All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2011

Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid 2011

SpainSpain - Madrid - 7th May 2011 - 8th May 2011


General classification - 8th May 2011


1PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar5:02:43
2SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Caja Rural0:00:05
3SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:07
4GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciotti0:00:14
5SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00:20
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti0:00:22
7COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)Une - Epm0:00:31
8SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:37
9SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciotti0:00:40
10SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:00:47
11ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Geox - TMC0:01:01
12SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:01:17
13SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:01:20
14COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Une - Epm0:01:24
15PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:01:27
16SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Orbea0:01:45
17SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
18COLCarlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (COL)Une - Epm0:01:59
19FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
20SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)KTM - Murcia0:02:05
21COLRafael Infantino Abreu (COL)Une - Epm0:02:06
22SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Orbea0:02:09
23SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:10
24SPAAser Estevez Cividanes (SPA)Spain National Team0:02:14
25COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Une - Epm0:02:18
26SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Orbea0:02:20
27SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:23
28FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:02:39
29SPAPedro Merino Criado (SPA)Miche - Guerciotti0:02:45
30SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:02:46
31SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Movistar0:02:48
32RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:02:49
33URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural0:02:52
34ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)VC La Pomme Marseille0:02:59
35SPASamuel Nicolas (SPA)Spain National Team0:03:02
36ITAMarco Corti (ITA)Geox - TMC0:03:09
37COLEdward Stiver Ortiz Caro (COL)Une - Epm0:03:25
38SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Orbea0:03:50
39SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Geox - TMC0:03:59
40SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:04:00
41SPAMiguel Gomez (SPA)Spain National Team0:04:19
42SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:22
43SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:04:26
44SPAFrancisco Javier Iriarte Garro (SPA)Movistar0:04:40
45SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)KTM - Murcia0:04:45
46SPAJosé Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (SPA)KTM - Murcia0:04:51
47PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:05:04
48SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:05:18
49ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Geox - TMC0:05:21
50COLJaime Alberto Castañeda Ortega (COL)Une - Epm0:05:28
51SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Caja Rural0:05:30
52SPAJose Luis Roldan Carmona (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:05:43
53SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:05:44
54SPAJose David Martinez (SPA)Spain National Team0:05:45
55FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:05:47
56PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:05:49
57SPAJonathan Perdiguero Lozano (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur0:05:52
58RSAChristopher Jennings (RSA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:05:59
59SPAArturo Mora Ortiz (SPA)Caja Rural0:06:02
60RUSAlexander Ryabkin (RUS)Caja Rural0:06:10
61SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:06:23
62SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:06:25
63SPAXabier Zabalo Imaz (SPA)Orbea0:06:31
64PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:06:39
65SPAOscar Garcia Casarrubios Pintor (SPA)KTM - Murcia0:06:43
66SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)KTM - Murcia0:06:54
67SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Geox - TMC0:08:07
68COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Une - Epm0:08:36
69SPARuben Martinez Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural0:09:00
70SPANoel Martín Infante (SPA)Orbea0:09:05
71SPAMiguel Antonio Abellán (SPA)Spain National Team0:09:22
72SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:09:44
73SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Movistar0:10:40
74FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:10:58
75UKRVolodymyr Zagorodny (UKR)Miche - Guerciotti0:11:09
76POLKrzysztof Szczawinski (POL)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
77SPAJesús Herrero (SPA)Spain National Team0:11:12
78SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar0:11:22
79PORRui Vinhas (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:11:32
80SPAJoaquim Lopez Torrella (SPA)Spain National Team0:11:58
81SPAMiguel Angel Candil Delgado (SPA)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:12:29
82SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:14:34
83LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseille0:14:38
84FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:14:49
85SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:15:04
86SPAFrancisco Manuel Anton Marin (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leons.t.
87ITARoberto Cesaro (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti0:15:10
88SPARuben Jimenez Ventosa (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:15:16
89SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbea0:15:21
90COLWilliam Aránzazu Escobar (COL)Miche - Guerciotti0:15:28
91PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:20:12
92PORBruno Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:20:38

Stage 1 - Madrid - 7.8 km - 7th May 2011Time Trial


1SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:10:11
2PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar0:00:11
3GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciotti0:00:12
4SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Caja Rural0:00:16
5SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar0:00:22
6SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
7SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:00:24
9ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
10PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:00:25
11SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:26
12SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciotti0:00:29
13SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:00:30
14ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)VC La Pomme Marseille0:00:31
15SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:00:32
16SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:33
17SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Orbeas.t.
18SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Movistars.t.
19SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:00:35
20SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Caja Rural0:00:36
21ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
22SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:00:38
23SPAJosé Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (SPA)KTM - Murcia0:00:39
24SPAAser Estevez Cividanes (SPA)Spain National Team0:00:41
25SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leons.t.

Stage 2 - Coslada - 84.8 km - 7th May 2011Sprint


1SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar1:52:45
2SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
3SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4SPAFrancisco Manuel Anton Marin (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leons.t.
5ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
6FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
7PORBruno Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
8SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
9ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
10SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Orbeas.t.
11SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbeas.t.
12SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Orbeas.t.
13ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
14GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
15SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
16SPAVíctor Cabedo Carda (SPA)Orbeas.t.
17PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
18COLJaime Alberto Castañeda Ortega (COL)Une - Epms.t.
19PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistars.t.
20LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
21SPAJonathan Perdiguero Lozano (SPA)Caja Rural Amateurs.t.
22PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
23SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)KTM - Murcias.t.
24ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
25SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.

Stage 3 - Colmenar Viejo - Puerto de la Morcuera - 117.9 km - 8th May 2011Medium mountain


1COLGiovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)Une - Epm2:59:22
2PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar0:00:14
3SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
4ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti0:00:23
5SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
6SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
7GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciotti0:00:27
8SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:29
9SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:32
10SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciotti0:00:36
11COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Une - Epm0:00:46
12ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Geox - TMC0:00:50
13SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Orbea0:00:52
14SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:01:10
15SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
16COLRafael Infantino Abreu (COL)Une - Epm0:01:11
17COLCarlos Fernando Piamonte Rodriguez (COL)Une - Epm0:01:17
18SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:22
19SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rural0:01:28
20PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
21SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)KTM - Murcias.t.
22COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Une - Epm0:01:36
23FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:01:40
24FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
25RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:01:49

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved