All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2020

Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc 2020

FranceFrance - 5 August 2020 - 8 August 2020


General classification - 8 August 2020


1FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM11:58:46
2FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg - Santic2:31
3BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:32
4FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain4:28
5USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling4:29
6SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais4:30
7GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain5:17
8BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Groupama - Fdj Continental5:53
9COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:06
10ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:51
11FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain9:13
12SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Groupama - Fdj Continental10:33
13SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic10:46
14FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic11:21
15BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs12:53
16FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain14:02
17FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais15:38
18SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)16:38
19ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:37
20FRATao Quéméré (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais18:54
21GBRStefan Bennett (GBR)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux19:45
22COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20:28
23ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec22:24
24FRAThomas Salvatori (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire23:54
25SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic25:48
26NEDNils Sinschek (NED)Sunweb Development27:31
27FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic27:51
28BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs28:16
29SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy28:35
30FRAClément Braz Afonso (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs29:00
31FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic31:41
32FRAEmile Brenans (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain31:48
33SPAEusebio Pascual Bonhomme (SPA)33:29
34ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec33:30
35FRAEmilien Viennet (FRA)33:38
36BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs34:15
37FRAHugo Page (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental35:50
38SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)37:19
39CANJack Burke (CAN)Vorarlberg - Santic37:47
40FRABoris Orlhac (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux38:10
41FRAArnold Reifler (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais38:25
42FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire38:56
43SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Akros - Excelsior - Thömus41:36
44FRAMaxime Richard (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs42:16
45FRAThibaut Gagnaire (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire43:01
46BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic43:26
47FRALouis Richard (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire43:33
48SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy44:14
49FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs46:07
50SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy47:40
51GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic47:46
52USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling48:03
53AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation Development48:25
54GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Sunweb Development50:17
55FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)50:22
56GERHannes Wilksch (GER)Sunweb Development50:43
57FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux51:14
58FRAGuilhem Thibaud Saint (FRA)51:42
59FRAThomas Joly (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais52:07
60FRAJocelyn Guillot (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain52:40
61FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental53:15
62FRAThomas Devaux (FRA)Akros - Excelsior - Thömus53:23
63SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy53:46
64BELCelestin Leyman (BEL)AVC Aix-en-Provence55:04
65ISREitan Levi (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development55:26
66FRALéo Boileau (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire56:50
67ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)57:34
68SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)1:00:16
69CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation Development1:00:52
70SPAMiguel Juan Castellano (SPA)1:01:50
71FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:05:25
72FRARémi Capron (FRA)Akros - Excelsior - Thömus1:06:29
73FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:07:11
74CANCarson Miles (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation Development1:07:17
75FRAAdrien Maire (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:07:20
76CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling1:07:22
77FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:08:45
78NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Sunweb Development1:10:07
79FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:11:37
80BELSteven Pattyn (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:11:50
81FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux1:12:21
82ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development1:16:55
83GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic1:17:43
84FRAThomas Chassagne (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux1:18:09
85GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Sunweb Development1:25:55
86BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:26:08
87FRARémi Aubert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:28:56
88SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)1:29:15

Stage 1 - Annemasse - Praz-sur-Arly 109km - 5 August 2020Mountain


1SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy2:52:56
2FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain0:02
3SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Akros - Excelsior - Thömus0:49
4FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)0:50
5FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux1:47
6FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)1:51
7USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling4:23
8ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:23
9FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:30
10NEDLars van den Berg (NED)4:30
11COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:30
12FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM4:30
13FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg - Santic4:30
14SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic4:30
15FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais5:11
16BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs5:11
17FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain5:11
18FRAEmilien Viennet (FRA)5:11
19BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs5:11
20SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais5:11
21ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:11
22SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Groupama - Fdj Continental5:11
23GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain5:11
24FRAJocelyn Guillot (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain5:11
25FRARobin Meyer (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence5:11
26FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac5:11
27BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Groupama - Fdj Continental5:11
28SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic5:11
29SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)5:11
30FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM5:11
31FRALouis Richard (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire5:11
32FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain5:11
33FRAThomas Joly (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais5:11
34FRATao Quéméré (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais5:11
35FRAClément Braz Afonso (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs5:11
36ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:11
37COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:11
38FRAEmile Brenans (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain5:11
39GBRStefan Bennett (GBR)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux5:35
40SPAEusebio Pascual Bonhomme (SPA)5:35
41BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs5:35
42NEDNils Sinschek (NED)Sunweb Development5:35
43GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic5:35
44FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:35
45ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:35
46FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental5:35
47CANJack Burke (CAN)Vorarlberg - Santic5:35
48FRAHugo Page (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental5:35
49ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)5:35
50FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux5:35
51BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs5:35
52FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence5:35
53AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation Development6:39
54FRAAdrien Maire (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence6:39
55SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)6:39
56FRAThomas Salvatori (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire6:39
57FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire6:39
58GERHannes Wilksch (GER)Sunweb Development6:39
59FRAArnold Reifler (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais6:39
60FRALéo Boileau (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire7:37
61GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Sunweb Development7:37
62FRABoris Orlhac (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux7:37
63FRAMaxime Richard (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs7:37
64FRAGuilhem Thibaud Saint (FRA)8:34
65FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs8:34
66BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic8:36
67FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire8:36
68BELCelestin Leyman (BEL)AVC Aix-en-Provence8:36
69FRAThomas Devaux (FRA)Akros - Excelsior - Thömus8:36
70FRAThomas Chassagne (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux9:21
71CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation Development9:21
72BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM9:21
73GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic11:03
74USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling11:30
75SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)11:30
76ERAYakob Debesay (ERA)Groupama - Fdj Continental11:30
77SPAMiguel Juan Castellano (SPA)11:30
78GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Sunweb Development11:30
79CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling11:30
80SPASergio Blasco Laliga (SPA)12:25
81BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs12:25
82FRAAxel Chatelus (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais12:25
83FRAThibaut Gagnaire (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire12:25
84ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development12:25
85BELSteven Pattyn (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs12:25
86NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)12:25
87ISREitan Levi (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development12:25
88FRARémi Aubert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs12:25
89SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy12:25
90FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic12:25
91NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Sunweb Development14:16
92FRARémi Capron (FRA)Akros - Excelsior - Thömus14:16
93SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy14:16
94SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy14:16
95CANCarson Miles (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation Development14:16
96GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Sunweb Development14:16
97FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic14:16
98FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM14:16
99FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs14:16
100FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM14:16
101BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic17:30
102SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)17:30
103FRAClément Lalba (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence19:07
104SWIScott Quincey (SWI)20:04
105ISROmer Lahav (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development22:38
106FRAJason Tesson (FRA)25:26
107SWIRaphael Krähemann (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - 6 August 2020Mountain


1BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:51:19
2USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling0:15
3BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:15
4FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:15
5ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:15
6SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:21
7COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:21
8SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais0:21
9FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg - Santic0:23
10BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:23
11SPAEusebio Pascual Bonhomme (SPA)0:38
12FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain0:38
13FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:38
14FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais0:38
15GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain0:38
16COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:38
17FRAClément Braz Afonso (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:38
18SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:38
19NEDLars van den Berg (NED)0:38
20SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:38
21ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:53
22GBRStefan Bennett (GBR)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux1:18
23SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)1:19
24FRAThomas Salvatori (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire1:33
25FRARobin Meyer (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:41
26FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac1:41
27FRAEmile Brenans (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain1:41
28FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain1:41
29FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire1:41
30FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain1:43
31ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:57
32NEDNils Sinschek (NED)Sunweb Development2:29
33ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)2:39
34SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)2:39
35FRATao Quéméré (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais2:52
36FRABoris Orlhac (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux2:52
37FRAEmilien Viennet (FRA)2:52
38FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux2:52
39ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:52
40SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy3:05
41FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:20
42FRAHugo Page (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental4:32
43FRAThibaut Gagnaire (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire4:56
44FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:36
45FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire7:42
46ERAYakob Debesay (ERA)Groupama - Fdj Continental7:42
47FRAArnold Reifler (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais8:30
48FRAMaxime Richard (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs8:30
49FRAThomas Joly (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais8:30
50GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Sunweb Development8:42
51USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling9:24
52CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling9:24
53FRAJocelyn Guillot (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain10:45
54FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs14:41
55FRAGuilhem Thibaud Saint (FRA)14:41
56CANJack Burke (CAN)Vorarlberg - Santic14:41
57BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic14:41
58CANCarson Miles (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation Development14:41
59FRALéo Boileau (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire14:41
60FRALouis Richard (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire14:41
61GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic14:41
62SPAMiguel Juan Castellano (SPA)14:48
63FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs14:48
64FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental16:23
65SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy16:23
66GERHannes Wilksch (GER)Sunweb Development17:32
67BELSteven Pattyn (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs17:32
68CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation Development17:32
69GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Sunweb Development17:32
70BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs17:32
71NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Sunweb Development18:08
72ISREitan Levi (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development19:07
73ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development19:07
74FRAAxel Chatelus (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais20:49
75GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Sunweb Development20:49
76FRAAdrien Maire (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence21:09
77BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs21:21
78FRARémi Capron (FRA)Akros - Excelsior - Thömus21:47
79SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Akros - Excelsior - Thömus21:47
80FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)21:47
81ISROmer Lahav (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development21:47
82FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM21:47
83SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)21:47
84FRARémi Aubert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs21:47
85SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy21:47
86FRAClément Lalba (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence21:47
87SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy21:47
88AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation Development21:47
89FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)21:47
90FRAThomas Chassagne (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux21:47
91SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)21:47
92GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic21:47
93FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM21:47
94BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs21:47
95BELCelestin Leyman (BEL)AVC Aix-en-Provence21:47
96FRAThomas Devaux (FRA)Akros - Excelsior - Thömus21:47
97FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence21:47
98FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux21:47
99BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM22:00
100BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic22:00
101SPASergio Blasco Laliga (SPA)22:49
102FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM23:10
103SWIScott Quincey (SWI)
104FRAJason Tesson (FRA)
105NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)
106FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne - Valmeinier 38km - 6 August 2020Mountain


1FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:19:06
2FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais0:24
3BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:30
4SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy0:43
5SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais0:43
6GBRStefan Bennett (GBR)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux0:45
7SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:48
8BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:51
9FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg - Santic0:53
10GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain0:53
11BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:22
12SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy1:34
13FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain1:36
14COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:01
15FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:10
16BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Groupama - Fdj Continental2:12
17SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Groupama - Fdj Continental2:18
18FRATao Quéméré (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais2:43
19FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:07
20FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain4:35
21FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain4:49
22NEDNils Sinschek (NED)Sunweb Development4:55
23ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:23
24FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac5:30
25ISROmer Lahav (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development5:36
26FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire5:46
27USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling5:55
28BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs6:08
29FRABoris Orlhac (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux8:09
30SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)8:09
31SPAEusebio Pascual Bonhomme (SPA)8:09
32FRAArnold Reifler (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais8:13
33SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic8:17
34NEDLars van den Berg (NED)8:58
35ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:00
36FRARémi Capron (FRA)Akros - Excelsior - Thömus10:07
37GERHannes Wilksch (GER)Sunweb Development10:19
38BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic10:46
39ISREitan Levi (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development10:46
40FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)10:46
41FRAThomas Salvatori (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire11:26
42FRAThibaut Gagnaire (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire11:26
43CANJack Burke (CAN)Vorarlberg - Santic11:26
44COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:26
45SPAMiguel Juan Castellano (SPA)11:26
46SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)11:26
47FRAGuilhem Thibaud Saint (FRA)11:36
48FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental11:49
49FRAAdrien Maire (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence11:49
50BELSteven Pattyn (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs12:01
51CANCarson Miles (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation Development13:26
52ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:26
53USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling13:44
54ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:05
55SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy14:07
56SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)14:07
57FRAThomas Chassagne (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux14:56
58FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs15:00
59FRAThomas Joly (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais15:01
60FRAClément Braz Afonso (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs15:08
61FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs15:08
62GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic15:10
63GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Sunweb Development15:43
64FRAHugo Page (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental15:54
65GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Sunweb Development15:54
66GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Sunweb Development15:54
67ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development15:54
68FRARémi Aubert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs15:54
69FRAMaxime Richard (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs15:54
70FRALéo Boileau (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire15:54
71FRAClément Lalba (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence15:54
72FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire15:54
73FRALouis Richard (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire15:54
74GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic15:54
75FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM15:54
76FRAEmilien Viennet (FRA)15:54
77SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy15:54
78CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation Development15:54
79FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic15:54
80SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Akros - Excelsior - Thömus15:54
81FRAEmile Brenans (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain15:54
82SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)15:54
83FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM15:54
84NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Sunweb Development15:54
85BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic15:54
86AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation Development15:54
87BELCelestin Leyman (BEL)AVC Aix-en-Provence15:54
88FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence15:54
89FRAJocelyn Guillot (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain18:01
90FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux18:01
91FRAThomas Devaux (FRA)Akros - Excelsior - Thömus18:01
92FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux18:01
93FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)18:01
94FRARobin Meyer (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence18:17
95BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs19:04
96ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)19:24
97CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling20:38
98SPASergio Blasco Laliga (SPA)21:11
99BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM22:14
100FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM22:24
101ERAYakob Debesay (ERA)Groupama - Fdj Continental24:52
102FRAAxel Chatelus (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Aix-les-Bains - Notre-Dame-du-Pré 143,3km - 7 August 2020Mountain


1USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling3:54:47
2ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:08
3FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:12
4BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:15
5BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:17
6FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg - Santic1:03
7BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:05
8COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:10
9SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais1:18
10FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:35
11ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:46
12GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain1:56
13SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Akros - Excelsior - Thömus1:59
14SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)2:03
15SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Groupama - Fdj Continental2:09
16FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain2:20
17AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation Development2:24
18BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:29
19FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain2:40
20FRAThomas Salvatori (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire2:57
21COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:00
22FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain3:08
23ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:27
24FRAThomas Devaux (FRA)Akros - Excelsior - Thömus3:46
25BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs4:33
26SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic4:49
27FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)4:58
28BELCelestin Leyman (BEL)AVC Aix-en-Provence5:25
29FRAEmile Brenans (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain5:31
30FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:53
31FRALouis Richard (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire5:56
32FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire5:56
33SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy6:21
34FRAMaxime Richard (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs7:03
35CANJack Burke (CAN)Vorarlberg - Santic7:09
36FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic7:35
37FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic7:35
38FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac7:53
39FRAHugo Page (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental8:23
40ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:05
41FRATao Quéméré (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais9:37
42FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais9:37
43ISREitan Levi (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development10:01
44BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic10:04
45SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy10:04
46FRAEmilien Viennet (FRA)10:08
47FRAArnold Reifler (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais10:14
48FRAClément Braz Afonso (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs10:14
49GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic10:29
50SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy12:16
51FRAThibaut Gagnaire (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire13:04
52SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)13:08
53SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy13:08
54SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic13:08
55USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling13:08
56SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)13:16
57FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental13:39
58CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation Development13:58
59GERHannes Wilksch (GER)Sunweb Development14:54
60NEDNils Sinschek (NED)Sunweb Development14:54
61FRALéo Boileau (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire14:54
62GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Sunweb Development14:57
63GBRStefan Bennett (GBR)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux14:57
64FRAGuilhem Thibaud Saint (FRA)15:44
65FRABoris Orlhac (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux17:17
66SPAEusebio Pascual Bonhomme (SPA)17:31
67SPAMiguel Juan Castellano (SPA)17:31
68FRAJocelyn Guillot (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain17:45
69GERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Sunweb Development18:07
70NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Sunweb Development18:07
71FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM19:19
72FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence20:26
73FRARémi Capron (FRA)Akros - Excelsior - Thömus20:32
74CANCarson Miles (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation Development23:47
75ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development23:47
76BELSteven Pattyn (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs23:47
77FRAThomas Joly (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais24:12
78FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)25:30
79CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling25:30
80FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux25:43
81FRARobin Meyer (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence25:43
82FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM25:45
83FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs26:35
84FRAAdrien Maire (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence26:45
85BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs27:32
86SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)27:32
87GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic27:50
88GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Sunweb Development27:50
89FRAThomas Chassagne (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux29:46
90FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux29:46
91ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)30:04
92FRARémi Aubert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs37:32
OTLSPASergio Blasco Laliga (SPA)-
OTLFRAAdrien Garel (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM-
OTLFRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire-
OTLERAYakob Debesay (ERA)Groupama - Fdj Continental-
OTLFRAClément Lalba (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence-
OTLBELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic-
OTLISROmer Lahav (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development-
OTLBELJonas van Genechten (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM-
101NEDLars van den Berg (NED)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Aix-les-Bains - Le Revard 22,4km - 8 August 2020Time Trial


1USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling54:48
2FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:03
3FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg - Santic1:32
4FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain1:44
5BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:15
6FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:18
7GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain2:29
8ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:38
9SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais2:47
10GBRStefan Bennett (GBR)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux3:01
11FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain3:27
12SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy3:36
13COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:37
14FRAClément Braz Afonso (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs3:39
15BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Groupama - Fdj Continental3:40
16ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:56
17BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs4:17
18SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)4:18
19FRATao Quéméré (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais4:21
20SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic4:24
21SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy4:25
22CANJack Burke (CAN)Vorarlberg - Santic4:46
23FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux4:53
24ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:59
25FRAThomas Joly (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais5:03
26GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Sunweb Development5:04
27FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:07
28BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic5:09
29FRAEmilien Viennet (FRA)5:30
30NEDNils Sinschek (NED)Sunweb Development5:34
31SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy5:37
32FRARémi Capron (FRA)Akros - Excelsior - Thömus5:42
33ITAMatteo Bellia (ITA)5:42
34FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais5:59
35FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM6:06
36SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy6:07
37USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling6:10
38CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling6:10
39SWIAlexandre Balmer (SWI)Groupama - Fdj Continental6:10
40SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic6:10
41FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs6:11
42FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM6:13
43BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs6:17
44COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:34
45FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain6:41
46FRASandy Dujardin (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire6:41
47FRAMatis Louvel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:43
48FRAAdrien Maire (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence6:48
49FRAJocelyn Guillot (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain6:54
50FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux6:57
51FRAGuilhem Thibaud Saint (FRA)6:57
52CANCarson Miles (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation Development6:57
53GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic6:59
54FRAThibaut Gagnaire (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire7:00
55SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Akros - Excelsior - Thömus7:01
56FRAThomas Devaux (FRA)Akros - Excelsior - Thömus7:03
57FRARémi Aubert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs7:08
58FRAThomas Salvatori (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire7:09
59GERHannes Wilksch (GER)Sunweb Development7:09
60FRAHugo Page (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental7:16
61SPAEusebio Pascual Bonhomme (SPA)7:26
62AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation Development7:31
63FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence7:33
64GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic7:41
65FRALouis Richard (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire7:41
66SWIJonathan Bögli (SWI)7:56
67FRABoris Orlhac (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux8:05
68FRAThomas Chassagne (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux8:09
69FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs8:11
70SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)8:15
71ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:38
72ISREitan Levi (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development8:57
73FRAMaxime Richard (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs9:02
74BELCelestin Leyman (BEL)AVC Aix-en-Provence9:12
75FRAEmile Brenans (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain9:24
76NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Sunweb Development9:32
77FRALéo Boileau (FRA)EC Saint-Etienne Loire9:34
78CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation Development9:57
79BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs10:18
80FRAArnold Reifler (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais10:39
81FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)10:48
82ISRYuval Ben Moshe (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation Development11:32
83BELLennert Van Eetvelt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs11:36
84FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental11:39
85BELSteven Pattyn (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs11:55
86SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)12:22
87SPAMiguel Juan Castellano (SPA)12:25
88GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Sunweb Development13:07
OTLFRARobin Meyer (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence-
OTLGERMarius Mayrhofer (GER)Sunweb Development-
OTLFRAMaël Guégan (FRA)-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved