All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2020

Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2020

ItalyItaly - 1 September 2020 - 4 September 2020


General classification - 4 September 2020


1ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos15:15:54
2ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:01
3PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:17
4ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:25
5ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:30
6NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:40
7ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:42
8ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana0:43
9ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:47
10USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling0:53
11DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana0:54
12COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar1:00
13NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren1:07
14ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:11
15ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:22
16ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM1:24
17BELJan Bakelants (BEL)1:25
18ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:31
19SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH1:31
20NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe1:39
21GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:51
22COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas3:41
23COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Giotti Victoria - Palomar3:50
24SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar4:00
25ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:33
26USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates4:46
27BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Corendon5:05
28SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling5:33
29AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling5:48
30ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM9:45
31SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence10:34
32ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates11:21
33GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Team Ineos11:46
34SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:47
35ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:09
36COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH15:05
37COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates16:43
38COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos16:57
39NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Academy17:03
40COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas17:06
41ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence17:27
42COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclaren17:41
43SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH17:49
44RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo18:32
45GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos18:48
46ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe21:27
47ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates22:24
48KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana22:45
49RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo23:45
50ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert25:00
51DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:22
52BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles26:36
53COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana27:15
54ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Corendon29:42
55NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Corendon31:13
56ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis31:18
57ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega33:03
58ITANicolo Parisini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa33:07
59ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè33:55
60SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren34:27
61COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35:20
62ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert35:35
63ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence35:55
64GBRScott Davies (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren36:13
65BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar36:37
66NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Circus - Wanty - Gobert37:12
67ITAAntonio Di Sante (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis37:49
68ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM38:08
69MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)General Store - Essegibi38:14
70ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega39:24
71ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega39:26
72ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling40:23
73ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè40:53
74NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academy41:14
75SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence41:22
76RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo42:09
77SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga42:20
78NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academy42:43
79GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Jumbo - Visma Academy43:22
80SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)44:41
81ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè44:54
82ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Team Colpack45:13
83ITATommaso Rigatti (ITA)Team Colpack45:14
84ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)General Store - Essegibi45:30
85RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo45:47
86SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistar47:23
87GBRSimon Carr (GBR)Nippo - Delko One - Provence47:27
88ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM47:49
89SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar48:14
90ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè48:50
91NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma49:22
92COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas49:25
93DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo50:39
94ITAJacopo Cortese (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis51:32
95NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH52:00
96NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling52:01
97SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar52:05
98CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling52:40
99ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec52:44
100SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH52:45
101AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe53:47
102RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo53:54
103BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles53:59
104LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo54:44
105LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe57:40
106RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling57:43
107GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren57:48
108GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo57:51
109ITALuca Cretti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa58:31
110ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis58:34
111ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Colpack58:42
112GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe58:47
113USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo58:51
114ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga59:38
115ITAGiosue' Crescioli (ITA)Beltrami Tsa59:57
116ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis59:59
117ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega1:00:19

Stage 1a - Gatteo - Gatteo 97,8km - 1 September 2020Sprint

Image Gruppo Sportivo Emilia. Source : Site officiel de la Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali.


1NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academy2:08:26
2GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
3GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
4BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Corendons.t.
5ITADavide Persico (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
6ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
7ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kviss.t.
8LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
9ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
10NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
11ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
12ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
13ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomars.t.
14ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
15BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
16ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vegas.t.
17COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
18COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Giotti Victoria - Palomars.t.
19DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
20BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistars.t.
21NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academys.t.
22ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
23GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
24ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Corendons.t.
25ITAAntonio Di Sante (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kviss.t.
26ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
27RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
28ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTMs.t.
29SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
30SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
31SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
32ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)General Store - Essegibis.t.
33SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistars.t.
34USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
35ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTMs.t.
36SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
37COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
38ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
39COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
40SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
41BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendons.t.
42NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
43GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
44PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
45ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
46BELJan Bakelants (BEL)s.t.
47ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
48CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
49ITANicolo Parisini (ITA)Beltrami Tsas.t.
50NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Corendons.t.
51NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
52ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
53BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
54ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
55BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
56COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
57USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
58AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
59ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
60RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
61ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
62BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
63SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
64COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BHs.t.
65ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
66RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
67COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
68ITAGiosue' Crescioli (ITA)Beltrami Tsas.t.
69ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
70SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
71COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
72ITAFlavio Tasca (ITA)General Store - Essegibis.t.
73ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
74GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Jumbo - Visma Academys.t.
75SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
76RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
77BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
78ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astanas.t.
79ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astanas.t.
80NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
81KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
82AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
83RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
84ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)s.t.
85COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
86COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astanas.t.
87ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
88COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
89NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
90COLWilliam David Muñoz Perez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
91SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
92ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vegas.t.
93COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
94COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
95ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)s.t.
96SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Beltrami Tsas.t.
97ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTMs.t.
98ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
99NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
100ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
101NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
102BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
103RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
104SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
105SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistars.t.
106RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
107ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vegas.t.
108ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
109GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
110ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)General Store - Essegibis.t.
111BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
112GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Corendons.t.
113COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
114SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistars.t.
115GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
116USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
117NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Academys.t.
118ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsas.t.
119NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
120ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTMs.t.
121ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
122SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
123ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
124SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
125DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astanas.t.
126GBRSimon Carr (GBR)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
127SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
128ITADario Puccioni (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vegas.t.
129COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
130GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
131GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendons.t.
132ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
133USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
134ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
135ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
136RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
137GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
138GBRScott Davies (GBR)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
139MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)General Store - Essegibis.t.
140ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kviss.t.
141ITAMatteo Rotondi (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vegas.t.
142ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)General Store - Essegibis.t.
143KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
144ITALuca Cretti (ITA)Beltrami Tsas.t.
145DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
146ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
147USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
148ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
149ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vegas.t.
150ITAJacopo Cortese (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kviss.t.
151CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
152ITAMichael Minali (ITA)0:31
153ITATommaso Rigatti (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
154ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:50
155CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling2:25
156ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM2:52
157ITAMatteo Gaido (ITA)6:30
158ITAEttore Pozza (ITA)General Store - Essegibi6:30
159ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)6:30
160LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo6:30
161ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis6:30
162ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè7:33
163COLNicolàs David Gómez Jaramillo (COL)
164NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert
165BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
166SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH
167ITADavide Leone (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1b - Gatteo a Mare - Gatteo 13,3km - 1 September 2020Team Time Trial

Image Gruppo Sportivo Emilia. Source : Site officiel de la Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali.


1BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step (João Pedro Almeida Gonçalves, Mikkel Frølich Honoré, Andrea Bagioli, Pieter Serry, James Knox, Mauri Vansevenant)14:32
2GBR Ineos Grenadiers (Ben Swift, Iván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo, Owain Doull, Jhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado, Ethan Hayter, Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas)0:08
3GER Bora - Hansgrohe (Jean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker, Ide Schelling, Cesare Benedetti, Patrick Gamper, Marcus Burghardt, Juraj Sagan)0:11
4RSA NTT Pro Cycling (Gino Mäder, Rasmus Fossum Tiller, Stefan De Bod, Ben O'Connor, Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg, Matteo Sobrero)0:14
5NED Jumbo - Visma Development Team (Finn Fisher-Black, Olav Kooij, Pascal Eenkhoorn, Rick Pluimers, Taco Van Der Hoorn, Maurice Ballerstedt)0:17
6SPA Movistar (Sebastián Mora Vedri, Jürgen Roelandts, Jorge Arcas Peña, Johan Jacobs, Inigo Elosegui Momene, Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes)0:18
7KAZ Astana (Vadim Pronskiy, Jonas Gregaard Wilsly, Nikita Stalnov, Fabio Felline, Merhawi Kudus, Rodrigo Contreras Pinzón)0:18
8UAE UAE Team Emirates (Valerio Conti, Edward Ravasi, Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski, Alessandro Covi, Diego Ulissi, Sergio Luis Henao Montoya)0:19
9BRN Bahrain - McLaren (Santiago Buitrago Sanchez, Domen Novak, Scott Davies, Alfred Wright, Phil Bauhaus, Kevin Ikelaar)0:19
10USA Trek - Segafredo (Alexander Kamp Egested, Kiel Reijnen, Jacopo Mosca, Michel Ries, Nicola Conci, Charlie Quarterman)0:22
11BEL Alpecin - Fenix (Oscar Riesebeek, Gianni Vermeersch, Scott Thwaites, Philipp Walsleben, Alexander Richardson, Otto Vergaerde)0:28
12FRA Nippo - Delko One - Provence (Alessandro Fedeli, Biniyam Ghirmay Hailu, Delio Fernandez Cruz, Simon Carr, José Manuel Díaz Gallego, Mauro Finetto)0:30
13USA Rally Cycling (Nathan Brown, Gavin Mannion, Matteo Dal-Cin, Emerson Oronte, Nigel Ellsay, Nickolas Zukowsky)0:33
14ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec (Mattia Bais, Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez, Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz, Simone Ravanelli, Luca Chirico, Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia)0:40
15BEL Circus - Wanty - Gobert (Jan Bakelants, Simone Petilli, Odd Christian Eiking, Danny Van Poppel, Andrea Pasqualon, Boy Van Poppel)0:45
16RUS Gazprom - RusVelo (Nikolay Cherkasov, Denis Nekrasov, Sergey Chernetskiy, Petr Rikunov, Viatcheslav Kuznetsov, Dmitriy Strakhov)0:46
17SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (Julen Amezqueta Moreno, Jon Irisarri Rincon, Jefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez, Matteo Malucelli, David González Arribas, Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez)0:49
18ITA Vini Zabù - KTM (Umberto Marengo, Matteo Spreafico, Lorenzo Fortunato, Giovanni Visconti, Andrea Garosio, Luca Wackermann)0:57
19ITA General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia (Riccardo Lucca, Flavio Tasca, Abderrahim Zahiri, Ettore Pozza, Davide Casarotto)
20SPA Burgos - BH (Óscar Cabedo Cardá, Diego Rubio Hernandez, Jesús Ezquerra Muela, Alex Molenaar, Angel Madrazo Ruiz, Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda)0:58
21ITA Beltrami TSA - Marchiol (Gregorio Ferri, Matús Stocek, Giosue' Crescioli, Nicolo Parisini, Luca Cretti, Thomas Pesenti)1:02
22BEL Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles (Arjen Livyns, Jelle Vanendert, Kevyn Ista, Dimitri Peyskens, Eliot Lietaer, Lionel Taminiaux)1:04
23ITA Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.k Vis (Niccolò Salvietti, Davide Leone, Jacopo Cortese, Francesco Di Felice, Raffaele Radice, Antonio Di Sante)1:10
24ITA Team Colpack Ballan (Giulio Masotto, Michael Minali, Tommaso Rigatti, Davide Persico, Nicolàs David Gómez Jaramillo, Aldo Caiati)1:13
25COL Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas (John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado, Óscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala, William David Muñoz Perez, Nelson Andres Soto Martinez, Hernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa, Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona)1:28
26ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè (Filippo Fiorelli, Filippo Zaccanti, Vincenzo Albanese, Filippo Zana, Luca Covili, Alessandro Monaco)1:31
27ITA Work Service - Dynatek - Vega (Raul Colombo, Paolo Totò, Dario Puccioni, Francesco Zandri, Federico Burchio, Matteo Rotondi)1:32
28ROM Giotti Victoria - Palomar (Matteo Gaido, Adriano Brogi, Emanuele Onesti, Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas, Federico Zurlo)2:51

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Riccione - Sogliano al Rubicone 166,5km - 2 September 2020Mountain

Image Gruppo Sportivo Emilia. Source : Site officiel de la Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali.


1ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:21:58
2ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos0:01
3ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:01
4ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:01
5ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:06
6PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:06
7ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:09
8BELJan Bakelants (BEL)0:09
9USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cycling0:09
10ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM0:09
11SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:12
12COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos0:14
13ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana0:14
14ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM0:16
15ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:20
16GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:20
17ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:22
18SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH0:22
19DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana0:25
20COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Giotti Victoria - Palomar0:28
21NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:28
22ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:28
23USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling0:28
24ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:31
25NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe0:31
26COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar0:31
27ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:31
28COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana0:37
29NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren0:37
30COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH0:37
31COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas0:37
32SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:49
33GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon0:57
34RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:58
35KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana1:00
36BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:09
37ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM1:40
38ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:40
39RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:46
40BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:46
41ITANicolo Parisini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa1:49
42GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Team Ineos2:06
43COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Team Ineos2:06
44NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Academy2:06
45SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar2:06
46ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert2:26
47ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:29
48BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar2:41
49COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:41
50DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:16
51SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH3:21
52COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclaren3:28
53COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates3:28
54RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:28
55COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas3:33
56ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)General Store - Essegibi3:48
57ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM4:03
58ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:03
59USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates4:03
60SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistar4:03
61NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Circus - Wanty - Gobert4:03
62NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academy4:05
63GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos4:05
64RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:16
65BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Corendon4:26
66GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos4:50
67ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Corendon4:50
68NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Corendon4:50
69ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana5:08
70AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling5:08
71SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling5:08
72RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo5:08
73ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:08
74SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence5:08
75GBRScott Davies (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren5:38
76MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)General Store - Essegibi7:01
77COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas7:12
78ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega8:11
79ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert8:13
80ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis8:13
81ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega8:13
82ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega8:13
83ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè10:17
84ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè10:17
85COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:17
86COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas10:17
87BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon10:17
88NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH10:17
89ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Team Colpack10:22
90KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana10:22
91ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates10:22
92ITATommaso Rigatti (ITA)Team Colpack10:22
93ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)General Store - Essegibi10:22
94BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles10:24
95BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles10:24
96ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè10:27
97ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence11:02
98ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:02
99ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)11:02
100NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma11:02
101NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling11:02
102SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar11:02
103SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH11:02
104SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren11:06
105CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling11:22
106BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step14:09
107ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè14:09
108GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Corendon14:32
109ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)General Store - Essegibi14:44
110ITAAntonio Di Sante (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis14:44
111ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis15:27
112SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence16:19
113ITADario Puccioni (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega16:39
114ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega16:39
115ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa16:39
116SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Beltrami Tsa16:39
117ITAMatteo Rotondi (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega16:39
118SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe16:39
119DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo16:39
120ITADavide Persico (ITA)Team Colpack16:39
121ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis16:39
122SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:39
123ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM16:39
124ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:39
125SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)16:39
126GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:44
127AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe16:44
128ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)16:44
129ITAJacopo Cortese (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis16:44
130ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Colpack16:44
131COLWilliam David Muñoz Perez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas16:44
132ITAEttore Pozza (ITA)General Store - Essegibi16:44
133LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo16:44
134ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)16:44
135ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling16:44
136SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar16:44
137ITAGiosue' Crescioli (ITA)Beltrami Tsa16:44
138LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe16:44
139RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling16:44
140BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:44
141GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo16:44
142GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren16:44
143GBRSimon Carr (GBR)Nippo - Delko One - Provence16:44
144NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academy16:44
145NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert16:44
146ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè16:44
147GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Jumbo - Visma Academy16:44
148ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar16:44
149ITALuca Cretti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa16:44
150USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo16:52
151CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling16:52
152GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren16:52
153BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles16:52
154RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo16:52
155RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo16:52
156ITAMichael Minali (ITA)16:56
157ITAFlavio Tasca (ITA)General Store - Essegibi16:56
158ITAMatteo Gaido (ITA)
159COLÓscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas
160ITAFilippo Zaccanti (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
161CANNigel Ellsay (CAN)Rally Cycling
162USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Riccione - Riccione 168,9km - 3 September 2020Medium mountain

Image Gruppo Sportivo Emilia. Source : Site officiel de la Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali.


1ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos4:37:04
2NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
4ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
5GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
6ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astanas.t.
7BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Corendons.t.
8ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
9ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTMs.t.
10ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
11NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
12BELJan Bakelants (BEL)s.t.
13ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
14COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Giotti Victoria - Palomars.t.
15PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
16COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
17ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astanas.t.
18SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
19DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astanas.t.
20SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
21USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
22NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
23ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
24SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
25BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
26ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
27ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
29COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
30SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
31USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
32AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
33COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
34ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM0:21
35ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:24
36ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
37ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
38GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:07
39SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:07
40RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
41ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
42ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:32
43BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:51
44COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH11:54
45SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH11:54
46KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana11:54
47COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas11:54
48COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates11:54
49ITANicolo Parisini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa13:43
50ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM13:43
51ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM13:43
52ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:43
53MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)General Store - Essegibi13:43
54NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Academy13:43
55GBRScott Davies (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren13:43
56SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:43
57LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo13:43
58GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos13:43
59KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana13:43
60COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Team Ineos13:43
61COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclaren13:43
62ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert15:51
63NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Circus - Wanty - Gobert15:51
64BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles15:51
65SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren15:51
66ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert15:51
67RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling15:51
68RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo15:51
69ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling15:51
70DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step17:05
71COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:05
72RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo17:05
73BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar17:05
74ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Team Colpack17:05
75RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo17:05
76ITAJacopo Cortese (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis17:05
77BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles17:05
78USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling17:05
79ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Corendon17:05
80ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe17:05
81DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo17:05
82NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academy20:19
83GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Jumbo - Visma Academy20:19
84ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega20:19
85NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma20:19
86ITAAntonio Di Sante (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis20:19
87ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega20:19
88ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega20:19
89AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe20:19
90BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon20:19
91ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè20:19
92ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè20:19
93ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis20:19
94COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana20:19
95ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis20:19
96ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)24:12
97ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:12
98NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH24:12
99RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo24:12
100ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)24:12
101ITALuca Cretti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa24:12
102RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo24:12
103ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM24:12
104GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Corendon24:12
105GBRSimon Carr (GBR)Nippo - Delko One - Provence24:12
106SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar24:12
107SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistar24:12
108COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas24:12
109GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren24:12
110SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar24:12
111ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence24:12
112GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos24:12
113ITAGiosue' Crescioli (ITA)Beltrami Tsa24:12
114GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo24:12
115COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas24:12
116ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè24:12
117ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga24:12
118ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)General Store - Essegibi24:12
119SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)24:12
120BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles24:12
121NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academy24:12
122ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar24:12
123GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe24:12
124ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis24:12
125LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe24:12
126GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren24:12
127SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH24:12
128ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Colpack24:12
129ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega24:12
130RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling24:12
131SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga24:12
132CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling24:12
133USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo24:12
134NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling24:12
135NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Corendon24:12
136SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence24:12
137BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles24:12
138NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert24:12
139ITATommaso Rigatti (ITA)Team Colpack24:12
140COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:12
141ITAGregorio Ferri (ITA)
142ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)General Store - Essegibi
143SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe
144COLWilliam David Muñoz Perez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas
145ITAThomas Pesenti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa
146ITAEttore Pozza (ITA)General Store - Essegibi
147ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè
148SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Beltrami Tsa
149ITAFlavio Tasca (ITA)General Store - Essegibi
150GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Corendon
151ITADario Puccioni (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega
152ITAMichael Minali (ITA)
153CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling
154ITAMatteo Rotondi (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega
155ITADavide Persico (ITA)Team Colpack
156BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
157ITARiccardo Lucca (ITA)General Store - Essegibi

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Forlì Forlì 166,2km - 4 September 2020Sprint

Image Gruppo Sportivo Emilia. Source : Site officiel de la Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali.


1NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:54:05
2ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
4RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
5ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
6BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Corendons.t.
7ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
8ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTMs.t.
9BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
10USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
11ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
12ITAAlessandro Covi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
13COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
14NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Corendons.t.
15COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
16SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
17COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Giotti Victoria - Palomars.t.
18DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astanas.t.
19ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
20BELJan Bakelants (BEL)s.t.
21ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
22NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
23PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
24SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
25ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
26ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
27COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
28COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletass.t.
29ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astanas.t.
30KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
31ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
32ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
33AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling0:09
34USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:10
35SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:10
36ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:29
37RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:35
38GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos0:39
39RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:46
40NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Academy0:46
41NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe0:46
42ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:46
43SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:46
44COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:46
45ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:10
46GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:13
47SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH1:25
48COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH1:25
49NEDOlav Kooij (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academy1:25
50SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)1:25
51COLOmar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas1:25
52ITAFrancesco Di Felice (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis1:25
53ITAAntonio Di Sante (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis1:25
54ITARaul Colombo (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega1:25
55SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar1:25
56ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:31
57ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:06
58DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:50
59GERMaurice Ballerstedt (GER)Jumbo - Visma Academy5:50
60SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar5:50
61COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana5:50
62ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling5:50
63SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren5:50
64ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM5:50
65GBRSimon Carr (GBR)Nippo - Delko One - Provence5:50
66ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM6:08
67ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Corendon7:08
68ITAPaolo Totò (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega9:11
69ITAFederico Burchio (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega9:11
70ITATommaso Rigatti (ITA)Team Colpack9:16
71GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Team Ineos9:25
72ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè10:28
73SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:58
74SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:58
75SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar16:22
76CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Rally Cycling16:22
77ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert16:22
78ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates16:22
79ITALuca Cretti (ITA)Beltrami Tsa16:22
80ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:22
81ITAGiosue' Crescioli (ITA)Beltrami Tsa16:22
82ITARaffaele Radice (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis16:22
83BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar16:22
84ITANicolo Parisini (ITA)Beltrami Tsa16:22
85NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Circus - Wanty - Gobert16:22
86GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo16:22
87ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:22
88ITANiccolò Salvietti (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis16:22
89ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè16:22
90NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH16:22
91ITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Team Colpack16:22
92RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo16:22
93NEDRick Pluimers (NED)Jumbo - Visma Academy16:22
94USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo16:22
95LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe16:22
96ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence16:22
97RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo16:22
98DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo16:22
99RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling16:22
100SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH16:22
101SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistar16:22
102ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM16:22
103AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe16:22
104ITAJacopo Cortese (ITA)Sangemini - Mg.kvis16:22
105NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling16:22
106GBRScott Davies (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren16:22
107MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)General Store - Essegibi16:22
108COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos16:22
109GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren16:22
110LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo16:22
111ITAFrancesco Zandri (ITA)Workservice - Dynatek - Vega16:22
112COLNelson Andres Soto Martinez (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas16:22
113GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:22
114ITADaniel Smarzaro (ITA)General Store - Essegibi16:22
115NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:22
116ITAAldo Caiati (ITA)Team Colpack16:22
117BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles16:30
118ITAEmanuele Onesti (ITA)Giotti Victoria - Palomar
119COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Team Ineos
120SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
121BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step
122ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)
123COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
124NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert
125BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step
126ITAAdriano Brogi (ITA)
127RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo
128GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren
129BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
130RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling
131COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas
132GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Corendon
133ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana
134BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
135GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos
136BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon
137KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana
138ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
139USANathan Brown (USA)Rally Cycling
140ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved