All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - 3ème Tour Cycliste International La Provence - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - 3ème Tour Cycliste International La Provence - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2018

3ème Tour Cycliste International La Provence 2018

FranceFrance - 8th February 2018 - 11th February 2018


General classification - 11th February 2018


1FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:13:05
2FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
3FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:07
4FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:11
5FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:13
6FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis0:14
7SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:16
8FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie0:19
9FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:24
10FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept0:41
11FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:42
12FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept0:42
13FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:52
14FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis1:02
15FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:03
16BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:17
17FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:19
18LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa1:21
19FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:22
20SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Amore e Vita - Prodir1:22
21FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:23
22FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept1:28
23BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:30
24FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:32
25FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:34
26FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:37
27SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Polartec - Kometa1:38
28FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:52
29FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:53
30FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:54
31SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:55
32FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:57
33SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:24
34ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Sovac - Natura4ever2:25
35BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic2:35
36FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:49
37SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept3:48
38BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic3:50
39FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:05
40FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie4:35
41FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro5:53
42FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis6:11
43FRADorian Godon (FRA)Cofidis6:21
44GERLuca Henn (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus6:38
45FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille6:40
46BELTom Dernies (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille6:50
47FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:51
48COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)Polartec - Kometa6:51
49FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro7:09
50FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille10:25
51FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:26
52SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias10:51
53SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Polartec - Kometa10:52
54FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro10:54
55SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Polartec - Kometa12:40
56FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic16:07
57BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever16:19
58ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini17:21
59BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Vital Concept17:45
60LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic17:48
61GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus17:57
62NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Vital Concept18:00
63SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias18:00
64FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9318:02
65ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini18:03
66FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM18:04
67GERRobert Kessler (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus18:07
68FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM18:07
69GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus18:12
70SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias18:14
71BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic18:16
72FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille18:21
73FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Vital Concept18:40
74SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Polartec - Kometa19:42
75FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj19:53
76FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale20:20
77FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie20:23
78FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale22:20
79ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever23:07
80FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille23:22
81FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie23:32
82FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille23:41
83FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis23:41
84JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini23:45
85FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie23:47
86ITAMarco Bernardinetti (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir23:53
87SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias23:58
88GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus24:02
89GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus24:13
90JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24:26
91FRARudy Barbier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale25:31
92GERRichard Weinzheimer (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus28:32
93FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis31:38
94FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj31:59
95LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir32:59
96SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias33:40
97BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM33:41
98ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini33:43
99JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini36:39
100ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever39:45
101BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever45:32

Prologue - Circuit Paul Ricard - 5,8 km - 8th February 2018Time Trial


1FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:49
2FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:02
3FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:02
4FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
5FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:07
6FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:07
7FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:07
8FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:08
9FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:08
10FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:10
11FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:11
12FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:11
13FRADorian Godon (FRA)Cofidis0:12
14NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Vital Concept0:13
15FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:13
16SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:13
17FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:13
18FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:13
19FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:14
20FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:14
21BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Vital Concept0:14
22FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis0:14
23LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:17
24FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept0:18
25FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:18
26FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:19
27FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energie0:19
28FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:19
29ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:20
30FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie0:21
31FRARudy Barbier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:21
32SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Polartec - Kometa0:21
33FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:22
34FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept0:22
35FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:24
36BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:25
37BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:26
38FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:26
39GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:26
40SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Polartec - Kometa0:26
41FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:27
42SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept0:28
43SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:29
44GERLuca Henn (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:29
45SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:29
46LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa0:29
47FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:30
48FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:30
49SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Polartec - Kometa0:31
50FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:31
51BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:31
52FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:31
53ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:32
54FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis0:32
55ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:32
56FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:33
57FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:33
58FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:33
59JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:34
60SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:35
61FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept0:36
62BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:36
63GERRobert Kessler (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:36
64FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:36
65FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie0:36
66SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:37
67FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:38
68FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Vital Concept0:38
69FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:38
70BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:38
71BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:38
72SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:39
73FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie0:39
74FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:40
75GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:41
76SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:41
77BELTom Dernies (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:41
78FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:42
79ITAMarco Bernardinetti (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:42
80FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:42
81COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)Polartec - Kometa0:42
82FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:43
83SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:43
84SWIJan André Freuler (SWI)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:43
85FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:44
86FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie0:45
87ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Sovac - Natura4ever0:45
88ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:46
89SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Polartec - Kometa0:46
90SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:47
91LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:47
92GERRichard Weinzheimer (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:50
93GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus0:51
94FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:52
95JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:53
96JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:57
97GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus1:02
98ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever1:06
99BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever1:06
100ALBIltjan Nika (ALB)Amore e Vita - Prodir1:06
101FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:14
102FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:17
103ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever1:23
104BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever1:27
105ITAMarco Zamparella (ITA)1:38
106ALGBoualem Belmokhtar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever1:41

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Aubagne - Istres - 184 km - 9th February 2018Sprint


1FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis4:04:44
2ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
3FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
4FRARudy Barbier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
6SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
7FRADorian Godon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
9BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Vital Concepts.t.
10FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
11FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
12BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
13NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Vital Concepts.t.
14FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
15LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
16ALBIltjan Nika (ALB)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
17SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
18FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
19FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
20FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
21GERRobert Kessler (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
22FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
23FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
24FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
25FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Vital Concepts.t.
26GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
27FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concepts.t.
28GERLuca Henn (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
29FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
30FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
31FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
32FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
34FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
35SWIJan André Freuler (SWI)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
36SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concepts.t.
37FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
38FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
39SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
40BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
41BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
42SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
43FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
44SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Polartec - Kometas.t.
45ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
46BELTom Dernies (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
47FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
48GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
49SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
50FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
51FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
52FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
53FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
54BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
55FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
56FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
57FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
58FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
59FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
60SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
61FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
62FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
63JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
64BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
65ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
66BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
67SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
68FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concepts.t.
69FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
70FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concepts.t.
71LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
72FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
73LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometas.t.
74BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
75SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Polartec - Kometas.t.
76SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Polartec - Kometas.t.
77SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Polartec - Kometas.t.
78JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
79FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
80FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
81COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)Polartec - Kometas.t.
82FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
83FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
84ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
85GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
86GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
87ITAMarco Bernardinetti (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
88FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
89ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
90SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
91FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
92GERRichard Weinzheimer (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
93JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
94FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
95FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
96FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
97FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
98ALGBoualem Belmokhtar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever0:27
99FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:29
100ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:29
101BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever0:43
102ITAMarco Zamparella (ITA)0:43
103FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:49
104SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:53
105FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
106FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:14

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - La Ciotat - Gémenos - 153 km - 10th February 2018Mountain


1FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:46:05
2FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
3FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
5FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
7FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
9SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
10FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:09
11FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept0:20
12FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:20
13FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept0:23
14FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:23
15FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:45
16SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:45
17FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:46
18FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:52
19FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:52
20FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:52
21BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:52
22SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Polartec - Kometa0:52
23LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometa0:52
24FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:52
25BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:52
26FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept0:52
27FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:14
28SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:14
29FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:15
30FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:15
31FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:22
32ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Sovac - Natura4ever1:40
33FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:40
34SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:55
35BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic1:55
36ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:21
37FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:23
38BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic2:58
39FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:58
40FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro3:00
41SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept3:20
42FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energie3:50
43FRADorian Godon (FRA)Cofidis6:09
44SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Polartec - Kometa6:09
45FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis6:09
46GERLuca Henn (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus6:09
47FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille6:09
48COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)Polartec - Kometa6:09
49BELTom Dernies (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille6:09
50FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:09
51FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro6:42
52FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:42
53FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:34
54FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille9:34
55SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Polartec - Kometa9:34
56SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias10:12
57BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:18
58FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro10:18
59FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:18
60SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Polartec - Kometa13:36
61FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic14:50
62BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever15:13
63FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9317:31
64ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini17:31
65JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini17:31
66GERRobert Kessler (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus17:31
67FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie17:31
68SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias17:31
69SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias17:31
70FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM17:31
71LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic17:31
72GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus17:31
73ITAMarco Bernardinetti (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir17:31
74FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille17:31
75GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus17:31
76GERRichard Weinzheimer (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus17:31
77GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus17:31
78SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias17:31
79FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis17:31
80BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Vital Concept17:31
81BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic17:31
82GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus17:31
83NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Vital Concept17:31
84FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie17:31
85FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM17:31
86FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj17:31
87FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie17:31
88FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Vital Concept17:31
89FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille17:31
90FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale22:01
91LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir22:01
92FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis22:01
93ALBIltjan Nika (ALB)Amore e Vita - Prodir22:01
94SWIJan André Freuler (SWI)Amore e Vita - Prodir22:01
95ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever22:01
96SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias22:01
97ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever22:01
98JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini22:01
99FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille22:57
100FRARudy Barbier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale22:57
101ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini23:12
102JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini23:12
103BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever27:01
104ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
105ALGBoualem Belmokhtar (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever
106ITAMarco Zamparella (ITA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Aix en Provence - Marseille - 167 km - 11th February 2018Sprint


1FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis4:15:27
2FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
3BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Vital Concepts.t.
4FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
6FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
7ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
8FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
9FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
10FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
11FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
12ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
13SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Polartec - Kometas.t.
14GERRobert Kessler (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
15SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
16FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
17FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
19FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
20FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
21FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concepts.t.
22FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
23SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
24FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25FRADorian Godon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
26FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
27FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
28FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
29FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concepts.t.
30FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
31FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
32SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
33FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
34FRACyril Gautier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
36FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concepts.t.
38FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
39SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
40ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
41GERLuca Henn (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
42SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
43FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
44GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
45GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
46FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
47SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
48FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
49SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concepts.t.
50COLWilson Estiben Peña Molano (COL)Polartec - Kometas.t.
51LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
52FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
53FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
54FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
55BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
56BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Sovac - Natura4evers.t.
57LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Polartec - Kometas.t.
58FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
59BELTom Dernies (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
60SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
61FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
62FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
63BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassics.t.
64FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
65BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:14
66BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:14
67BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic0:14
68NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Vital Concept0:16
69JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:17
70FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:17
71FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Vital Concept0:31
72FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:38
73FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:43
74SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Polartec - Kometa0:57
75FRARudy Barbier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:13
76FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Direct Energie2:13
77FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro2:20
78SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Polartec - Kometa5:40
79SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:40
80GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus5:40
81SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Polartec - Kometa5:40
82ITAMarco Bernardinetti (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir5:40
83JPNMarino Kobayashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:40
84FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis5:40
85FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille5:40
86GERTobias Knaup (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus5:40
87FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Direct Energie5:40
88FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Direct Energie5:40
89FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis9:05
90FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:11
91GERRichard Weinzheimer (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus10:11
92LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir10:11
93FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:11
94SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias10:11
95ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini10:11
96ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini13:45
97FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:45
98JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini13:45
99BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Sovac - Natura4ever16:21
100ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac - Natura4ever16:21
101BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM22:47
102ALBIltjan Nika (ALB)Amore e Vita - Prodir
103SWIJan André Freuler (SWI)Amore e Vita - Prodir

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved