All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Austria - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Austria - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Austria

Results 2010

Tour of Austria 2010

AustriaAustria - 4th July 2010 - 11th July 2010


General classification - 11th July 2010


1ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce27:35:30
2SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Carmiooro - Ngc0:00:38
3ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngc0:01:49
4PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:02:31
5RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha0:02:34
6RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha0:03:48
7AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Cervélo Testteam0:04:17
8ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineos0:04:28
9BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shack0:05:04
10NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0:05:07
11UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)ISD - Neri0:05:13
12RSAJohn-lee Augustyn (RSA)Team Ineos0:05:40
13AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Footon - Servetto0:05:49
14GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milram0:06:27
15SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:06:37
16USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shack0:06:42
17BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Step0:07:22
18RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha0:07:30
19GERDominique Nerz (GER)Team Milram0:08:17
20AUTHarald Totschnig (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:08:48
21SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Arbö KTM - Gebrüder Weiss0:09:10
22SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Androni Giocattoli0:09:43
23SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:10:37
24RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shack0:11:36
25ITADonato Cannone (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:11:59
26GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)ISD - Neri0:12:04
27AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Androni Giocattoli0:12:20
28AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:13:01
29USAChris Butler (USA)BMC Racing Team0:14:02
30AUTMichael Pichler (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:16:01
31BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Team Milram0:16:14
32ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:16:44
33NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank0:17:06
34ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:17:21
35SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:17:28
36FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Katusha0:18:10
37DENThomas Vedel Kvist (DEN)Quick Step0:18:40
38USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team0:19:22
39USACraig Lewis (USA)Team HTC - Columbia0:21:02
40ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Quick Step0:22:51
41AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Team Milram0:23:22
42SWISimon Zahner (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:23:38
43ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineos0:23:44
44AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:24:01
45BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobank0:25:14
46USAChad Beyer (USA)BMC Racing Team0:25:25
47AUTStefan Kirchmair (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:25:44
48SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack0:26:00
49AUTFlorian Gaugl (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:26:14
50BELGert Dockx (BEL)Team HTC - Columbia0:26:26
51DENMartin Pedersen (DEN)Footon - Servetto0:26:37
52NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Team HTC - Columbia0:26:43
53ITAPaolo Bailetti (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:28:06
54ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:28:22
55RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Radio Shack0:29:01
56JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shack0:29:28
57AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:29:45
58AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:30:20
59RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)ISD - Neri0:30:26
60SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:30:36
61ITAFabrice Piemontesi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:30:47
62ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)ISD - Neri0:31:40
63AUTChristoph Sokoll (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:31:53
64GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:32:03
65AUTNorbert Durauer (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:32:16
66SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Radio Shack0:32:21
67CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Arbö KTM - Gebrüder Weiss0:32:44
68GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos0:33:01
69ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Team Katusha0:33:04
70USAChris Barton (USA)BMC Racing Team0:33:19
71USAJackson Stewart (USA)BMC Racing Team0:33:30
72AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:33:36
73ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Footon - Servetto0:34:25
74FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Team Ineos0:34:31
75BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Step0:35:38
76GERPaul Voss (GER)Team Milram0:36:00
77DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Team HTC - Columbia0:36:10
78GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:36:19
79USAEdward King (USA)Cervélo Testteam0:37:13
80SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Carmiooro - Ngc0:37:29
81ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katusha0:38:13
82SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:38:23
83POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)ISD - Neri0:40:14
84GERDominik Roels (GER)Team Milram0:40:35
85ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Quick Step0:41:50
86AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:42:01
87FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Carmiooro - Ngc0:44:37
88ITAPiergiorgio Camussa (ITA)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:44:44
89SPAJoaquín Novoa Mendez (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:45:11
90ITAAntonio Quadranti (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngc0:45:13
91SVKMartin Riska (SVK)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:45:46
92ITADamiano Margutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:45:53
93GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:46:24
94GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteam0:46:42
95AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia0:46:46
96AUTChristian Pavitschitz (AUT)Arbö KTM - Gebrüder Weiss0:46:47
97GERMartin Reimer (GER)Cervélo Testteam0:46:54
98ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:47:32
99GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:48:09
100ITAThomas Bertolini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:48:16
101ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Team Ineos0:49:03
102GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milram0:49:49
103ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngc0:49:57
104SPADavid Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:50:14
105AUTJosef Benetseder (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:50:44
106GERRene Weissinger (GER)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:51:09
107AUTStefan Pöll (AUT)Arbö KTM - Gebrüder Weiss0:51:52
108GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
109ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Team Katusha0:54:29
110GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milram0:54:42
111AUTPhilipp Ludescher (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:54:43
112ITAEdoardo Girardi (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:55:17
113NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank0:55:45
114AUTAndreas Graf (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:55:46
115AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels0:58:12
116LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce1:00:46
117AUTMatthias Schröger (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels1:02:43
118SPAFélix Vidal Celis Zabala (SPA)Footon - Servetto1:03:38
119ITAAndrea Piechele (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngc1:03:47
120ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Team Katusha1:03:53
121ITAFrancesco Tomei (ITA)ISD - Neri1:04:59
122ITARaffaele Ferrara (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngc1:05:23
123AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank1:07:24
124AUTDominik Brändle (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol1:09:11
125AUTRobert Gassmayr (AUT)Arbö KTM - Gebrüder Weiss1:11:51
126AUTStefan Mair (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol1:16:51

Stage 1 - Dornbirn - Bludenz - 157,9 km - 4th July 2010Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbia3:38:38
2GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
3AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
4ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
5BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
6ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
7ITAAndrea Piechele (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
8GERRene Weissinger (GER)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
9BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Team Milrams.t.
10RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Radio Shacks.t.
11ITAThomas Bertolini (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
12JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
13SWISimon Zahner (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
15AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Cervélo Testteams.t.

Stage 2 - Landeck - Kitzbüheler Horn - 173,9 km - 5th July 2010Mountain


1ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce4:24:22
2ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngc0:00:53
3SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
4ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineos0:01:43
5PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:02:11
6RSAJohn-lee Augustyn (RSA)Team Ineos0:02:15
7RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha0:02:37
8AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Cervélo Testteam0:02:53
9ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:03:08
10RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha0:03:13
11ITADonato Cannone (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:03:14
12UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)ISD - Neri0:03:16
13NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:03:22
15BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shack0:03:27

Stage 3 - Kitzbühel - Lienz - 135,5 km - 6th July 2010Escape


1ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli3:24:09
2UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
3RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
4USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
5BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobank0:00:31
6ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)ISD - Neri0:00:40
7DENThomas Vedel Kvist (DEN)Quick Steps.t.
8ITAFabrice Piemontesi (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
9AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Footon - Servettos.t.
10SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
11SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
13RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shacks.t.
14AUTHarald Totschnig (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirols.t.
15AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Androni Giocattolis.t.

Stage 4 - Lienz - Großglockner - 146,2 km - 7th July 2010Mountain


1ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce3:40:35
2SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Carmiooro - Ngc0:00:41
3ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
4RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha0:01:08
5SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Androni Giocattoli0:01:56
6PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
7ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
8RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha0:02:11
9BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shack0:02:22
10RSAJohn-lee Augustyn (RSA)Team Ineos0:02:32
11RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha0:02:34
12AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Cervélo Testteams.t.
13SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
14GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milram0:02:36
15NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0:02:38

Stage 5 - Bleiburg - Deutschlandsberg - 150,3 km - 8th July 2010Escape


1BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobank3:37:37
2ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
3RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:04
4GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:12
5SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:00:15
6ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngc0:00:17
7ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
8SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
9AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Cervélo Testteam0:00:20
10GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milram0:00:22
11PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
12SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00:24
13RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
14RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shacks.t.
15BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shack0:00:27

Stage 6 - Deutschlandsberg - Laxenburg - 231,8 km - 9th July 2010Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbia5:42:54
2GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milrams.t.
3GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
4ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
5BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
6ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
7GERMartin Reimer (GER)Cervélo Testteams.t.
8AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
9AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
10SWISimon Zahner (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
13GERRene Weissinger (GER)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
14AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
15ITAPiergiorgio Camussa (ITA)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.

Stage 7 - Podersdorf am Neusiedler See, ITT - 26,3 km - 10th July 2010Time Trial


1NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank0:30:47
2GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:11
3RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:40
4BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Step0:00:46
5SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shack0:00:47
6PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:00:49
7NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:52
8LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:00:57
9FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Katusha0:00:58
10RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha0:01:05
11AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia0:01:15
12AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Cervélo Testteam0:01:21
13AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Footon - Servetto0:01:22
14GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:01:26
15GERDominique Nerz (GER)Team Milram0:01:27

Stage 8 - Podersdorf am Neusiedler See - Vienna - 122,8 km - 11th July 2010Sprint


1AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank2:32:54
2GERRobert Förster (GER)Team Milrams.t.
3GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
4GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
5GERMartin Reimer (GER)Cervélo Testteams.t.
6ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
7ITAAndrea Piechele (ITA)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
8RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Radio Shacks.t.
9JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
10GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
11AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
12NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13GERRene Weissinger (GER)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
14SPAFélix Vidal Celis Zabala (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
15USAChris Barton (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved