All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Luxemburg

Results 2020

Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg 2020

LuxemburgLuxemburg - 15 September 2020 - 19 September 2020


General classification - 19 September 2020


1ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates16:32:39
2NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-X0:25
3BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:27
4BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:35
5DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:38
6BELJan Bakelants (BEL)0:44
7GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Corendon0:47
8FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:48
9CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Corendon0:50
10FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:54
11SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Monti0:59
12KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana1:05
13BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:25
14FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:37
15COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclaren2:26
16SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic2:34
17RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling2:44
18BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole2:48
19NEDJan Maas (NED)Leopard Pro Cycling3:13
20LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole3:20
21BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:26
22NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH3:29
23ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren3:34
24POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic3:34
25BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:34
26BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:38
27BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Corendon3:40
28LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale3:50
29LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo3:50
30ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM4:15
31SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:35
32GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal4:37
33FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:42
34FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:44
35BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:00
36BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles5:02
37SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling5:29
38USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo5:54
39COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH5:59
40BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert6:12
41FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence8:12
42FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj8:32
43GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Riwal - Readynez8:42
44USABenjamin King (USA)Ntt Pro Cycling8:42
45FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:45
46KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana8:46
47NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez8:47
48NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X8:54
49ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè9:15
50BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:20
51BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale10:39
52FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole10:39
53BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon10:53
54SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:04
55SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo11:18
56BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert12:25
57BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert12:38
58BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:38
59PORRui Oliveira (POR)13:35
60FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic13:43
61LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj14:01
62SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH14:38
63GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren15:21
64BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana18:28
65FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic19:14
66SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez19:27
67BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles19:30
68AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling19:39
69NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwal - Readynez20:04
70ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana20:07
71LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles20:11
72NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X20:34
73ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence21:09
74NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM21:21
75LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling21:55
76ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj21:58
77GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo22:14
78BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise23:02
79NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)23:05
80LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj23:06
81AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj23:12
82SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga23:41
83FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic23:54
84ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM24:23
85SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH24:58
86ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè25:11
87ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga26:03
88GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren26:45
89BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise27:42
90PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates27:48
91NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates27:58
92GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic28:00
93FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg - Santic29:49
94ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè30:36
95KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana34:26
96SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH36:16
97GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH39:06
98BELTom Dernies (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole43:39
99SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic43:47
100IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo45:00
101GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic45:37
102GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren47:13
103LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence55:19

Stage 1 - Luxembourg - Luxembourg 133km - 15 September 2020Sprint

Image İTDL ORGANISATION a.s.b.l . Source : Site officiel du Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg.


1ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:13:15
2BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
3ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
4SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
5BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6PORRui Oliveira (POR)s.t.
7GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Corendons.t.
8ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
9NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
10BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
11FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
12BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
13ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
14COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
15BELJan Bakelants (BEL)s.t.
16NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
17FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
18BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
20RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
21DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
22BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
23GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
24BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
25CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Corendons.t.
26LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
27FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
29ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
30KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
31POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
32FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
33USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
34DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-Xs.t.
35BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
36BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
37SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
38FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
39BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
40NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
41SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Montis.t.
42LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:11
43BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:11
44SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez0:11
45BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Corendon0:11
46ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM0:11
47SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH0:16
48LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:16
49KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana0:16
50LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:16
51COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH0:16
52LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:16
53FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:16
54SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:16
55BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:16
56SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren0:23
57BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:23
58BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:23
59BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:23
60AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling0:23
61SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:25
62FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:25
63BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:25
64ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:36
65SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:39
66NEDJan Maas (NED)Leopard Pro Cycling0:39
67BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:39
68AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj0:50
69NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwal - Readynez0:51
70GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic1:00
71PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates1:03
72SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH1:06
73NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj1:15
74KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana1:15
75GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:15
76BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon1:15
77NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Riwal - Readynez1:17
78FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:17
79ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana1:17
80BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Corendon1:17
81GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo1:35
82IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo1:35
83POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal1:35
84LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Vini Zabù - KTM1:35
85BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:35
86FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:35
87BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:46
88BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:46
89ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM1:46
90NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM1:46
91SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling2:00
92AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo2:02
93BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert2:04
94FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:04
95ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj2:04
96GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren2:06
97SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:06
98USABenjamin King (USA)Ntt Pro Cycling2:06
99BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert2:16
100GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling2:23
101POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling2:23
102NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X2:23
103NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates2:23
104FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole2:23
105LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj2:27
106NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)2:30
107FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg - Santic2:33
108LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:33
109SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:43
110ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:43
111BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:43
112ITAMatteo De Bonis (ITA)2:43
113SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH2:59
114SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:59
115DENMichael Carbel Svengaard (DEN)3:04
116KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana3:04
117BELTom Dernies (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole3:04
118LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling3:18
119ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:26
120ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:26
121ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:26
122FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs3:32
123GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren3:42
124GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren4:14
125GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon4:14
126GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH4:14
127SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates5:14
128FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:13
129FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:13
130ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè6:13
131RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling6:13
132NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno-X6:23
133ITAAndrea Bartolozzi (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM7:38
134GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic12:47
135LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj12:47
136LUXRaphaël Kockelmann (LUX)Vorarlberg - Santic18:06
137SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic18:06
OTLLUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Remich - Hesperange 164km - 16 September 2020Sprint

Image İTDL ORGANISATION a.s.b.l . Source : Site officiel du Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg.


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj50:06
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Corendons.t.
4BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
5BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
6ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
7ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
8PORRui Oliveira (POR)s.t.
9NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
10RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
11SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:03
12ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana0:03
13SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH0:03
14FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:03
15NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-X0:03
16GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren0:03
17BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
18ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:03
19ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:03
20ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:03
21BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:03
22ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM0:03
23FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:03
24ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:03
25ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM0:03
26BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:03
27GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH0:03
28BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:03
29FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
30BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03
31BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:03
32IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo0:03
33DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X0:03
34GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:03
35NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez0:03
36USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:03
37BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03
38CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Corendon0:03
39SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Monti0:03
40BELJan Bakelants (BEL)0:03
41SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:03
42LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:03
43FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:03
44BELTom Dernies (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:03
45FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
46FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:03
47GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Riwal - Readynez0:03
48ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:03
49BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:03
50LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:03
51POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic0:03
52SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH0:03
53NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj0:03
54NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH0:03
55SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:03
56FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:03
57COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclaren0:03
58KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana0:03
59FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:03
60BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Corendon0:03
61BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:03
62FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:03
63SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez0:03
64KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana0:03
65BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:03
66BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03
67BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:03
68COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH0:03
69BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:03
70NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X0:03
71BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:03
72DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:03
73FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:03
74NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Riwal - Readynez0:03
75GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo0:03
76POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal0:03
77BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:03
78NEDJan Maas (NED)Leopard Pro Cycling0:03
79SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren0:03
80BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:03
81SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH0:03
82LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:03
83SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:03
84ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:03
85SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:03
86LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
87SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:03
88KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:03
89SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling0:03
90DENMichael Carbel Svengaard (DEN)0:03
91USABenjamin King (USA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:03
92AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling0:03
93BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:03
94LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:03
95SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:03
96LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:03
97FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:03
98FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
99FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg - Santic0:03
100GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren0:03
101AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj0:03
102ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:03
103GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren0:24
104PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:38
105FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:09
106POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling1:09
107GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic1:09
108NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:20
109ITAMatteo De Bonis (ITA)1:30
110RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:46
111KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana1:46
112GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling1:46
113BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:46
114NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM1:46
115AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo1:46
116BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:46
117ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:46
118GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic1:46
119LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj1:46
120BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:46
121BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon1:46
122ITAAndrea Bartolozzi (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM1:46
123BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Corendon2:59
124NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X3:11
125FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:20
126LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj3:20
127SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic3:38
128SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates3:38
129ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:38
130NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)3:38
131GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon3:54
132LUXRaphaël Kockelmann (LUX)Vorarlberg - Santic4:15
133LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Vini Zabù - KTM4:25
134LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling5:57
135SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Nippo - Delko One - Provence6:00
136ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè6:00
137NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno-X11:20

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Rosport - Schifflange 150km - 17 September 2020Sprint

Image İTDL ORGANISATION a.s.b.l . Source : Site officiel du Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg.


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal3:35:43
2ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
3BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
4RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
5KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
6NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
7BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
8BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
9BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Corendons.t.
11SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
12BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
13FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
14ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
16FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
17LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
18GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
19NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
20NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
21SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
22USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
23ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
24BELJan Bakelants (BEL)s.t.
25BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Corendons.t.
26NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
27CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Corendons.t.
28FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
30NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
31ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTMs.t.
32DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
33BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
34FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
35KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
36KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
37FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
38ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
39LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
40BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
41POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
42SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Montis.t.
43ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTMs.t.
44FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
45BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.
46BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
47GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
48NEDJan Maas (NED)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
49COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
50BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
51BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
52FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
53FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
54SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
55SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
56NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
57LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
58BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
59USABenjamin King (USA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
60ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
61SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
62BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
63BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
64BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
65SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
66NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
67GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
68SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
69LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
70NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)s.t.
71AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
72LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
73FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
74FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
75BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
76FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
77LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
78ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana0:13
79BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:16
80ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:40
81SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren0:40
82FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg - Santic0:40
83ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:43
84DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X0:47
85FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence1:11
86GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren1:11
87NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj1:11
88GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH1:11
89ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj1:11
90AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj1:11
91COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH1:15
92SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH1:15
93ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:16
94POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling1:16
95BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates1:26
96BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon1:35
97FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:42
98GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic1:47
99GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic1:47
100BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:47
101BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:47
102SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:00
103GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren2:02
104SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic2:45
105PORRui Oliveira (POR)s.t.
106AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo3:01
107IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo3:01
108SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH3:43
109SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH3:43
110SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Nippo - Delko One - Provence3:43
111LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence3:43
112FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole4:20
113ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:20
114NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM4:20
115LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj5:02
116NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates5:02
117KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana7:22
118PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates11:14
119GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling11:15
120BELTom Dernies (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole11:15
121RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling13:42
122FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs13:42
123ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:42
124LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Vini Zabù - KTM13:42
125GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon13:42
126SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates13:42
127DENMichael Carbel Svengaard (DEN)13:42
128SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:42
129ITAAndrea Bartolozzi (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM
130ITAMatteo De Bonis (ITA)
131LUXRaphaël Kockelmann (LUX)Vorarlberg - Santic
132ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
133POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal
134BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
135LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
136BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Corendon
137NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Uno-X

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Rodange › Differdange 219km - 18 September 2020Medium mountain

Image İTDL ORGANISATION a.s.b.l . Source : Site officiel du Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg.


1ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:45:23
2BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
3NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
4BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
5GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Corendon0:15
6BELJan Bakelants (BEL)0:15
7SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Monti0:15
8KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana0:15
9FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:15
10DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:15
11BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:15
12FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:15
13CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Corendon0:18
14USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:24
15COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclaren0:58
16FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:58
17NEDJan Maas (NED)Leopard Pro Cycling1:44
18BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:46
19GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:46
20BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:46
21BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:46
22RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:46
23BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Corendon1:46
24BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:46
25SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic1:46
26FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:46
27NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH1:46
28ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM1:46
29NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Riwal - Readynez1:46
30BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:46
31FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:46
32LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj1:46
33LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo1:46
34POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic1:46
35SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling1:46
36LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:46
37GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Riwal - Readynez1:46
38ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren1:46
39BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:46
40BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:46
41SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH1:46
42COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH1:46
43BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:46
44LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale1:46
45SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:46
46FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:46
47BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:46
48SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:46
49BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:51
50BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon1:51
51NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X3:24
52KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana3:31
53SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:31
54BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:38
55FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:38
56FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:38
57BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:38
58FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:17
59FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence4:48
60ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:48
61USABenjamin King (USA)Ntt Pro Cycling4:48
62KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana4:48
63NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez4:48
64PORRui Oliveira (POR)4:48
65ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Delko One - Provence4:48
66GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH5:05
67LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling7:13
68LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj7:13
69BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:07
70NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)8:07
71NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X8:07
72GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren8:07
73BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles8:07
74BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates8:07
75BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:07
76PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates10:23
77SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren10:23
78AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling10:23
79NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwal - Readynez10:23
80NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates10:23
81SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez10:23
82LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles11:07
83AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj11:50
84ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj11:50
85ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè11:50
86IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo11:50
87NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM11:50
88SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:50
89SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic12:25
90GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo13:44
91GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren13:44
92GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren13:44
93SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH13:44
94FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs13:44
95RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling13:44
96BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:44
97FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic13:44
98ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana13:44
99BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana13:44
100KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana13:44
101SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates13:44
102NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj13:44
103GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic13:44
104DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X13:44
105BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:44
106FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic13:44
107ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:44
108ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM13:44
109ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence20:27
110LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence20:27
111FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole20:27
112SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH20:27
113ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè20:27
114FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg - Santic20:27
115SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Nippo - Delko One - Provence20:27
116BELTom Dernies (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole20:27
117GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic20:27
118POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling
119GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon
120SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
121FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
122ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
123DENMichael Carbel Svengaard (DEN)
124ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
125LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Vini Zabù - KTM
126AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo
127GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling
128SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Mersch › Luxembourg 187km - 19 September 2020Medium mountain

Image İTDL ORGANISATION a.s.b.l . Source : Site officiel du Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg.


1DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal - Readynez4:08:42
2ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
4BELJan Bakelants (BEL)s.t.
5CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Corendons.t.
6FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
7BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
8FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:06
9GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Corendon0:06
10FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:06
11FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06
12BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:06
13ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:09
14SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Monti0:11
15SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:15
16BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:17
17KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana0:17
18NEDJan Maas (NED)Leopard Pro Cycling0:17
19FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:19
20BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:29
21BELMathias De Witte (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:29
22SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:31
23BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:31
24LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj0:31
25RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:31
26FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:31
27COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclaren0:55
28LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:01
29BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:03
30BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:10
31SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling1:10
32NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM1:10
33NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH1:10
34BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Corendon1:10
35GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:15
36USABenjamin King (USA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:15
37LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo1:15
38BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:15
39POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic1:15
40LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj1:15
41FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence1:15
42LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale1:15
43ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren1:15
44BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:15
45KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana1:38
46BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:40
47FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:40
48ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM1:45
49FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:53
50COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH2:09
51FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:09
52GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren2:09
53NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez3:26
54BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana3:32
55BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert3:56
56BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon3:56
57ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:00
58PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates4:00
59ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana4:20
60LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling4:57
61USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo4:57
62NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X4:57
63BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles5:36
64FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Vorarlberg - Santic5:36
65ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj6:23
66SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic6:23
67ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè6:23
68GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Riwal - Readynez6:23
69GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo6:23
70NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X6:23
71LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles8:20
72PORRui Oliveira (POR)8:20
73SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo8:20
74GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren8:20
75NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates8:20
76BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:20
77NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Riwal - Readynez8:20
78ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM8:20
79BELThomas Degand (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert8:20
80ITAManuel Senni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè8:20
81SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH8:20
82BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert8:20
83BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale8:20
84BELTom Dernies (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole8:20
85FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole8:20
86FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic8:20
87AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling8:20
88ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:20
89SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:20
90SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez8:20
91GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic8:20
92SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:20
93SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH8:20
94BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:20
95NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)8:20
96SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH8:34
97AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj8:49
98KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana9:49
99GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic9:51
100LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence28:03
101GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH28:03
102GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren28:03
103IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo28:03
104FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole
105SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren
106KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana
107NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj
108RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling
109BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates
110SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Nippo - Delko One - Provence
111BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert
112SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates
113FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs
114BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
115NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Riwal - Readynez
116ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Delko One - Provence
117DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno-X

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved