic1:13
102FRATristan Delacroix (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur1:14
103DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech1:17
104MONAntoine Berlin (MON)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur1:28
105FRAJean Goubert (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur1:29

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Istres - Les Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer - 152 km - 11 February 2022Sprint

Image Live for Event. Source : Site officiel du Tour de la Provence.


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers3:17:58
2BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
3FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
4NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
5ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
6BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
8FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
9USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
10BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
11FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
12FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
13COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
14FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
15GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
16FRATristan Delacroix (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
17BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:03
18ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
19DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
20POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsic0:07
21ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers0:16
22BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:30
23POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergies0:34
24FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:28
25FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
26FRAJean Goubert (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
27FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
28FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Tech9:34
29POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
30FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
31FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
32ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
33FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
34FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
35FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
36CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
37FRAValentin Tabellion (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
38FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
39GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsms.t.
40GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
41AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
42FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
43FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
44COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
45SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
46LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
47FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
48DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
49FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
50FRAJoris Delbove (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
51FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
52ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
53FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
54FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
55BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
56FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
57FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
58FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
59SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
60SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
61FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
62ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
63GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
64COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
65SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)s.t.
66SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
67DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
68ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
69ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
70ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
71DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
72GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
73FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
74BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
75FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
76FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
77BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team9:40
78BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
79GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
80KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team11:25
81FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
82ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
83FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
84NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
85ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
86KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
87FRAKévin Besson (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
88MONAntoine Berlin (MON)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
89ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
90FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
91FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
92BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
93FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
94NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsms.t.
95FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
96FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
97BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
98FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
99COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistars.t.
100FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
101FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
102AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
103GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
104NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel - Premier Tech
105SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Arles - Manosque - 176,1 km - 12 February 2022Medium mountain

Image Live for Event. Source : Site officiel du Tour de la Provence.


1FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis4:19:42
2FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
3ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
4FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
5FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
6COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
7DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
8USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
9FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
10FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
11FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
12FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
13DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
14AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
15BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
16ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
17DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
18BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:06
19POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergiess.t.
20FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
21ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
22GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsms.t.
23ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
24FRAJoris Delbove (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
25FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
26FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
27ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
28POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
29FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
30ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
31ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team0:17
32FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
33BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
34ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo0:21
35FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergies0:24
36GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm0:27
37COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistar0:32
38BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:34
39FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis0:41
40AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj0:46
41BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel - Premier Tech0:57
42FRAKévin Besson (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur1:25
43FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:34
44FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
45COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic1:36
46FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
47FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:38
48SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistar2:15
49FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergies3:34
50FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic3:54
51SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)5:33
52SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
53POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudal5:35
54BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
55KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
56SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
57FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
58BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
59FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
60FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
61BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
62GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
63FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
64MONAntoine Berlin (MON)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
65CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
66FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
67FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
68FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
69SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
70FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
71FRATristan Delacroix (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
72FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
73DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
74COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
75FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
76NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
77FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
78ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
79NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
80FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
81ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
82LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
83GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
84GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
85FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
86GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
87BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
88FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
89ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers8:42
90FRAValentin Tabellion (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
91FRAJean Goubert (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
92BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
93FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
94FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
95NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsm9:37
96KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team11:30
97GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
98DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
99BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
100FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9311:39
101FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis14:11
102ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
103ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Ineos Grenadiers

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Manosque - Montagne de Lure - 166,1 km - 13 February 2022Mountain

Image Live for Event. Source : Site officiel du Tour de la Provence.


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic4:23:06
2DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:37
3USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
4COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Movistar0:39
5BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:41
6ERAAmanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo0:46
7FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:47
8FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Totalenergies0:50
9FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:00
10FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:03
11SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis1:19
12ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team1:27
13FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:29
14AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Groupama - Fdj1:33
15SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Movistars.t.
16AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:35
17GERFlorian Stork (GER)Team Dsm1:37
18FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic1:51
19NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Israel - Premier Tech2:04
20GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm2:35
21FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
22BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
23FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Totalenergies2:44
24SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)2:49
25FRADamien Touzé (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
26DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel - Premier Tech2:55
27FRAAndrea Mifsud (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur3:19
28POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Team Arkéa Samsics.t.
29BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:00
30FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Team Arkéa Samsic4:03
31FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 934:14
32FRAJoris Delbove (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
33BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:34
34COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic4:45
35ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
36FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis5:02
37FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
38FRANicolas Debeaumarche (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 935:29
39ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Team5:50
40GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
41FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Totalenergiess.t.
42BELPieter Serry (BEL)Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Teams.t.
43DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistars.t.
44GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
45FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
46FRATristan Delacroix (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur5:58
47NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm6:00
48MONAntoine Berlin (MON)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur6:02
49FRAJean Goubert (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur6:08
50POLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudal6:16
51FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole6:22
52KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Team6:43
53SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
54BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:08
55BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
56FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:31
57FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole7:32
58FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis7:58
59FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis8:52
60BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
61FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 939:26
62SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj9:34
63KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
64BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
65ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën9:53
66ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
67FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole10:11
68GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers10:15
69FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur10:55
70FRAJonathan Couanon (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azurs.t.
71FRAValentin Tabellion (FRA)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole11:34
72COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Team Arkéa Samsic12:05
73FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Totalenergies12:59
74FRAKévin Besson (FRA)Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur15:18
75FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel - Premier Tech15:33
76ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers16:41
77ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
78BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
79BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Israel - Premier Techs.t.
80DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
81ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
82LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
83FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
84FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
85FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Totalenergies16:45
86GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj19:04
87ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropoles.t.
88NEDTim Naberman (NED)Team Dsm20:09
89POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Totalenergies22:40
90ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Astana Qazaqstan Teams.t.
91FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
92FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
93GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Lotto - Soudal
94FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
95DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredo
96FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
97FRAJason Tesson (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
98FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)Cofidis
99CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
100FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Cofidis
101FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved