All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2020

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2020

SpainSpain - 5 February 2020 - 9 February 2020


General classification - 9 February 2020


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates18:43:00
2AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:06
3GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos0:06
4IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:13
5BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Mclaren0:23
6NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren0:25
7SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:32
8SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:49
9SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana1:11
10SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar1:14
11ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos1:19
12SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar1:22
13GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:22
14SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:36
15BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:43
16SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea1:46
17SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC1:47
18SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren1:49
19SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH1:53
20BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC1:55
21BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC2:11
22ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:58
23POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal3:09
24SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren3:23
25HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Kometa - Xstra3:27
26ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total - Direct Energie3:36
27SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale3:39
28FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total - Direct Energie4:08
29GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos4:44
30COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana5:04
31SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte5:40
32POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos5:51
33SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea5:57
34BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:10
35ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar6:22
36BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:23
37RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:47
38CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana7:04
39SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates7:06
40ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè7:25
41RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH7:48
42SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana7:50
43BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale8:06
44SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea8:21
45FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:41
46SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte8:59
47FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:26
48BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC10:20
49SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation10:34
50BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:09
51ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:39
52BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation11:40
53AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation12:19
54SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC12:22
55SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte12:34
56ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:03
57SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar13:04
58AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott13:29
59ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo13:33
60BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:16
61SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:28
62ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar14:39
63SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte14:41
64RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo15:14
65ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo15:34
66GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal15:42
67DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott15:45
68BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:50
69SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren16:20
70SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH16:29
71GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos16:53
72DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana17:12
73SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17:30
74BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:31
75NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step17:35
76ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC17:40
77SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott17:42
78ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos17:44
79BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step17:48
80ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott18:03
81SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga18:53
82COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga18:54
83FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie19:26
84BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:30
85NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates19:35
86BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:19
87FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie20:20
88SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott21:09
89SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea21:17
90SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar21:55
91BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale22:00
92AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott22:37
93ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates22:47
94ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation22:48
95SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation23:09
96RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo23:23
97SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH24:07
98ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation24:13
99BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise24:14
100BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale24:22
101KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana24:59
102BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise25:05
103ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè25:05
104ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè25:13
105SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte25:39
106ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè26:00
107GBRScott Davies (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren27:10
108FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale27:25
109PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Kometa - Xstra27:29
110ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè27:36
111USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates27:38
112SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea27:57
113SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos27:59
114SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga28:00
115BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma28:05
116GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma28:29
117SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar28:37
118FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie28:42
119ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC28:42
120BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise28:56
121NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma29:23
122SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH29:36
123NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren31:00
124GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma31:04
125SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa - Xstra32:18
126SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BH32:18
127SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte32:56
128NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma33:20
129SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga33:36
130SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea34:37
131NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma34:51
132ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa - Xstra34:56
133FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total - Direct Energie35:14
134BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise35:20
135SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte36:04
136BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise37:10
137ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Kometa - Xstra40:56

Stage 1 - Castelló - Vila-Real - 180,1 km - 5 February 2020Sprint

Image © Asociación Prociclismo. Source : Site officiel de la Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:07:40
2NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
5SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
6SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
7GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
8SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
9SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
10BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
12ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCCs.t.
13SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
14SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
15ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
16SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
17AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
18BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
19POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
20FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:03
21NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren0:03
22SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:03
23FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:03
24SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:03
25BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC0:03
26AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:03
27RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:03
28ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:03
29SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:03
30SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:03
31FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:03
32SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:03
33SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:03
34SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:03
35HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Kometa - Xstra0:03
36ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total - Direct Energie0:03
37SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:03
38ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:03
39SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC0:03
40GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma0:03
41DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott0:03
42SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation0:03
43POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal0:03
44BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:03
45SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:03
46BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:03
47BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03
48BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:03
49CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana0:03
50SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:03
51FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
52BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Mclaren0:03
53BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
54SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH0:03
55BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03
56USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:03
57FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:03
58KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana0:03
59ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos0:03
60RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH0:03
61ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar0:03
62ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott0:03
63SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:03
64BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:03
65BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC0:03
66SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC0:03
67SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:03
68NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:03
69SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0:03
70SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
71FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:03
72AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation0:03
73COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana0:03
74PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Kometa - Xstra0:03
75SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:03
76SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte0:03
77FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:03
78BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
79RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:03
80SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte0:03
81GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos0:03
82GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:03
83BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC0:03
84ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Kometa - Xstra0:03
85RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:03
86SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH0:03
87SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte0:03
88SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana0:03
89SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:03
90ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos0:03
91IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:03
92GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma0:03
93SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte0:03
94NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren0:03
95SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:03
96SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte0:03
97SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:03
98ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:03
99FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:03
100ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:03
101ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar0:03
102BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:03
103GBRScott Davies (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren0:03
104DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana0:03
105COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:03
106ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:03
107DENMathias Larsen (DEN)Kometa - Xstra0:03
108SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos0:03
109ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:03
110SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:03
111FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
112ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation0:03
113SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:03
114SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte0:03
115NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:03
116SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BH0:21
117ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa - Xstra0:21
118BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:27
119AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:30
120BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:33
121ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:38
122BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:38
123SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:38
124BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:48
125SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte1:14
126BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma1:35
127BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:35
128SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:35
129BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:35
130SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott1:35
131FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:37
132SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH1:37
133BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:18
134BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:18
135SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar2:37
136SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea3:01
137ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC3:17
138GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos4:03
139RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:03
140ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:03
141SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa - Xstra5:24
142NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:37
143ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:05
144RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo9:30
145ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:44

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Torrent - Cullera - 181 km - 6 February 2020Sprint

Image © Asociación Prociclismo. Source : Site officiel de la Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates4:14:26
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
3BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
4IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
5AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
6SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
7SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
8ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
9GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
10BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC0:05
11SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:05
12SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren0:05
13SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:05
14SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:08
15GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:08
16BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:19
17BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC0:19
18NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren0:19
19SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana0:19
20FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:19
21ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar0:22
22SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:26
23SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH0:26
24SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC0:28
25POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos0:31
26SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:31
27SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:31
28HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Kometa - Xstra0:33
29POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal0:35
30BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:35
31SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:35
32COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana0:42
33SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:42
34SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:45
35BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:48
36GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos0:48
37SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte0:51
38SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte0:51
39ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total - Direct Energie0:51
40SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:51
41ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:54
42ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:00
43RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH1:06
44SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH1:12
45RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:15
46ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:22
47BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:22
48ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:28
49BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:39
50ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:51
51SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte1:51
52BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:58
53BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:58
54AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:58
55RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:58
56RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:58
57CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana1:58
58BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC2:16
59SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC2:16
60SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation2:16
61ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:18
62ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:20
63AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation2:23
64ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:42
65BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:51
66FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:53
67BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:56
68DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott2:56
69BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:00
70SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar3:32
71SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea3:32
72SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:32
73PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Kometa - Xstra3:32
74COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:32
75SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren3:37
76FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie3:46
77FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie3:46
78BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma3:55
79GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos3:58
80ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott4:13
81GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal4:33
82ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC4:33
83SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott4:33
84ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos4:33
85SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott4:33
86ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar4:33
87GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma4:33
88SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:33
89SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea4:33
90BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:33
91NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates4:33
92SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea4:33
93BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:33
94ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:09
95NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:10
96NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren5:10
97ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation5:10
98FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:10
99FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:10
100AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5:10
101GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma5:20
102BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:25
103BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:25
104FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie5:29
105SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea5:33
106SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH6:20
107ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation6:20
108SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH6:20
109NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:23
110NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:26
111BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:26
112DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana7:25
113SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:41
114FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Total - Direct Energie8:08
115ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC8:19
116RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo9:05
117ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates9:33
118GBRScott Davies (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren9:33
119SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar9:52
120SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BH9:52
121SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte9:52
122SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte9:52
123KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana9:52
124SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte9:52
125BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:52
126SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa - Xstra9:52
127NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma9:56
128FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total - Direct Energie9:56
129ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa - Xstra9:56
130ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo9:56
131SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte10:09
132SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:09
133SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar10:26
134SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos10:56
135BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:31
136BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale12:33
137ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Kometa - Xstra12:36
138FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:53
139RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo13:06
140SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH13:55
141BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:21
142USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates14:21
143DENMathias Larsen (DEN)Kometa - Xstra
144SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Kometa - Xstra
145NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Orihuela - Torrevieja - 175 km - 7 February 2020Sprint

Image © Asociación Prociclismo. Source : Site officiel de la Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:54:16
2NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
4ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
5SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
6SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
7BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
8ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCCs.t.
9BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
10NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
11SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
12AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
13FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
14SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
15SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
16GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
17SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
18SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
19SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
20ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
21SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
22FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
23RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
24SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
25SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
26ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
27ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
28NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
29BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
30SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
31SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
32BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
33RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
34SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
35GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
36BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
37ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
38SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:05
39ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos0:07
40BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07
41HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Kometa - Xstra0:07
42AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:07
43ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar0:07
44FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:07
45SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:07
46ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:07
47CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana0:07
48SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana0:07
49SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte0:07
50ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos0:07
51GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos0:07
52IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:07
53SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte0:07
54POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal0:07
55GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:07
56ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar0:07
57GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma0:07
58ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total - Direct Energie0:07
59SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC0:07
60SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC0:07
61BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:07
62BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC0:07
63SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation0:07
64ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation0:07
65DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott0:07
66BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:07
67ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:07
68SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa - Xstra0:07
69SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:07
70BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:07
71AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation0:07
72BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07
73SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:07
74FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:07
75RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:07
76SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:07
77SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:07
78SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:07
79ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:07
80FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:07
81BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:07
82USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:07
83GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos0:07
84BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:07
85ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott0:07
86SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:07
87SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:07
88SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH0:07
89SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BH0:07
90ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:07
91ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:07
92ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa - Xstra0:07
93BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:07
94FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:07
95ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:07
96COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana0:07
97DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana0:07
98BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:07
99BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:07
100ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:23
101PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Kometa - Xstra0:23
102FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:23
103FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:23
104BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC0:23
105BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:23
106FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:23
107NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:26
108BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:29
109BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:29
110POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos0:29
111SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:31
112BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:39
113RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH0:39
114COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:48
115KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana0:48
116SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte0:48
117SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte0:48
118NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:48
119SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0:48
120SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott0:52
121BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:01
122GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma1:01
123RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:03
124AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:03
125BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:03
126RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:09
127SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte1:09
128SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:42
129SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar1:42
130SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte2:00
131ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC2:40
132SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos2:41
133GBRScott Davies (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren3:42
134NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren3:42
135SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH4:31
136SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:31
137SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea4:31
138BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:48
139ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Kometa - Xstra4:48
140SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH5:55
141SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH5:55
142FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Calp - Altea (Sierra de Bernia) - 156 km - 8 February 2020Mountain

Image © Asociación Prociclismo. Source : Site officiel de la Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates4:22:03
2NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren0:06
3GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos0:06
4IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:06
5AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:06
6BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Mclaren0:23
7SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:32
8BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:42
9SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana0:45
10SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:49
11SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:57
12GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:07
13SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC1:12
14ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos1:12
15SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar1:14
16SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar1:14
17SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH1:20
18SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:31
19SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren1:39
20BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC1:45
21BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC1:50
22ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:57
23POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal2:27
24FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:35
25ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total - Direct Energie2:38
26HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Kometa - Xstra2:47
27SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2:57
28SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren3:21
29SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea3:41
30SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:47
31ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:49
32FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total - Direct Energie3:49
33GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos3:52
34POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos3:52
35SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte4:01
36COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana4:15
37SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte4:42
38RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:42
39CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana4:59
40SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea4:59
41ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:03
42ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:21
43BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:28
44BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:28
45SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH5:38
46BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:40
47FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:41
48ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:50
49ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar5:53
50RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH6:03
51BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:07
52SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates6:17
53BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale6:37
54SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte6:50
55BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:56
56SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana7:12
57BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC7:41
58SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation8:11
59SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC8:38
60GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos8:48
61DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana9:17
62BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale9:20
63SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar9:32
64SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte9:34
65BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation9:42
66AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation9:49
67ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar9:59
68ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:20
69BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:43
70GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal11:12
71BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:12
72ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè11:12
73SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar11:15
74BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:15
75GBRScott Davies (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren11:15
76NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:15
77AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott11:27
78DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott12:42
79SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren12:46
80RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:53
81SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos13:01
82SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott13:02
83ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos13:04
84ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates13:07
85USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates13:10
86ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC13:10
87SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott13:12
88SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar13:32
89ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC13:34
90SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:36
91ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott13:43
92BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:49
93COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:11
94KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana14:19
95AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott14:36
96NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates15:05
97SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH15:24
98SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:24
99FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie15:40
100SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte15:47
101FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie16:11
102BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise16:14
103SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa - Xstra16:58
104ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation17:31
105SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea17:38
106ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation17:56
107SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:24
108SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga21:24
109SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea21:35
110SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BH21:38
111BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:05
112NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma22:08
113BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:08
114BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:08
115RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo22:08
116BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma22:08
117SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation22:08
118NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren22:08
119FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale22:08
120SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte22:16
121BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale22:20
122ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè22:20
123ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè22:22
124SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte22:34
125FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie22:50
126BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:54
127NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma22:56
128SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH22:58
129ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè23:22
130GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma23:26
131GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma23:26
132SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea23:27
133NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma23:27
134ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Kometa - Xstra23:32
135FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total - Direct Energie23:34
136PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Kometa - Xstra23:34
137ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa - Xstra24:35
138FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Total - Direct Energie
139SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH
140RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
141RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Paterna - Valencia - 98 km - 9 February 2020Sprint

Image © Asociación Prociclismo. Source : Site officiel de la Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana


1NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:04:32
2NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
6SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
7SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
8ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
9SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
10ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCCs.t.
11ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
12GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
13SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
14BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
16ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
17SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
18FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
19SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
20AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
21ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
22SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
23AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
24SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
25SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
26SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
27RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
28FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
29FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
30BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
31BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
32GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
33SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
34GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
35SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
36SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
37ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
38SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
39RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BHs.t.
40BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
41BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
42NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
43BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
44SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
45FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
46IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
47BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
48ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
49GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
50BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
51FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
52ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total - Direct Energies.t.
53SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCCs.t.
54HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Kometa - Xstras.t.
55BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
56SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
57SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
58SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
59ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
60SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
61SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astanas.t.
62ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
63SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
64BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
65SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
66SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
67ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
68RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
69POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
70PORDaniel Viegas (POR)Kometa - Xstras.t.
71ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
72ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
73FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
74ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
75ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
76SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
77SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
78SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
79USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
80BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCCs.t.
81BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCCs.t.
82ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
83ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
84BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
85ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
86SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
87ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
88SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
89AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
90CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
91KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
92SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
93FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
94SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
95SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
96SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
97SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
98ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
99SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
100BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
101ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
102NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
103COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astanas.t.
104BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
105DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
106BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
107SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
108BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:23
109BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:23
110SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:23
111SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BH0:23
112SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:23
113DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana0:23
114SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:23
115COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:23
116BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:23
117NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:23
118SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar0:23
119RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:23
120NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:23
121BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:23
122BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:23
123GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma0:23
124ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC0:55
125POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos1:02
126SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott1:10
127BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:13
128GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma1:17
129ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:17
130BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:17
131SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:17
132SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte1:21
133SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC1:21
134FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total - Direct Energie1:21
135AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:21
136SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos1:21
137GBRScott Davies (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren2:40

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved