All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Czech Tour - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Czech Tour - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic

Results 2020

Czech Tour 2020

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - 6 August 2020 - 9 August 2020


General classification - 9 August 2020


1AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott14:44:35
2NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:19
3NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-X0:29
4CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:43
5USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:44
6CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:47
7NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:47
8NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:48
9CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Corendon0:55
10BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon0:58
11SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren1:02
12CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Elkov - Kasper1:02
13SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren1:02
14ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academy1:04
15BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon1:09
16NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe1:12
17BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:18
18SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Monti1:25
19NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel1:28
20NORTorstein Traeen (NOR)Uno-X1:33
21BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:35
22BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:35
23GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Corendon2:00
24AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:30
25POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:33
26NEDJan Maas (NED)Leopard Pro Cycling2:44
27NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel3:11
28SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Adria Mobil3:12
29BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:36
30BELMilan Menten (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:39
31CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kasper3:49
32BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:58
33BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Seg Racing Academy4:06
34NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy4:08
35JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren4:08
36BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling4:20
37BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:22
38CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)CCC Development4:27
39NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel4:30
40DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling4:31
41SWIThéry Schir (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy4:37
42USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikers4:53
43LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles4:55
44AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb5:05
45POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling5:14
46AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels5:15
47NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel5:17
48ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling5:28
49GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb5:30
50CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Topforex - Lapierre5:50
51POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Ats6:24
52SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)6:24
53CZEDominik Neumann (CZE)Elkov - Kasper7:17
54CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Elkov - Kasper7:17
55NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X8:08
56SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil8:27
57SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)Adria Mobil8:39
58GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Academy9:10
59AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels11:48
60POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Voster - Ats12:08
61SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy12:33
62GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon12:56
63NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel13:10
64SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren13:49
65GERMiká Heming (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers14:39
66AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott14:47
67BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Seg Racing Academy15:11
68CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Elkov - Kasper15:15
69GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb15:36
70BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise15:46
71SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy16:03
72GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus16:08
73GERJan Hugger (GER)16:08
74GERYannick Achterberg (GER)16:34
75AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels16:37
76AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb16:47
77GERMatthias Mangertseder (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers17:55
78SWIYves Lütolf (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy18:39
79BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma19:32
80NEDSven Burger (NED)Seg Racing Academy19:33
81SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren21:41
82NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academy22:40
83BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise24:06
84NEDAdne Koster (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel33:39
85GERPatrick Haller (GER)Trek - Segafredo41:11

Stage 1 - Unicov - Unicov 18,1km - 6 August 2020Team Time Trial


1AUS Mitchelton-Scott (Edoardo Affini, Michael Hepburn, Kaden Groves, Jack Bauer, Luke Durbridge, Damien Howson, Lucas Hamilton)19:49
2NOR Uno-X (Markus Hoelgård, Jonas Abrahamsen, Daniel Hoelgaard, Niklas Larsen, Torstein Traeen, Anders Skaarseth, Julius Johansen)00:25
3GER Sunweb (Felix Gall, Max Kanter, Joris Nieuwenhuis, Michae Storer, Asbjørn Kragh Andersen, Nico Denz, Chad Haga)00:25
4CZE Elkov - Kasper (Michal Schlegel, Dominik Neumann, Jakub Otruba, Karel Hník, Adam Toupalík, Michael Kukrle, Jan Bárta)00:28
5GER Bora - Hansgrohe (Martin Laas, Ide Schelling, Pawel Poljanski, Matteo Fabbro, Juraj Sagan, Lukas Pöstlberger, Erik Baska)00:31
6NED Team Jumbo-Visma (Maarten Wynants, Lars Boven, Owen Geleijn, Pascal Eenkhoorn, Olav Kooij, Koen Bouwman, Michel Heßmann)00:34
7BEL Alpecin - Fenix (Otto Vergaerde, Jimmy Janssens, Tim Merlier, Alexander Richardson, Petr Vakoc, Philipp Walsleben, Alexander Krieger)00:39
8NED SEG Racing Academy (Daan Hoole, Stan Van Tricht, Marco Frigo, Sven Burger, Jordi Meeus, Maikel Zijlaard, David Dekker)00:45
9BEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (Cédric Beullens, Kenneth Van Rooy, Thimo Willems, Fabio van den Bossche, Amaury Capiot, Jordi Warlop, Milan Menten)00:59
10LUX Leopard Pro Cycling (Szymon Rekita, Arthur Kluckers, Mattias Skjelmose Jensen, Filip Maciejuk, Patrick Haller, Mauro Schmid, Jan Maas)01:06
11CZE Czech Republic national team (Daniel Turek, Karel Vacek, Vojtech Repa, Vojtech Sedlácek, Tomás Bárta, Petr Kelemen, Michal Procházka)01:06
12NED Metec - TKH (Adne Koster, Sjoerd Bax, Jens Van Den Dool, Stef Krul, Jesper Asselman, Marijn Van Den Berg, Dylan Bouwmans)01:09
13SWI Swiss Racing Academy (Alex Vogel, Timon Rüegg, Yves Lütolf, Cyrille Thièry, Lukas Rüegg, Théry Schir, Fabian Paumann)01:16
14GER Lotto - Kern Haus (Mario Spengler, Kim Alexander Heiduk, Alexander Tarlton, Christian Koch, Jan Kuhn, Jan Hugger, Joshua Huppertz)01:21
15BEL Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles (Tom Wirtgen, Mathijs Paasschens, Julien Mortier, Boris Vallée, Kenny Molly, Sean De Bie, Dimitri Peyskens)01:34
16SLO Adria Mobil (Gasper Katrasnik, Kristijan Hocevar, Bostjan Murn, David Per, Marko Kump, Aljaz Omrzel, Janez Brajkovic)01:38
17POL Voster - ATS (Adam Stachowiak, Sylvester Janiszewski, Wojciech Sykala, Mateusz Grabis, Pawel Franczak, Jakub Murias, Pawel Cieslik)01:38
18AUT Maloja Pushbikers (Miká Heming, Yannick Achterberg, Tobias Hornstein, Leon Echtermann, Matthias Mangertseder, Corey Davis, Tim Wollenberg)01:47
19AUT Felbermayr - Simplon Wels (Andi Bajc, Stephan Rabitsch, Riccardo Zoidl, Filippo Fortin, Fabian Schormaier, Ziga Groselj, Moran Vermeulen)01:50

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Prostejov - Unicov 193,7km - 7 August 2020Sprint


1BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Seg Racing Academy4:41:34
2BELTim Merlier (BEL)Corendons.t.
3GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunwebs.t.
4NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academys.t.
5BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
6NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
7BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
8AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
9CZEDominik Neumann (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
10SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
11AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
12BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
13CZETomás Bárta (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejovs.t.
14BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
15BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
16NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
17DENMichael Carbel Svengaard (DEN)s.t.
18GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Academys.t.
19POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
20GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
21GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)s.t.
22NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
23CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)CCC Developments.t.
24SWITimon Rüegg (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
25GERMiká Heming (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
26BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
27SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
28GERPatrick Haller (GER)Trek - Segafredos.t.
29GERChristian Koch (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
30BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendons.t.
31BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
32BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
33AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
34AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
35CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Corendons.t.
36GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
37NEDJan Maas (NED)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
38GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Corendons.t.
39CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Start-Up Nation Developments.t.
40NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
41SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
42CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
43NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunwebs.t.
44SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
45GERNico Denz (GER)Sunwebs.t.
46CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
47POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
48BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Seg Racing Academys.t.
49GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
50NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
51NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
52NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
53SWIYves Lütolf (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
54DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno-Xs.t.
55SLOAljaz Omrzel (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
56BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
57NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
58SLOBostjan Murn (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
59SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
60AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
61GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendons.t.
62POLPawel Franczak (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
63SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
64RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
65POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
66BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
67ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
68SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
69SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
70BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
71ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
72ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academys.t.
73SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Montis.t.
74CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
75CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Topforex - Lapierres.t.
76LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
77CZEMichal Procházka (CZE)s.t.
78AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
79LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
80BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
81BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
82POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
83NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
84DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
85CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
86BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendons.t.
87POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
88NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
89SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
90DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
91NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
92SLOGasper Katrasnik (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
93POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
94USAChad Haga (USA)Sunwebs.t.
95GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Corendons.t.
96SWIFabian Paumann (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
97GERMatthias Mangertseder (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
98DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Uno-Xs.t.
99NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
100POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
101POLWojciech Sykala (POL)s.t.
102SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)s.t.
103ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
104AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
105BELJulien Mortier (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
106BELMilan Menten (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
107GERLeon Echtermann (GER)s.t.
108GERYannick Achterberg (GER)s.t.
109USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
110SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
111CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Colpacks.t.
112CZEVojtech Sedlácek (CZE)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
113RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
114RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
115NEDAdne Koster (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
116CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
117CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
118NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
119NORTorstein Traeen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
120SWIThéry Schir (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
121GERJan Kuhn (GER)s.t.
122GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
123NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
124NEDSven Burger (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
125AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunwebs.t.
126AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
127POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
128GERJan Hugger (GER)s.t.
129SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
130SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
131ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
132SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
133JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
134NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academys.t.
135NEDLars Boven (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academys.t.
136NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
137NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
138SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
139AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
140NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
141AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
142ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
143SWIAlex Vogel (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy
144GERTobias Hornstein (GER)
145DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling
146GERFabian Schormaier (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Olomouc - Frýdek-Místek 206,1km - 8 August 2020Sprint


1BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Seg Racing Academy5:18:38
2GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunwebs.t.
3ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
5BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
6NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
7BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
8NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
9SWIThéry Schir (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
10CZETomás Bárta (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejovs.t.
11BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
12ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
13GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
14NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
15CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
16AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
17BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
18POLPawel Franczak (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
19GERNico Denz (GER)Sunwebs.t.
20GERYannick Achterberg (GER)s.t.
21BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
22CZEDominik Neumann (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
23SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
24GERMiká Heming (GER)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
25GERJan Hugger (GER)s.t.
26BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendons.t.
27CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Corendons.t.
28BELMilan Menten (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
29SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
30SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
31SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
32SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Montis.t.
33SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
34POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
35AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
36CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
37NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
38SLOGasper Katrasnik (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
39NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
40AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
41CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)CCC Developments.t.
42BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendons.t.
43BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
44CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
45NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
46CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Start-Up Nation Developments.t.
47BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
48BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Seg Racing Academys.t.
49NEDJan Maas (NED)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
50GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
51GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Corendons.t.
52ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academys.t.
53CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
54LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
55DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
56NORTorstein Traeen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
57USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikerss.t.
58BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
59SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
60SWIYves Lütolf (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
61ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
62AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
63AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
64JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
65USAChad Haga (USA)Sunwebs.t.
66AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
67NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
68NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
69NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
70NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
71CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
72SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
73POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
74CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
75AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
76AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
77POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
78NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
79BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:24
80NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel1:21
81RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:21
82RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:21
83GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Corendon1:21
84NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academy1:21
85CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Topforex - Lapierre1:21
86BELTim Merlier (BEL)Corendon1:21
87AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:21
88GERMatthias Mangertseder (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers1:21
89SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)1:21
90GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers1:21
91NEDSven Burger (NED)Seg Racing Academy2:31
92SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy3:09
93NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academy3:32
94RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling3:39
95BELJulien Mortier (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:39
96CZEMichal Procházka (CZE)3:39
97DENMichael Carbel Svengaard (DEN)3:39
98NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X3:39
99POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats4:27
100POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Ats4:27
101POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Ats4:27
102GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon5:17
103GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Academy5:17
104GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)5:17
105GERChristian Koch (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus5:17
106AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb5:55
107SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren6:34
108NEDLars Boven (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academy6:34
109BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:34
110NEDAdne Koster (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel6:34
111BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles6:45
112SWIFabian Paumann (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy14:02
113ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott14:02
114SWITimon Rüegg (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy14:02
115POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling15:13
116NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb15:22
117POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Ats15:23
118AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott15:23
119SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren15:48
120DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb21:31
121NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Uno-X21:31
122GERPatrick Haller (GER)Trek - Segafredo21:31
123SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe21:31
124GERJan Kuhn (GER)21:31
125SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe21:31
126SLOAljaz Omrzel (SLO)Adria Mobil21:31
127SLOBostjan Murn (SLO)Adria Mobil21:31
128NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Seg Racing Academy21:31
129CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Colpack21:31
130LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling21:31
131DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Uno-X21:31
132NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Seg Racing Academy21:31
133NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel21:31
134GERLeon Echtermann (GER)21:31
135DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno-X21:31
136GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren21:31
137SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobil
138SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
139POLWojciech Sykala (POL)
140CZEVojtech Sedlácek (CZE)CC Etupes Le Doubs
141BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
142ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Mohelnice - Sternberk 172,6km - 9 August 2020Medium mountain


1AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:24:44
2NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
3CZEAdam Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:09
4NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:09
5NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:09
6SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Monti0:09
7SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren0:09
8NEDSjoerd Bax (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:09
9CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Corendon0:09
10BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09
11ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academy0:09
12USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:09
13BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon0:09
14NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:09
15BELMilan Menten (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09
16SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren0:09
17CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:09
18POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Voster - Ats0:09
19BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon0:15
20BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:26
21BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:26
22CZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:26
23NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:31
24NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe0:31
25JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren0:51
26NORTorstein Traeen (NOR)Uno-X0:58
27GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Corendon1:11
28SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Adria Mobil1:24
29NEDJan Maas (NED)Leopard Pro Cycling1:28
30BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:52
31AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:52
32POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:52
33BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:14
34BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling2:14
35USACorey Davis (USA)Maloja - Pushbikers2:56
36GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Academy3:09
37BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Seg Racing Academy3:11
38CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)CCC Development3:11
39SWIThéry Schir (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy3:11
40LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:11
41NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X3:11
42NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel3:11
43CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Kasper3:11
44BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:13
45NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy3:13
46DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling3:15
47SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)3:15
48CZEVojtech Repa (CZE)Topforex - Lapierre3:15
49AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels3:15
50ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling3:22
51NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel3:58
52POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling3:58
53AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb4:30
54GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb5:00
55SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren5:00
56SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren5:02
57CZEDominik Neumann (CZE)Elkov - Kasper6:39
58CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Elkov - Kasper6:39
59GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon6:39
60SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil6:39
61SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)Adria Mobil6:39
62SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy7:58
63AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels8:30
64AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb10:20
65POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Voster - Ats10:20
66NEDAdne Koster (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel11:51
67GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb12:33
68GERMiká Heming (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers12:42
69BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:37
70AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott14:37
71BELJordi Meeus (BEL)Seg Racing Academy14:37
72BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma14:37
73NEDOwen Geleijn (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academy14:37
74BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:37
75GERYannick Achterberg (GER)14:37
76GERMatthias Mangertseder (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers14:37
77GERJan Hugger (GER)14:37
78SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy14:37
79CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Elkov - Kasper14:37
80AUTMoran Vermeulen (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels14:37
81SWIYves Lütolf (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy14:37
82GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus14:37
83GERPatrick Haller (GER)Trek - Segafredo14:37
84NEDSven Burger (NED)Seg Racing Academy14:37
85NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel23:02
86RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling
87POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Ats
88AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott
89GERJan Kuhn (GER)
90SLOGasper Katrasnik (SLO)Adria Mobil
91CZETomás Bárta (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov
92AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe
93DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb
94NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel
95GERJoshua Huppertz (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus
96BELJulien Mortier (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
97POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats
98RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling
99AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott
100SWIFabian Paumann (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy
101SLOBostjan Murn (SLO)Adria Mobil
102CZEMichal Procházka (CZE)
103SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe
104NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb
105GERLeon Echtermann (GER)
106GERChristian Koch (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus
107BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
108POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Ats
109GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren
110ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott
111SWITimon Rüegg (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy
112SLOAljaz Omrzel (SLO)Adria Mobil
113NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-X
114DENMichael Carbel Svengaard (DEN)
115GERTim Wollenberg (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers
116GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)
117GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Corendon
118CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Colpack
119SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe
120NEDLars Boven (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academy
121NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Seg Racing Academy
122LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling
123DENJulius Johansen (DEN)Uno-X
124RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling
125POLPawel Franczak (POL)Voster - Ats
126SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Lotto - Kern Haus
127BELTim Merlier (BEL)Corendon
128CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Start-Up Nation Development
129ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe
130NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academy
131NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Seg Racing Academy
132POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling
133BELSean De Bie (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
134ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe
135NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Uno-X
136DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)Uno-X

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved