All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid - 2016 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid - 2016 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2016

Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid 2016

SpainSpain - 7th May 2016 - 8th May 2016


General classification - 8th May 2016


1SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistar5:57:43
2SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
3ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
4SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
5URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
6FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
7SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
8SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
9GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
10SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
11PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:00
12SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
13SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:00
14PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:07
15SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:07
16SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:07
17CRCCarlos Jiménez (CRC)0:14
18COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:18
19SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH0:26
20COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:28
21COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:37
22SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:43
23COLYeison Andres Chaparro Rueda (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones1:08
24SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)1:15
25RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:40
26SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:40
27PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte3:40
28SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)3:40
29ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:40
30SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:40
31SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:40
32COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobon3:40
33COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:40
34SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)LA Aluminios - Antarte3:40
35ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:47
36COLNéstor Javier García Cruz (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones3:47
37SPAJosé Antonio De Segovia Botella (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé3:52
38RUSVadim Zhuravlev (RUS)Lokosphinx3:54
39COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon3:54
40SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH3:54
41FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:57
42SPAJokin Etxabe Leturia (SPA)3:57
43SPAFernando Grijalba Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr3:57
44ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:57
45PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte4:06
46PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte4:06
47SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)4:08
48COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones4:14
49COLRoller Camilo Diagama Martin (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones4:39
50RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx4:43
51PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé4:48
52RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx4:48
53SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH4:48
54PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte4:48
55SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Klein Constantia4:48
56SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)4:48
57RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx4:48
58COLWilson Enrique Rodriguez Amezquita (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones4:48
59COLMichael Rodriguez Galindo (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones4:53
60SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar5:21
61MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr6:28
62SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:41
63PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte6:55
64SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH8:53
65COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon9:40
66COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon10:57
67SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias10:57
68SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:57
69COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon10:57
70RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx10:57
71SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH10:57
72SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Manzana - Postobon10:57
73FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM11:18
74SPAPello Olaberria Arruabarrena (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias11:21
75SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)11:25
76RUSVasily Neustroev (RUS)Lokosphinx11:31
77COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon11:31
78ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:42
79PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista11:56
80SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)12:05
81SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga12:05
82SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar12:05
83SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar12:05
84SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar12:13
85SPAJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (SPA)12:42
86SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH13:25
87DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmr13:53
88ITAAlberto Nardin (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:54
89COLRobinson Armando Ortega Avila (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones16:57
90RUSSergey Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx17:01
91PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista17:33
92PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista22:45
93DOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - Mmr22:54
94ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM25:01
95SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH26:59
96PORSamuel Magalhães (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé28:22
97DOMJoel José García Peña (DOM)Inteja - Mmr38:32
98PORLeonel Sousa Coutinho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte41:47
99PORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé45:08
100DOMLeonardo Mazara Luisito (DOM)La Romana45:08

Stage 1 - Las Rozas - Las Rozas - 174,4 km - 7th May 2016Escape


1SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistar4:18:11
2SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
3ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
4FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
5URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
6SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
7SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
8SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
9SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
10GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
11SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé0:00
12SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
13SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
14SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
15PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:07
16COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:07
17SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH0:09
18COLYeison Andres Chaparro Rueda (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:09
19CRCCarlos Jiménez (CRC)0:14
20COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones0:20
21SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:20
22COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:21
23SPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)1:15
24PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista0:00
25RUSVadim Zhuravlev (RUS)Lokosphinx3:40
26PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte3:40
27SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)LA Aluminios - Antarte3:40
28COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones3:40
29RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:40
30SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:40
31FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:40
32PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé3:40
33SPAJosé Antonio De Segovia Botella (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé3:40
34ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:40
35RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx3:40
36SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:40
37SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)3:40
38SPAJokin Etxabe Leturia (SPA)3:40
39SPAPablo Guerrero Bonilla (SPA)Rádio Popular - Boavista3:40
40PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte3:40
41COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobon3:40
42PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte3:40
43SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Klein Constantia3:40
44SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH3:40
45COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon3:40
46ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:40
47SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)3:40
48SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH3:40
49PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte3:40
50SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:40
51SPAFernando Grijalba Perez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr3:40
52PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte3:40
53MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Inteja - Mmr3:40
54COLRoller Camilo Diagama Martin (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones3:40
55SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BH3:40
56COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon3:40
57ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:40
58SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)3:40
59COLNéstor Javier García Cruz (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones3:40
60COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:40
61RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:40
62COLWilson Enrique Rodriguez Amezquita (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones3:40
63COLMichael Rodriguez Galindo (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones3:54
64SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar4:13
65SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar4:29
66RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx4:43
67COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon10:57
68RUSVasily Neustroev (RUS)Lokosphinx10:57
69SPAÓscar Hernández Martinez (SPA)10:57
70SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:57
71SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH10:57
72RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx10:57
73ITAAlberto Nardin (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:57
74RUSSergey Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinx10:57
75COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon10:57
76COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon10:57
77SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:57
78SPAPello Olaberria Arruabarrena (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias10:57
79PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista10:57
80FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM10:57
81PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista10:57
82SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias10:57
83SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar10:57
84SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)10:57
85SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar10:57
86SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Manzana - Postobon10:57
87COLRobinson Armando Ortega Avila (COL)Boyacá Raza de Campeones10:57
88SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BH10:57
89SPAJacobo Ucha Rodriguez (SPA)10:57
90ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:57
91SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar11:05
92DOMWilliam de Jésus Guzman Rosario (DOM)Inteja - Mmr11:05
93COLCristián Torres Cuenca (COL)21:46
94ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM21:46
95SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH21:46
96PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista21:46
97DOMJuan José Cueto Montero (DOM)Inteja - Mmr21:46
98PORSamuel Magalhães (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé21:46
99PORLeonel Sousa Coutinho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte38:32
100DOMJoel José García Peña (DOM)Inteja - Mmr38:32
101PORAndré Piedade Evangelista (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé38:32
102DOMAdrián Nuñez Quiroz (DOM)Inteja - Mmr38:32
103DOMLeonardo Mazara Luisito (DOM)La Romana38:32
104PORMiguel Pires (POR)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
105SPAEloy Teruel Rovira (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
106SPACristián Cañada Carralero (SPA)Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
107SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
108NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
109DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
110SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)Inteja - Mmr

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Madrid - Madrid - 96 km - 8th May 2016Sprint


1COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:39:32
2SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistar0:00
3RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
4SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
5ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
6SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
7SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
8SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00
9CRCCarlos Jiménez (CRC)0:00
10SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
11ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
12SPAEgoitz Fernández Ayarzaguena (SPA)0:00
13URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
14FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:00
15SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
16RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
17COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
18RUSArtem Samolenkov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
19SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
20PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:00
21GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
22COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
23SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
24SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Burgos - BH0:00
25PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte0:00

Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved