All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Burgos - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Burgos - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2020

Vuelta a Burgos 2020

SpainSpain - 28 July 2020 - 1 August 2020


General classification - 1 August 2020


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:14:42
2SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:30
3PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:12
4COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott1:26
5NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma1:40
6ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos1:58
7BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation2:25
8SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates2:34
9ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:36
10SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott3:00
11SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC3:30
12SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana3:37
13SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:11
14RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling4:45
15SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar5:02
16GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott5:23
17GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:41
18SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence5:47
19FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:30
20USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma6:31
21SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte6:36
22RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:38
23IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)6:44
24POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe6:48
25COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos7:02
26SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo7:19
27COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana7:24
28BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles7:32
29AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:35
30KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana8:06
31ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren8:26
32SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea8:38
33SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation9:47
34ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:59
35SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar11:31
36AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe12:57
37SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte13:07
38NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH13:42
39SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence14:05
40COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH15:05
41SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren15:28
42SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea16:23
43SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling16:40
44SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte17:01
45BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles17:54
46KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana18:58
47SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:05
48HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Kometa - Xstra19:15
49BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles19:28
50ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe20:21
51SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH21:22
52CHICarlos Rodríguez (CHI)22:27
53ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence23:09
54GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos23:51
55COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Kern Pharma - Lizarte24:22
56ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos24:31
57BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step24:50
58GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation25:02
59BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation25:59
60AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott26:18
61RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo26:33
62AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe26:33
63SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar27:05
64SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar27:20
65RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo27:22
66KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana27:22
67AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj28:11
68HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC28:30
69ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC28:53
70BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo28:53
71POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC29:03
72NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma29:25
73NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma29:36
74SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar29:47
75DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott30:04
76SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga30:16
77NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma30:24
78SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea30:29
79NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj30:46
80RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo31:15
81ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa - Xstra32:57
82POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC33:33
83NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC34:05
84SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH34:17
85AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott35:11
86SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar35:18
87COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga35:50
88ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence35:53
89RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling35:56
90DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step36:03
91ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren36:06
92BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles37:38
93ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo37:41
94KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana38:12
95BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles38:42
96AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling39:54
97ETHMulu Kinfe Hailemichael (ETH)Nippo - Delko One - Provence40:06
98SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Kometa - Xstra40:33
99LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj41:08
100SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar41:09
101COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates41:22
102LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo41:42
103ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo42:21
104POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC43:15
105SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea44:17
106AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling44:23
107FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj44:42
108NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step47:33
109ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence48:04
110SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj49:04
111ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates49:22
112AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren49:27
113IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step50:43
114BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles50:48
115ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj51:54
116AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclaren52:50
117NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Academy53:09
118ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Kometa - Xstra54:04
119BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles55:49
120SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa - Xstra55:49
121ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation58:00
122RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH1:00:23
123SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH1:02:02
124ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe1:02:24
125ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:04:20
126GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren1:07:54
127GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo1:15:17

Stage 1 - Catedral de Burgos - Mirador del Castillo 157km - 28 July 2020Medium mountain


1AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:40:21
2PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:08
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:08
4SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana0:08
5SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:10
6FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:10
7SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:10
8AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:10
9ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC0:10
10BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:10
11COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott0:10
12IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)0:10
13NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:10
14ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos0:10
15COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos0:10
16ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:10
17BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:10
18POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:10
19SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:16
20SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar0:16
21BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:16
22SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:16
23USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma0:16
24SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte0:16
25ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:16
26GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:16
27ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:16
28SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:16
29BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:16
30SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana0:16
31SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC0:16
32ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:16
33ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:16
34ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa - Xstra0:23
35RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:23
36BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:23
37BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:26
38SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:26
39COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana0:26
40RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:28
41CHICarlos Rodríguez (CHI)0:28
42SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:29
43SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea0:29
44ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:31
45NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:31
46COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:31
47SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:38
48SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:48
49BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:53
50SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:59
51ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:59
52RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:08
53ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Kometa - Xstra1:28
54SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:28
55ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:28
56SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte1:28
57SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH1:28
58BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:28
59SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar1:28
60ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence1:28
61AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:28
62SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:28
63NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:32
64NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj1:33
65ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren1:33
66SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren1:33
67ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos1:33
68AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren1:33
69DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:33
70BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:53
71AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:55
72POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC1:55
73SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH1:55
74NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC1:55
75DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott2:08
76GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos2:15
77COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Kern Pharma - Lizarte3:09
78SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte3:09
79KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana3:09
80AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:12
81ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:12
82GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott3:12
83RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:12
84POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC3:12
85AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:12
86GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation3:12
87SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation3:12
88POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC3:12
89COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates3:12
90SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling3:21
91KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana3:23
92GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling3:23
93BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:29
94KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana3:31
95RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH3:33
96BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:33
97SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea3:45
98AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclaren3:47
99NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:53
100COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:53
101ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence3:54
102FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:03
103BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles4:09
104COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH4:59
105RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:05
106ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Kometa - Xstra6:25
107SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar8:21
108SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea8:21
109NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH8:21
110SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:21
111RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling8:21
112SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Kometa - Xstra8:21
113SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte8:21
114HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Kometa - Xstra8:21
115BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles8:21
116ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates8:21
117SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar8:21
118HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC8:24
119SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar8:24
120SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte8:52
121IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:57
122ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe8:57
123AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling11:15
124SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte11:15
125SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea11:15
126SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea11:15
127ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo11:15
128GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo11:15
129LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo11:15
130COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates11:15
131AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj11:15
132ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation11:15
133ETHMulu Kinfe Hailemichael (ETH)Nippo - Delko One - Provence11:15
134SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH11:15
135LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj11:15
136SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj11:15
137ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo11:15
138SPAJosé Antonio Garcia Martin (SPA)Kometa - Xstra11:15
139SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea11:15
140SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:15
141KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana11:15
142ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj11:15
143SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH11:15
144AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling11:15
145SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa - Xstra11:15
146DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo11:15
147NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:15
148COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates16:08
149GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren18:52
150NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Academy18:32
151COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos
152NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academy
153GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Castrojeriz - Villadiego 168km - 29 July 2020Sprint


1COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates3:55:38
2FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
3IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCCs.t.
5SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
6BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
7ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
8BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
9NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
10SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
11BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
12ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
13GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
14ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
15ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
16ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
17ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
18POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCCs.t.
19SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
20BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
21GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
22RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
23SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
24NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
25AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
26ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
28SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
29NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
30ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
31COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
32SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCCs.t.
33SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
34GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
35USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
36SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
37SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
38IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
39BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
40BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
41KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
42SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
43SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
44AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
45RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BHs.t.
46ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
47RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
48COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BHs.t.
49SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
50SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
51ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
52ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
53AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
54ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
55SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
56POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
57FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
58SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
59ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
60RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
61SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
62SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
63CHICarlos Rodríguez (CHI)s.t.
64SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
65NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
66ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
67PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
68AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
69SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
70BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
71KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astanas.t.
72KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
73SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astanas.t.
74SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
75BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
76ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
77SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
78SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
79RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
80SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
81SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
82RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
83SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
84COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
85AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
86SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
87COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astanas.t.
88SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
89BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
90SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
91COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
92SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
93RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
94SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
95BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
96ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
97NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCCs.t.
98SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
99SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
100GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
101SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
102AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
103COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
104BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
105DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
106NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
107AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
108DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
109BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
110ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:29
111DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
112SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astanas.t.
113AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren0:39
114NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:45
115SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:51
116POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC0:51
117NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
118LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj0:55
119POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC1:20
120ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos1:56
121LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo2:23
122ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe2:25
123AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:26
124GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo2:27
125KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana2:27
126GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling2:27
127SPAJosé Antonio Garcia Martin (SPA)Kometa - Xstra2:27
128HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Kometa - Xstra2:27
129SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa - Xstra2:27
130NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Academy2:27
131BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:27
132ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:27
133HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC2:27
134SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH2:27
135SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar2:27
136SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar2:27
137AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling2:48
138ETHMulu Kinfe Hailemichael (ETH)Nippo - Delko One - Provence3:50
139SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:07
140SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte6:07
141SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte6:07
142AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling6:07
143ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo6:07
144ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence7:38
145SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH7:38
146ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Kometa - Xstra7:38
147SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
148COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates
149COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates
150COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Sargentes de la Lora - Picon Blanco 150km - 30 July 2020Mountain


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:59:09
2NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:18
3SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:32
4COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott0:35
5PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:45
6BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:52
7ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos0:52
8ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:03
9SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:20
10SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:20
11GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott1:20
12SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates1:33
13SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte1:33
14SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:43
15SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar2:09
16SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC2:19
17NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH2:19
18RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling2:25
19SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana2:29
20AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:31
21KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana2:41
22SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo3:08
23RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:13
24SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte3:20
25SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence3:28
26KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana3:32
27SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea3:51
28BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles4:01
29SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte4:15
30SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:20
31COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana4:35
32SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence4:48
33HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Kometa - Xstra4:55
34SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation5:05
35GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:09
36USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma5:09
37IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)5:14
38FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:43
39SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea5:55
40COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH6:15
41ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:15
42ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren6:15
43POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe6:15
44COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos7:13
45ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence7:13
46SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:58
47SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling8:22
48BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles8:22
49SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren8:38
50SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar8:38
51SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea8:38
52AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe9:27
53AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj9:27
54DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo10:01
55BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo10:01
56BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles10:54
57SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH11:07
58GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos12:40
59ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos12:40
60BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo13:18
61SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar13:32
62SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana13:32
63GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation13:32
64LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo13:40
65BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation16:09
66BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:09
67ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC16:09
68NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:09
69ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe16:09
70NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:09
71DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:09
72POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC16:09
73HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC16:09
74SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte16:21
75ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence16:54
76NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma17:24
77NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma17:24
78AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott17:24
79SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar17:34
80SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Kometa - Xstra17:34
81COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Kern Pharma - Lizarte17:34
82DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott17:34
83ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence17:34
84KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana17:40
85KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana18:32
86RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling18:39
87POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC18:42
88BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles18:45
89SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj18:52
90LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj18:52
91NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj19:07
92ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa - Xstra19:07
93BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles20:09
94ETHMulu Kinfe Hailemichael (ETH)Nippo - Delko One - Provence20:26
95NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Academy20:26
96CHICarlos Rodríguez (CHI)20:29
97ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo20:55
98SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH20:57
99RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo21:05
100RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo21:05
101NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC21:19
102AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe21:38
103IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step21:38
104AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling21:51
105SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar22:02
106ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling22:24
107AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling22:24
108SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea22:26
109AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott22:28
110COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga22:31
111SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga22:31
112RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo22:31
113COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates22:33
114ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates22:40
115SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa - Xstra22:50
116POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC22:59
117SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar23:44
118SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar24:01
119SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea24:01
120ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Kometa - Xstra24:57
121ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo24:57
122ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo25:17
123FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj26:11
124ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj26:11
125ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence26:11
126ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren26:11
127ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Kometa - Xstra26:11
128BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles26:16
129AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe26:32
130ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo27:23
131ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation27:30
132RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH28:20
133AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclaren28:54
134AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren28:54
135GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren28:54
136BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles28:54
137GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling28:54
138ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe30:15
139SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte31:26
140SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte33:19
141SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH35:06
142SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea38:19
143SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea38:19
144GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo38:36
145SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH
146SPAJosé Antonio Garcia Martin (SPA)Kometa - Xstra
147SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Gumiel de Izan - Roa de Duero 163km - 31 July 2020Escape


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:51:19
2FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
3ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
4ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
5BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
6ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
7SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
8ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
9AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
10GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
11SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astanas.t.
12ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
13AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
14ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCCs.t.
15ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
16BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
17NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
18ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
19BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
20COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
21SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
22BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
23SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
24BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
25PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
26RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
27ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
28SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
29SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
30GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
31SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
32AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
33SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCCs.t.
34SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
35SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
36BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
37SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
38NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
39SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
40ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
41COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BHs.t.
42SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
43SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
44CHICarlos Rodríguez (CHI)s.t.
45ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
46COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
47BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
48BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
49RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
50SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
51SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
52SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
53RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
54SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
55SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
56IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
57FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
58SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astanas.t.
59ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
60KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
61HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCCs.t.
62COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astanas.t.
63SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
64GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
65POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCCs.t.
66POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCCs.t.
67ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
68COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
69RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
70HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Kometa - Xstras.t.
71GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
72SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
73KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astanas.t.
74NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
75NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCCs.t.
76BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
77NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
78NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
79COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
80SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
81SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
82SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
83SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
84SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
85KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
86ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
87ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
88BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
89RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
90SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
91ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
92KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
93RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
94BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
95SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
96SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
97USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
98BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
99ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
100GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
101AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
102BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
103DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
104SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
105SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
106POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
107DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
108LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
109POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCCs.t.
110ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
111ETHMulu Kinfe Hailemichael (ETH)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
112SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
113SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
114SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
115NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
116SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
117AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
118AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
119AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
120GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
121AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
122NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Academys.t.
123NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
124GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo2:12
125LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
126DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
127AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
128AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
129SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
130SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
131AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling2:44
132ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
133ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
134SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj4:31
135ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Kometa - Xstra4:31
136ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa - Xstra4:31
137SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa - Xstra4:32
138COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:34
139SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte4:49
140SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea5:14
141ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:22
142ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:22
143RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH7:22
144SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Covarrubias - Lagunas de Neila 158km - 1 August 2020Mountain


1COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos3:47:56
2SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:09
3BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:11
4PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:38
5GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:43
6POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:44
7FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:58
8COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott1:02
9GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott1:10
10SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates1:12
11ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos1:17
12SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana1:19
13ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:19
14SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:19
15SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC1:22
16USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma1:33
17NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma1:33
18SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:36
19SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea1:36
20IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)1:41
21BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:44
22ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:44
23CHICarlos Rodríguez (CHI)1:49
24HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC1:49
25SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation1:49
26AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:11
27SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:11
28RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling2:11
29ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren2:22
30SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH2:24
31SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:30
32SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte2:32
33RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:35
34KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana2:35
35AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling2:45
36SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte2:45
37COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana2:45
38SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea2:54
39ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:04
40SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar3:04
41SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar3:04
42SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar3:04
43SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:07
44NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH3:21
45RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:21
46BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:27
47AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling3:46
48AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:49
49SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:49
50BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:51
51HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Kometa - Xstra3:51
52COLDaniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (COL)Kern Pharma - Lizarte3:58
53RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:02
54COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH4:10
55RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:24
56ETHMulu Kinfe Hailemichael (ETH)Nippo - Delko One - Provence4:54
57ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence5:06
58AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe5:06
59COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:11
60SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar5:11
61SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling5:16
62SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren5:36
63KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana5:46
64AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott6:01
65KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana7:09
66AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj7:48
67SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence8:37
68GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation8:37
69SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar8:37
70BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:37
71ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos8:41
72POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC8:41
73ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren8:41
74NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:41
75BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation8:41
76SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH9:06
77SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar9:06
78RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling9:15
79GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos9:15
80ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa - Xstra9:15
81SPARoger Adriá Oliveras (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte10:25
82LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj10:25
83NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj10:25
84BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles10:32
85DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott10:41
86ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)Kometa - Xstra10:52
87ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence10:52
88SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea10:55
89SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea10:55
90AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott11:07
91POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC11:07
92NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC11:10
93NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma12:03
94NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Academy12:03
95NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma12:03
96KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana12:14
97ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:55
98ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo12:55
99ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC12:55
100BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo14:01
101BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles14:43
102LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo14:43
103SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj14:45
104SPAJoel Nicolau Beltrán (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:47
105FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj14:47
106ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj14:47
107SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Kometa - Xstra14:57
108SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa - Xstra15:04
109SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BH17:42
110ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo18:18
111ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence18:18
112DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:40
113COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates18:40
114ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates18:40
115AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren18:40
116POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC18:40
117BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles18:40
118BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles19:04
119BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles19:04
120ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation19:34
121IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:27
122GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren20:27
123AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclaren20:28
124NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:28
125ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe21:06
126GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo21:06
127RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH21:27
128ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling
129SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte
130SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea
131BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo
132SPAFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte
133SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
134ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo
135ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Kometa - Xstra
136SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
137DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo
138ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence
139GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling
140SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea
141AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe
142SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbea
143SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved