All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Baltic Chain Tour - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Baltic Chain Tour - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Estonia

Results 2020

Baltic Chain Tour 2020

EstoniaEstonia - 13 August 2020 - 16 August 2020


General classification - 15 August 2020


1ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)12:03:10
2ESTAlo Jakin (EST)0:05
3ESTRait Ärm (EST)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chain0:09
4LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:15
5LTUDarijus Dzervus (LTU)0:18
6LTUJustas Beniusis (LTU)0:20
7LATPauls Rubenis (LAT)0:22
8ESTSimm Kiskonen (EST)EC Saint-Etienne Loire0:24
9ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chain0:25
10ESTOskar Nisu (EST)Ferei0:25
11GERLars Kulbe (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw0:26
12LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang0:26
13LTUVenentas Lasinis (LTU)0:26
14GERPirmin Benz (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de0:26
15GERTobias Buck-Gramcko (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de0:26
16NORSimen Nordahl Svendsen (NOR)Mysenlan - Baboco - Douterloigne0:26
17LTUMantas Januskevicius (LTU)0:26
18ESTJoosep Sankmann (EST)EC Saint-Etienne Loire0:26
19LATOskars Dankbars (LAT)0:26
20LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:26
21LTULukas Talacka (LTU)0:26
22NORDennis Gråsvold (NOR)Dare Bikes0:26
23GERMichel Gießelmann (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw0:26
24GERLinus Rosner (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de0:33
25ESTPeeter Pruus (EST)0:35
26LTUDenas Masiulis (LTU)0:35
27LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)0:35
28ESTArtjom Mirzojev (EST)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chain0:36
29FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chain0:37
30NORAleksander Skjelbred (NOR)0:39
31ESTGert Kivistik (EST)0:39
32NORKasper Steen Enstad (NOR)0:42
33GERJasper Frahm (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de0:45
34LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:46
35LTURokas Kmieliauskas (LTU)0:48
36LATEvalds Pavlovs (LAT)0:48
37LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)0:51
38GERJon Knolle (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw0:53
39FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chain1:02
40LATArtis Roze (LAT)1:02
41LATKristers Ansons (LAT)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chain1:02
42ESTJoosep Mesi (EST)1:03
43LTUEdgaras Kovaliovas (LTU)1:07
44GERCalvin Dik (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de1:09
45GERMoritz Malcharek (GER)1:11
46ESTKristjan Oolo (EST)1:15
47LATRaivis Ritums (LAT)1:17
48NORErik Gellein Halvorsen (NOR)Mysenlan - Baboco - Douterloigne1:20
49ESTErki Laanemäe (EST)1:22
50ESTGleb Karpenko (EST)1:29
51ESTSteven Kalf (EST)1:37
52LTUJokubas Zdanevicius (LTU)2:13
53GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw2:15
54LTUGediminas Kaupas (LTU)2:24
55LTUAristidas Kelmelis (LTU)2:42
56GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw3:08
57GERMaximilian Beyer (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de8:58
58NORPetter Sørensen (NOR)10:15

Stage 1 - Tallin - Jõgeva 195,4km - 13 August 2020Sprint


1ESTAlo Jakin (EST)4:15:07
2ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)s.t.
3LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:02
4GERLars Kulbe (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw0:02
5ESTRait Ärm (EST)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chain0:02
6ESTSimm Kiskonen (EST)EC Saint-Etienne Loire0:02
7LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang0:02
8ESTPeeter Pruus (EST)0:02
9LATPauls Rubenis (LAT)0:02
10ESTOskar Nisu (EST)Ferei0:02
11GERMaximilian Beyer (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de0:02
12LTUMantas Januskevicius (LTU)0:02
13ESTKristjan Oolo (EST)0:02
14NORKasper Steen Enstad (NOR)0:02
15ESTJoosep Sankmann (EST)EC Saint-Etienne Loire0:02
16LTUDarijus Dzervus (LTU)0:02
17LTUJustas Beniusis (LTU)0:02
18GERPirmin Benz (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de0:02
19ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chain0:02
20LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:02
21LTUDenas Masiulis (LTU)0:02
22LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)0:02
23LTULukas Talacka (LTU)0:02
24LTUEdgaras Kovaliovas (LTU)0:02
25ESTErki Laanemäe (EST)0:02
26GERMichel Gießelmann (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw0:02
27NORSimen Nordahl Svendsen (NOR)Mysenlan - Baboco - Douterloigne0:02
28GERTobias Buck-Gramcko (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de0:02
29GERLinus Rosner (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de0:02
30GERMoritz Malcharek (GER)0:02
31GERJon Knolle (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw0:02
32ESTJoosep Mesi (EST)0:02
33LTUVenentas Lasinis (LTU)0:02
34LATOskars Dankbars (LAT)0:02
35NORDennis Gråsvold (NOR)Dare Bikes0:02
36LTURokas Kmieliauskas (LTU)0:02
37LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)0:02
38LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:15
39LATMaris Kalverss (LAT)0:15
40GERCalvin Dik (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de0:15
41GERJasper Frahm (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de0:15
42FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chain0:15
43GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw0:15
44LATKristers Ansons (LAT)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chain0:15
45ESTArtjom Mirzojev (EST)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chain0:15
46FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chain0:15
47NORAleksander Skjelbred (NOR)0:15
48ESTGert Kivistik (EST)0:15
49LTUJokubas Zdanevicius (LTU)0:15
50NORPetter Sørensen (NOR)0:15
51LATEvalds Pavlovs (LAT)0:15
52LTUGirts Vevers (LTU)0:22
53NORErik Gellein Halvorsen (NOR)Mysenlan - Baboco - Douterloigne0:22
54LTUAristidas Kelmelis (LTU)0:22
55LATArtis Roze (LAT)0:22
56LATRaivis Ritums (LAT)0:27
57ESTSteven Kalf (EST)0:29
58ESTGleb Karpenko (EST)0:31
59GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw0:35
60LTUGediminas Kaupas (LTU)0:40
61GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw0:44
62LATJanis Selis (LAT)3:56
63LATJuris Mikulens (LAT)3:56
64LTUArunas Gliaudelis (LTU)
65LATIvo Vilumovs (LAT)
66LATAlekss Krasts (LAT)
67LATJuris Visockis (LAT)
68LATElvijs Zommers (LAT)
69LATKarlis Berlands (LAT)
70NORFilip Iversby Hvideberg (NOR)
71ESTMarkus Leidt (EST)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Tartu - Valga 174,1km - 14 August 2020Sprint


1ESTRait Ärm (EST)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chain3:59:23
2LTUDarijus Dzervus (LTU)s.t.
3LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
4ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chains.t.
5ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)s.t.
6ESTSimm Kiskonen (EST)EC Saint-Etienne Loires.t.
7FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chains.t.
8ESTArtjom Mirzojev (EST)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chains.t.
9GERJasper Frahm (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.des.t.
10GERTobias Buck-Gramcko (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.des.t.
11ESTOskar Nisu (EST)Fereis.t.
12GERLars Kulbe (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
13LTUVenentas Lasinis (LTU)s.t.
14ESTAlo Jakin (EST)s.t.
15GERPirmin Benz (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.des.t.
16GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
17LATPauls Rubenis (LAT)s.t.
18LATOskars Dankbars (LAT)s.t.
19NORAleksander Skjelbred (NOR)s.t.
20ESTGert Kivistik (EST)s.t.
21NORSimen Nordahl Svendsen (NOR)Mysenlan - Baboco - Douterloignes.t.
22LTUJustas Beniusis (LTU)s.t.
23LTULukas Talacka (LTU)s.t.
24LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiangs.t.
25NORDennis Gråsvold (NOR)Dare Bikess.t.
26ESTJoosep Sankmann (EST)EC Saint-Etienne Loires.t.
27LTUMantas Januskevicius (LTU)s.t.
28LTUDenas Masiulis (LTU)s.t.
29LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
30NORErik Gellein Halvorsen (NOR)Mysenlan - Baboco - Douterloignes.t.
31LATEvalds Pavlovs (LAT)s.t.
32ESTKristjan Oolo (EST)s.t.
33LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)s.t.
34LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)s.t.
35ESTPeeter Pruus (EST)s.t.
36GERMichel Gießelmann (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
37GERJon Knolle (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw0:07
38ESTJoosep Mesi (EST)0:07
39GERMaximilian Beyer (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de0:07
40LATArtis Roze (LAT)0:07
41ESTErki Laanemäe (EST)0:07
42LTUEdgaras Kovaliovas (LTU)0:07
43LATRaivis Ritums (LAT)0:07
44LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:07
45GERLinus Rosner (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de0:07
46LTUJokubas Zdanevicius (LTU)0:14
47FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chain0:14
48GERCalvin Dik (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de0:14
49NORKasper Steen Enstad (NOR)0:14
50LATKristers Ansons (LAT)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chain0:14
51LTURokas Kmieliauskas (LTU)0:22
52ESTGleb Karpenko (EST)0:25
53ESTSteven Kalf (EST)0:25
54GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw0:25
55LTUGediminas Kaupas (LTU)0:28
56GERMoritz Malcharek (GER)0:28
57LTUAristidas Kelmelis (LTU)1:04
58GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw1:35
59NORPetter Sørensen (NOR)1:35
60LATJanis Selis (LAT)
61LATJuris Mikulens (LAT)
62LTUGirts Vevers (LTU)
63LATMaris Kalverss (LAT)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Valga - Valge 175,7km - 15 August 2020Sprint


1ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)3:49:04
2ESTAlo Jakin (EST)s.t.
3ESTRait Ärm (EST)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chains.t.
4GERLars Kulbe (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
5LTUDarijus Dzervus (LTU)s.t.
6LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
7LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
8LTUVenentas Lasinis (LTU)s.t.
9GERLinus Rosner (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.des.t.
10LTUJustas Beniusis (LTU)s.t.
11ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chains.t.
12NORSimen Nordahl Svendsen (NOR)Mysenlan - Baboco - Douterloignes.t.
13LATPauls Rubenis (LAT)s.t.
14NORAleksander Skjelbred (NOR)s.t.
15ESTGert Kivistik (EST)s.t.
16ESTOskar Nisu (EST)Fereis.t.
17ESTArtjom Mirzojev (EST)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chains.t.
18LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiangs.t.
19FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chains.t.
20LATOskars Dankbars (LAT)s.t.
21GERTobias Buck-Gramcko (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.des.t.
22ESTSimm Kiskonen (EST)EC Saint-Etienne Loires.t.
23LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
24GERPirmin Benz (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.des.t.
25LTUMantas Januskevicius (LTU)s.t.
26NORDennis Gråsvold (NOR)Dare Bikess.t.
27LTURokas Kmieliauskas (LTU)s.t.
28GERMichel Gießelmann (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrws.t.
29LTULukas Talacka (LTU)s.t.
30ESTJoosep Sankmann (EST)EC Saint-Etienne Loires.t.
31GERJasper Frahm (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de0:06
32NORKasper Steen Enstad (NOR)0:06
33LATEvalds Pavlovs (LAT)0:09
34LATArtis Roze (LAT)0:09
35LTUDenas Masiulis (LTU)0:09
36FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chain0:09
37LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)0:09
38ESTGleb Karpenko (EST)0:09
39ESTPeeter Pruus (EST)0:09
40LATKristers Ansons (LAT)Tartu 2024 - Baltic Chain0:09
41GERCalvin Dik (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de0:17
42ESTSteven Kalf (EST)0:19
43LATRaivis Ritums (LAT)0:19
44GERJon Knolle (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw0:23
45LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)0:25
46ESTJoosep Mesi (EST)0:30
47LTUEdgaras Kovaliovas (LTU)0:34
48GERJoann Leinau (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw0:34
49NORErik Gellein Halvorsen (NOR)Mysenlan - Baboco - Douterloigne0:34
50GERLouis Leinau (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw0:42
51GERMoritz Malcharek (GER)0:45
52ESTErki Laanemäe (EST)0:49
53ESTKristjan Oolo (EST)0:49
54LTUAristidas Kelmelis (LTU)0:52
55LTUGediminas Kaupas (LTU)0:52
56LTUJokubas Zdanevicius (LTU)1:20
57NORPetter Sørensen (NOR)8:01
58GERMaximilian Beyer (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de8:27
59GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Sks Sauerland Nrw

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved