All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Austria

Results 2015

Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria 2015

AustriaAustria - 4th July 2015 - 12th July 2015


General classification - 12th July 2015


1SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Vorarlberg36:05:54 
2BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:21 
3CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:32 
4USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team2:13 
5ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka2:16 
6RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha3:00 
7FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:12 
8BELThomas Degand (BEL)Iam3:16 
9POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:20 
10AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iam3:34 
11BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:11 
12SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels4:28 
13DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:42 
14POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice5:17 
15CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5:51 
16CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels6:18 
17FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:19 
18NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmin6:53 
19USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam7:05 
20ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin7:23 
21NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:35 
22RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha9:41 
23NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot10:04 
24CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Cult Energy10:19 
25AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels10:35 
26BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:44 
27HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Amplatz - BMC10:51 
28FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
29BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice11:20 
30GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)WSA - Greenlife11:28 
31GERSébastian Baldauf (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
32AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels12:55 
33ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Roompot13:59 
34FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam14:20 
35SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Cannondale - Garmin15:45 
36RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank15:54 
37AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirol16:03 
38FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM17:18 
39FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM19:41 
40SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank20:32 
41FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis21:23 
42AUTHans-Jörg Leopold (AUT)WSA - Greenlife21:32 
43DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank22:00 
44USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Garmin23:11 
45ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Team24:38 
46AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang26:05 
47AUTDennis Paulus (AUT)Amplatz - BMC26:08 
48ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert27:55 
49FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team29:20 
50SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Amplatz - BMC29:54 
51POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice30:03 
52AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Iam30:30 
53AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tirol31:14 
54FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Vorarlberg33:03 
55DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy33:31 
56FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis34:17 
57SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katusha34:29 
58SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Iam34:49 
59POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice35:38 
60GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Cult Energy37:20 
61ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert37:42 
62FRAClément Venturini (FRA)Cofidis39:03 
63ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin40:11 
64FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale41:32 
65BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert41:35 
66NEDMike Terpstra (NED)Roompot41:37 
67SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Amplatz - BMC43:40 
68AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels44:54 
69LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Marseille 13 - KTM47:46 
70BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert47:58 
71FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM48:24 
72AUTMarkus Götz (AUT)WSA - Greenlife49:04 
73FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale50:24 
74SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Team50:32 
75RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka51:24 
76POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice52:06 
77NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katusha52:37 
78AUTStefan Praxmarer (AUT)Tirol55:03 
79RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka55:43 
80ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale56:41 
81FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale56:44 
82NEDReinier Honig (NED)Roompot57:08 
83NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompot57:26 
84AUTDaniel Paulus (AUT)Vorarlberg58:48 
85AUTFlorian Gaugl (AUT)WSA - Greenlife59:26 
86ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubeka59:35 
87GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Cannondale - Garmin1:00:08 
88NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Cannondale - Garmin1:00:13 
89LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale1:01:06 
90AUTMartin Weiss (AUT)Tirol1:05:25 
91GERAlexander Meier (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:06:21 
92ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:06:39 
93AUTAndreas Graf (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:08:27 
94NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Roompot1:09:52 
95NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Roompot1:12:38 
96AUTFlorian Schipflinger (AUT)Tirol1:12:44 
97NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompot1:13:01 
98AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Tirol1:14:56 
99AUTAndreas Umhaller (AUT)Amplatz - BMC1:19:09 
100ITAAndrea Piechele (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:19:18 
101AUTJan Sokol (AUT)WSA - Greenlife1:21:18 
102AUTAndreas Walzel (AUT)Vorarlberg1:21:20 
103AUTAlexander Brus (AUT)WSA - Greenlife1:27:39 
104RSAJim Songezo (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka1:32:54 
105AUTDaniel Auer (AUT)WSA - Greenlife1:39:26 
106AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Vorarlberg1:40:12 
107AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:43:58 
108SLODejan Bajt (SLO)Amplatz - BMC1:50:09 
109AUTPatrick Jäger (AUT)Vorarlberg2:05:32 

Prologue - Wien - Wien - 5,3 km - 4th July 2015Team Time Trial


1RUS Team Katusha (Eduard Vorganov, Ángel Vicioso Arcos, Egor Silin, Sven Erik Bystrøm, Daniel Moreno Fernández, Gatis Smukulis, Vladimir Isaychev, Rüdiger Selig)05:45,39
2RSA MTN - Qhubeka (Jacobus Venter, Kristian Sbaragli, Jay Robert Thomson, Johann Van Zyl, Gerald Ciolek, Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane, Youcef Reguigui)0:00,99
3USA BMC Racing Team (Rick Zabel, Brent Bookwalter, Manuel Senni, Ben Hermans, Amaël Moinard, Dylan Theuns, Joey Rosskopf)0:05,08
4FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (Cyril Lemoine, Rudy Molard, Stéphane Rossetto, Clément Venturini, Romain Hardy)0:07,98
5SWI IAM (Dries Devenyns, Thomas Degand, Sondre Holst Enger, Clément Chevrier, David John Tanner)0:08,10
6USA Cannondale - Garmin (Davide Villella, Kristoffer Skjerping, Ruben Zepuntke, Matej Mohoric, Benjamin King, Moreno Moser, Tom Jelte Slagter)0:08,39
7AUT Felbermayr - Simplon Wels (Martin Schöffmann, Stephan Rabitsch, Matija Kvasina, Matej Marin, Felix Großschartner, Gregor Mühlberger, Jure Golcer, Matthias Krizek)0:09,78
8FRA AG2R - La Mondiale (Gediminas Bagdonas, Blel Kadri, Quentin Jauregui, Hubert Dupont, Rinaldo Nocentini, Alexis Gougeard, Pierre Latour)0:11,06
9AUT Amplatz - BMC (Andi Bajc, Andreas Umhaller, Marek Canecky, Péter Kusztor, Jan Tratnik)0:13.52
10NED Roompot (Johnny Hoogerland, Mike Terpstra, Berden De Vries, Marc De Maar, Huub Duyn)0:13,76
11POL CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice (Jan Hirt, Leszek Plucinski, Lukasz Owsian, Mateusz Taciak, Maciej Paterski, Branislau Samoilau, Sylvester Szmyd)0:13,81
12BEL Wanty - Groupe Gobert (Frederik Backaert, Francis De Greef, Jan Ghyselinck, Frederik Veuchelen, Mirko Selvaggi, Marco Minnaard, Marco Marcato)0:16,52
13FRA Marseille 13 - KTM (Clément Saint-Martin, Alexandre Blain, Evaldas Siskevicius, Ignatas Konovalovas, Rémy Di Grégorio, Yoann Paillot, Julien El Farès)0:16,73
14AUT WSA - Greenlife (Hans-Jörg Leopold, Florian Gaugl, Jan Sokol, Michael Taferner, Florian Bissinger)0:17,31
15AUT Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang (Alexander Meier, Andreas Hofer, Josef Benetseder, Dominik Hrinkow, Sébastian Baldauf, Clemens Fankhauser)0:20,71
16AUT Team Volksbank (Grischa Janorschke, Patrick Jäger, Daniel Lehner, Nicolas Baldo, Clément Koretzky, Víctor De La Parte Gonzalez)0:21,22
17DEN Cult Energy (Karel Hník, Romain Lemarchand, Joel Zangerle, Christian Mager, Gustav Erik Larsson, Alex Kirsch, Linus Gerdemann, Troels Rønning Vinther)02:21,24
18AUT Tirol (Martin Weiss, Michael Gogl, Florian Schipflinger, Lukas Pöstlberger, David Wöhrer, Stefan Praxmarer)0:25,67
19ITA Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox (Andrea Manfredi, Paolo Simion, Alessandro Tonelli, Simone Andreetta, Andrea Piechele)0:26,40
20RUS Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank (Oliver Zaugg, Bruno Manuel Silva Pires, Pawel Poljanski, Robert Kiserlovski, Evgeni Petrov, Chris Anker Sørensen, Jesper Hansen)0:27,10

Stage 1 - Mörbisch - Scheibbs - 207 km - 5th July 2015Sprint


1NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Iam5:02:08 
2ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
3GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
4GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
5SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
6NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompots.t.
7ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
8GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katushas.t.
9FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)s.t.
10DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
11FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12GERRick Zabel (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
14GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)WSA - Greenlifes.t.
15CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
16BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
18GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
19POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
20FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
21FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompots.t.
23LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
24FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
25AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Iams.t.
26AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
27PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
28AUTDaniel Auer (AUT)WSA - Greenlifes.t.
29BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
30ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
31AUTAndreas Umhaller (AUT)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
32SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
33ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
34USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
35FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.

Stage 2 - Litschau - Grieskirchen - 196 km - 6th July 2015Sprint


1AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Iam4:53:45 
2FRAClément Venturini (FRA)Cofidis0:01 
3HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Amplatz - BMC0:02 
4DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
5SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
6CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
7USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
10BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
12POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
13FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Cult Energys.t.
14FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)s.t.
16SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
17GERChristian Mager (GER)Cult Energys.t.
18RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
19PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
20ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
22POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
23NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
24AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
25CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.

Stage 3 - Windischgarsten - Judendorf / Straßengel - 185 km - 7th July 2015Sprint


1GERRick Zabel (GER)BMC Racing Team4:23:06 
2SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
3SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
4ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
5FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
7USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
9DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
10FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)s.t.
11GERChristian Mager (GER)Cult Energys.t.
12BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13NEDMike Terpstra (NED)Roompots.t.
14FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Roompots.t.
16AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Iams.t.
17GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)WSA - Greenlifes.t.
18CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
19POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
20FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
22HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
23ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
24PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
25SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Vorarlbergs.t.

Stage 4 - Stift Rein/Gratwein - Drobatsch - 205 km - 8th July 2015Mountain


1SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Vorarlberg5:43:50 
2CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
3BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:08 
4POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:13 
5FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka0:21 
7FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:32 
8RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha0:46 
9AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
10USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:50 
11BELThomas Degand (BEL)Iam0:52 
12AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iam1:01 
13CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
14DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:18 
15CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:35 
16SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:39 
17BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:52 
18BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:00 
19POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:10 
20USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam2:48 
21PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:13 
22NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:19 
23NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmin3:22 
24FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis3:33 
25ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin3:46 
26FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:18 
27CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Cult Energy4:56 
28BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
29NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompots.t.
30RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
31RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
32SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
33GERSébastian Baldauf (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
34AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
35AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
36FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
37AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels5:15 
38HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Amplatz - BMC5:25 
39AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirol5:36 
40GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)WSA - Greenlife6:23 
41SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Cannondale - Garmin7:11 
42FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM7:26 
43FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Cult Energy7:30 
44FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam7:39 
45USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
46AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tirols.t.
47ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Roompots.t.
48FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Vorarlbergs.t.
49FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team7:46 
50RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka8:42 

Stage 5 - Faaker See/Drobollach - Matrei in Osttirol - 18 km - 9th July 2015Escape


1RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka3:42:33 
2AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Iam0:06 
3GERRick Zabel (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
4SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
5ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
6FRAClément Venturini (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
8POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
9USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
10ITAAndrea Piechele (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
11ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
12SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
13NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompots.t.
14FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
16SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
17AUTJan Sokol (AUT)WSA - Greenlifes.t.
18NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
19NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompots.t.
20NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
21DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
22GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)WSA - Greenlifes.t.
23NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
24FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
25POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
26SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Vorarlbergs.t.
27FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
28BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29AUTStefan Praxmarer (AUT)Tirols.t.
30AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iams.t.
31NEDReinier Honig (NED)Roompots.t.
32BELThomas Degand (BEL)Iams.t.
33AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
34RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
35CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.

Stage 6 - Lienz - Kitzbüheler Horn - 169 km - 10th July 2015Mountain


1SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Vorarlberg4:54:46 
2BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:18 
3CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:29 
4FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:51 
5ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka1:54 
6BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:15 
7BELThomas Degand (BEL)Iam2:17 
8USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
10AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iam2:24 
11SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels2:40 
12POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:50 
13POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:54 
14FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmin2:57 
16DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:11 
17AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels3:26 
18ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin3:30 
19NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:01 
20SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Cannondale - Garmin4:08 
21USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iams.t.
22AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang4:28 
23CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:34 
24CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
25GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)WSA - Greenlife4:49 
26NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot4:55 
27CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Cult Energy5:03 
28AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels5:14 
29HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Amplatz - BMC5:18 
30BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:33 
31SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5:46 
32FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis5:48 
33ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Roompot5:53 
34RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
35SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Iams.t.
36FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM6:00 
37AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirol6:06 
38FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam6:17 
39AUTHans-Jörg Leopold (AUT)WSA - Greenlife6:22 
40BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:26 
41AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tirol6:28 
42USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Garmin6:35 
43GERSébastian Baldauf (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang7:09 
44FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis7:41 
45AUTStephan Rabitsch (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels7:52 
46ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Team7:59 
47BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice8:29 
48FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Vorarlberg8:43 
49DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank9:13 
50FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
51AUTDennis Paulus (AUT)Amplatz - BMC9:44 
52RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank10:08 
53AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels10:11 
54AUTMarkus Götz (AUT)WSA - Greenlife10:57 
55GERChristian Mager (GER)Cult Energy11:08 
56ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:36 
57SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Cult Energy12:17 
58FRAClément Venturini (FRA)Cofidis12:22 
59FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
60AUTAndreas Walzel (AUT)Vorarlberg12:57 
61FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:27 
62NEDMike Terpstra (NED)Roompots.t.
63BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
64AUTStefan Praxmarer (AUT)Tirol13:52 
65FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis14:19 

Stage 7 - Kitzbühel - Innsbruck - 139 km - 11th July 2015Escape


1AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Tirol2:34:09 
2RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha0:13 
3ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
4USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)Cofidiss.t.
6GERSébastian Baldauf (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
7DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
8SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
9ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
10AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
11RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
12AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
13POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
14RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
15AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Iams.t.
16FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:21 
17BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:22 
18GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka1:10 
19NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Roompots.t.
20NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
21GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)WSA - Greenlifes.t.
22FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
23AUTStefan Praxmarer (AUT)Tirols.t.
24LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
25SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
26AUTMario Schoibl (AUT)Tirols.t.
27NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
28AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
29SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
30BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31ITAAndrea Piechele (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
32FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
34AUTAndreas Müller (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
35AUTMartin Weiss (AUT)Tirols.t.

Stage 8 - Innsbruck - Bregenz - 185 km - 12th July 2015Sprint


1ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin4:44:36 
2AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Iams.t.
3FRAClément Venturini (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
5FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
7ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
8USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
10GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)WSA - Greenlifes.t.
11POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
12CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Cult Energys.t.
13BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
16ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
17ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
18CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
19RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
20HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
21NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
22FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23BELThomas Degand (BEL)Iams.t.
24RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
25NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompots.t.
26LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
28CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
29GERSébastian Baldauf (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
30SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Iams.t.
31SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Vorarlbergs.t.
32AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iams.t.
33SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
34POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
35BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved