All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Belgrade Banjaluka - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Belgrade Banjaluka - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Results 2020

Belgrade Banjaluka 2020

Bosnia and HerzegovinaBosnia and Herzegovina - 4 September 2020 - 7 September 2020


General classification - 7 September 2020


1POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Mazowsze - Serce13:36:57
2SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte0:18
3KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)0:25
4POLEmanuel Piaskowy (POL)0:30
5POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Mazowsze - Serce0:30
6SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte0:30
7SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)0:43
8SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:59
9USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikers1:19
10SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:19
11SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)1:22
12POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Ats1:27
13KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)1:30
14UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ssois - Miogee1:31
15NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Ssois - Miogee2:36
16URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Ssois - Miogee2:39
17POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Mazowsze - Serce2:45
18SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte2:55
19SVKMartin Haring (SVK)2:55
20KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors2:55
21SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte2:55
22RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Cambodia Cycling Academy3:03
23GERMartin Gluth (GER)3:22
24KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)3:32
25VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:41
26SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)3:43
27GERYannick Achterberg (GER)3:47
28POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats4:53
29BIHVedad Karic (BIH)5:20
30POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Ats5:25
31POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Ats5:29
32SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)5:34
33GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers5:39
34FRASamy Aurignac (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy5:40
35SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)5:42
36KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)6:06
37COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Kern Pharma - Lizarte6:46
38USABarry Miller (USA)6:57
39FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy7:40
40SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte8:36
41SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)9:08
42POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Mazowsze - Serce9:36
43SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:41
44SCGDorde Duric (SCG)10:01
45SCGAdmir Kolasinac (SCG)11:19
46SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)11:49
47SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)12:25
48GERFranz Schlachter (GER)12:26
49SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Ssois - Miogee12:45
50SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:56
51SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)13:14
52SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte13:54
53GERMiká Heming (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers14:16
54SPAOier Ibarguren Etxeberria (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs14:52
55SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)15:06
56BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)16:24
57POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Voster - Ats17:02
58BULGeorgi Lumparov (BUL)17:07
59POLKarol Domagalski (POL)17:16
60NEDAndré Looij (NED)Ssois - Miogee17:24
61SPACarmelo Urbano Fontiveros (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17:50
62BIHHusein Selimovic (BIH)18:34

Stage 1 - Beograd - Bijeljina - 134 km - 4 September 2020Escape

Image Association for sport. Source : Site officiel de Belgrade Banjaluka.


1SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:00:51
2POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Mazowsze - Serces.t.
3POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
4NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Ssois - Miogees.t.
5UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ssois - Miogees.t.
6POLEmanuel Piaskowy (POL)s.t.
7SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
8SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
9USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
10SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)s.t.
11SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)s.t.
12POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Mazowsze - Serces.t.
13KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)s.t.
14SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)s.t.
15POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Mazowsze - Serces.t.
16SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
17SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)s.t.
18KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)0:43
19SPAOier Ibarguren Etxeberria (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs1:33
20VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:25
21SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)2:25
22KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)2:25
23SCGDorde Duric (SCG)2:25
24GERYannick Achterberg (GER)2:25
25GERMartin Gluth (GER)2:25
26GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers2:25
27BIHVedad Karic (BIH)2:25
28SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)2:25
29SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)2:25
30BIHHusein Selimovic (BIH)2:25
31SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte2:25
32BULGeorgi Lumparov (BUL)2:25
33SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)2:25
34SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)2:25
35SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte2:25
36BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)2:25
37URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Ssois - Miogee2:25
38SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)2:25
39FRASamy Aurignac (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy2:25
40POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Voster - Ats2:25
41POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Ats2:25
42POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Ats2:25
43POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Mazowsze - Serce2:25
44POLKarol Domagalski (POL)2:25
45SVKMartin Haring (SVK)2:25
46POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats2:25
47RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Cambodia Cycling Academy2:25
48KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors2:25
49KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)2:25
50SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:25
51SCGAdmir Kolasinac (SCG)2:25
52SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:25
53SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte2:25
54COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Kern Pharma - Lizarte2:25
55NEDAndré Looij (NED)Ssois - Miogee2:25
56USABarry Miller (USA)2:25
57FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy2:25
58SPACarmelo Urbano Fontiveros (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:25
59SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)2:25
60SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte2:25
61SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Ssois - Miogee2:58
62GERFranz Schlachter (GER)3:54
63GERMiká Heming (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers4:19
64KAZYevgeniy Fedorov (KAZ)
65BIHStefan Anic (BIH)
66BULStanislav Grabchev (BUL)
67BULStefan Koychev Hristov (BUL)
68BIHMarko Kondic (BIH)
69KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors
70BIHVladimir Trbic (BIH)
71BULMartin Popov (BUL)
72FRAPascal Bousquet (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy
73GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Ssois - Miogee

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Bijeljina - Vlasenica - 181 km - 5 September 2020Medium mountain

Image Association for sport. Source : Site officiel de Belgrade Banjaluka.


1POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Mazowsze - Serce4:25:44
2URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Ssois - Miogee0:04
3SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte0:06
4KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)0:09
5SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte0:14
6POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Mazowsze - Serce0:14
7SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte0:14
8POLEmanuel Piaskowy (POL)0:14
9SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte0:14
10KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:14
11SVKMartin Haring (SVK)0:14
12RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Cambodia Cycling Academy0:26
13SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)0:27
14KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)0:31
15KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)0:32
16GERMartin Gluth (GER)0:41
17SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:41
18KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)0:57
19SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:03
20USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikers1:03
21SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)1:06
22GERYannick Achterberg (GER)1:06
23VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:06
24POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats1:15
25POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Ats1:15
26UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ssois - Miogee1:15
27SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)1:15
28SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)2:06
29BIHVedad Karic (BIH)2:08
30SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)2:08
31POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Mazowsze - Serce2:08
32NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Ssois - Miogee2:20
33POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Ats2:34
34FRASamy Aurignac (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy2:48
35POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Ats2:58
36GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers2:58
37FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy3:27
38SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)3:50
39BULGeorgi Lumparov (BUL)4:05
40BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)4:05
41SCGAdmir Kolasinac (SCG)4:05
42USABarry Miller (USA)4:05
43COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Kern Pharma - Lizarte4:05
44SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Ssois - Miogee4:05
45POLKarol Domagalski (POL)4:05
46BIHHusein Selimovic (BIH)5:51
47SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte6:09
48SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte6:09
49SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:09
50SCGDorde Duric (SCG)6:09
51GERFranz Schlachter (GER)6:09
52SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)6:09
53POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Mazowsze - Serce6:09
54SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)7:39
55GERMiká Heming (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers8:01
56SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)9:44
57SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)9:44
58SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)9:44
59SPAOier Ibarguren Etxeberria (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs10:05
60SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:05
61SPACarmelo Urbano Fontiveros (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:05
62NEDAndré Looij (NED)Ssois - Miogee12:05
63POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Voster - Ats12:29

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Teslic - Prnjavor - 122 km - 6 September 2020Sprint

Image Association for sport. Source : Site officiel de Belgrade Banjaluka.


1SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte2:38:22
2VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
3RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Cambodia Cycling Academys.t.
4POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
5POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
6SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)s.t.
7USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
8GERMartin Gluth (GER)s.t.
9GERYannick Achterberg (GER)s.t.
10SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)s.t.
11SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
12POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Mazowsze - Serces.t.
13KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)s.t.
14POLEmanuel Piaskowy (POL)s.t.
15SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
16SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
17GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
18POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Mazowsze - Serces.t.
19SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
20SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
21SVKMartin Haring (SVK)s.t.
22SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
23SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
24SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)s.t.
25COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
26KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)s.t.
27URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Ssois - Miogees.t.
28UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ssois - Miogees.t.
29KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)s.t.
30KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
31SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
32NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Ssois - Miogees.t.
33POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
34FRASamy Aurignac (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy0:11
35GERFranz Schlachter (GER)0:11
36USABarry Miller (USA)0:11
37POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Mazowsze - Serce0:21
38SCGAdmir Kolasinac (SCG)0:21
39BIHVedad Karic (BIH)0:31
40POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Voster - Ats0:35
41POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Mazowsze - Serce0:46
42FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy0:49
43GERMiká Heming (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers0:49
44SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)0:49
45POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats0:49
46KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)0:57
47SCGDorde Duric (SCG)1:11
48SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)1:11
49SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)1:46
50SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)1:46
51SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)1:46
52SPAOier Ibarguren Etxeberria (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs2:07
53BIHHusein Selimovic (BIH)2:19
54SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)2:19
55BULGeorgi Lumparov (BUL)2:38
56NEDAndré Looij (NED)Ssois - Miogee2:38
57SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Ssois - Miogee2:44
58SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)2:44
59SPACarmelo Urbano Fontiveros (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:44
60POLKarol Domagalski (POL)2:44
61SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte2:44
62SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)2:59
63BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)9:38

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Derventa - Banjaluka - 158,3 km - 7 September 2020Sprint

Image Association for sport. Source : Site officiel de Belgrade Banjaluka.


1POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Ats3:32:16
2KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)s.t.
3SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
4VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
5SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)s.t.
6SCGDorde Duric (SCG)s.t.
7POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Mazowsze - Serces.t.
8GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
9NEDAndré Looij (NED)Ssois - Miogees.t.
10SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)s.t.
11POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Mazowsze - Serces.t.
12POLEmanuel Piaskowy (POL)s.t.
13SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
14GERMartin Gluth (GER)s.t.
15SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)s.t.
16KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)s.t.
17POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)Mazowsze - Serces.t.
18SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)s.t.
19SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
20SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
21POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
22RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Cambodia Cycling Academys.t.
23SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)s.t.
24KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)s.t.
25BIHVedad Karic (BIH)s.t.
26SVKJan Andrej Cully (SVK)s.t.
27NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Ssois - Miogees.t.
28KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
29UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ssois - Miogees.t.
30URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Ssois - Miogees.t.
31COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
32BULVentsislav Venkov (BUL)s.t.
33POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Mazowsze - Serces.t.
34USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
35FRASamy Aurignac (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academys.t.
36SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
37USABarry Miller (USA)s.t.
38SVKMartin Haring (SVK)s.t.
39SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
40POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats0:08
41SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:10
42POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Ats0:10
43SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)0:10
44SPAXavier Cañellas Sanchez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:12
45FRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Cambodia Cycling Academy0:43
46GERMiká Heming (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers0:51
47SPAOier Ibarguren Etxeberria (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga Amateurs0:51
48SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:51
49SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)0:51
50SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)0:51
51POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Voster - Ats1:17
52GERFranz Schlachter (GER)1:56
53KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)1:56
54GERYannick Achterberg (GER)s.t.
55SPACarmelo Urbano Fontiveros (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:20
56SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte2:20
57SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Ssois - Miogee2:42
58SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)3:00
59SCGAdmir Kolasinac (SCG)4:12
60BULGeorgi Lumparov (BUL)7:43
61BIHHusein Selimovic (BIH)7:43
62POLKarol Domagalski (POL)7:46
63SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved