All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2020

Results by stage

Stage 5 - Paterna - Valencia - 98 km - 9 February 2020Sprint

Image © Asociación Prociclismo. Source : Site officiel de la Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:04:32
2NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
6SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
7SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
8ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
9SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
10ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCCs.t.
11ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
12GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
13SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
14BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
16ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
17SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
18FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
19SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
20AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
21ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
22SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
23AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
24SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
25SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
26SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
27RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
28FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
29FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
30BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
31BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
32GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
33SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
34GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
35SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
36SPAUrko Berrade Fernandez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
37ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
38SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
39RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BHs.t.
40BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
41BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
42NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
43BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
44SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
45FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
46IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
47BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
48ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
49GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
50BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
51FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
52ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct énergies.t.
53SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCCs.t.
54HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Kometa - Xstras.t.
55BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
56SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
57SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
58SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
59ITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
60SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
61SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astanas.t.
62ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
63SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
64BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
65SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
66SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
67ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
68RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
69POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
70PORDaniel Viegas Pedroso (POR)Kometa - Xstras.t.
71ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
72ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
73FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
74ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
75ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
76SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
77SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
78SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
79USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
80BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCCs.t.
81BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCCs.t.
82ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
83ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
84BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
85ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
86SPAIván Moreno Sánchez (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
87ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
88SPAJosé Félix Parra Cuerda (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
89AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
90CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
91KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
92SPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
93FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
94SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
95SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa - Xstras.t.
96SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Fundacion Euskadi - Orbeas.t.
97SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
98ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
99SPAJon Agirre Egaña (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizartes.t.
100BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
101ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
102NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
103COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astanas.t.
104BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
105DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
106BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
107SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
108BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:23
109BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:23
110SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:23
111SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BH0:23
112SPAJorge Cubero Galvez (SPA)Burgos - BH0:23
113DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana0:23
114SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:23
115COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:23
116BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:23
117NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:23
118SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar0:23
119RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:23
120NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:23
121BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:23
122BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:23
123GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma0:23
124ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC0:55
125POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos1:02
126SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott1:10
127BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:13
128GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma1:17
129ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:17
130BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:17
131SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:17
132SPASergio Nestor Araiz Michel (SPA)Kern Pharma - Lizarte1:21
133SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC1:21
134FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Total Direct énergie1:21
135AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:21
136SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos1:21
137GBRScott Davies (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren2:40

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved